Michinoku results for June 15, 2018

~ The Great Sasuke, Mini Master, Gorgeous Matsuno & Ryuichi Sekine vs Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, Ultraman Robin & Abdullah Kobayashi Continue reading

DDT results for May 27, 2018

~ Konosuke Takeshita vs Antonio Honda Continue reading

BJW results for March 31, 2018

~ Ikkitosen Strong Climb Day 8
~ A BLOCK : Ryota Hama vs Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ B BLOCK : Daisuke Sekimoto vs Ryuichi Kawakami – Hideki Suzuki vs Kazumi Kikuta Continue reading

Michinoku results for March 16, 17 & 18

~ Tohoku Junior : Rui Hyugaji vs Kengo
~ Tohoku & UWA Tag : Rui Hyugaji & Ayumu Gunji vs GAINA & Taro Nohashi Continue reading

Michinoku results for February 17 & 18, 2018

~ 2/17 : GAINA & Taro Nohashi vs Ken45° & Kengo
~ 2/18 : Rui Hyugaji & Ayumu Gunji vs Manjimaru & Kengo Continue reading

BJW results for February 18, 2018

~ Masashi Takeda, Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto vs Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi
~ Daichi Hashimoto, Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs Ryota Hama, GAINA & Yasufumi Nakanoue Continue reading

News Listings for January 26, 2018

~ AJPW : Yuma Aoyagi out with an ankle injury, updated 1/27 event card, and Ryoji Sai puts his name forward for the Asia Tag belts.
~ BASARA : the first round matches announced for the “IRON FIST TAG TOURNAMENT” which begins on 2/11 in Oji, Tokyo.
~ BJW : The full event card announced for the 2/7 show in Shinkiba + Nakanoue set as the next challenger for the World Strong belt.
~ DNA : The full event card set for the 2/14 show at the Shinjuku FACE.
~ DRADITION : Tatsumi Fujinami announces two April shows in Tokyo & Osaka. Bob Backlund announced to compete.
~ FREEDOMS : The full event card announced for the 2/8 show in Shinkiba.
~ NJPW : Satoshi Kojima out with a left knee ACL rupture, Nakanishi to replace him on tour.
~ Michinoku : Dick Togo to miss shows due to suffering from pulmonary tuberculosis.
~ W-1 : The full event card announced for the 1/28 show in Saitama, UWA 6 Tag belts to be in defense.
~ MASTERS : the full event card now set for the 2/16 show at Korakuen. Shiro Koshinaka, Masashi Aoyagi & Akitoshi Saito vs. Great Kojika, Tiger Toguchi & Mitsuo Momota among the major additions. Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for January 8, 2018

~ Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Dick Togo vs Keiji Mutoh, The Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon
~ W-1 Tag : Koji Doi & Kumagoro vs Daiki Inaba & Takanori Ito Continue reading

AJPW results for January 2, 2018

~ Triple Crown : Joe Doering vs Zeus
~ World Junior : TAJIRI vs Kotaro Suzuki Continue reading

New Year’s Eve Pro-Wrestling results for December 31, 2017

~ Multi-promotion Shuffle Tag Tournament
~ TAKA Michinoku Debut 25th Anniversary Match Continue reading

DDT results for December 30, 2017

DAMNATION Produce vol. 2
~ EXTREME : Daisuke Sasaki vs Yuko Miyamoto
~ Tetsuya Endo & Masashi Takeda vs Konosuke Takeshita & Masato Tanaka
~ Shuji Ishikawa & Suwama vs Brahman Brothers Continue reading

GUTS World results for December 2, 2017

~ Daisuke Retirement Show : Daisuke, Guts Ishijima & Shota vs Mr. Gannosuke, Masked Mystery & Joji Otani
~ GWA Tag : TORU & Fuminori Abe vs Keizo Matsuda & YUJI KITO Continue reading