Sendai Girls results for March 12, 2017

Sendai Girls 3/12/17 [Sun] 14:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Cassandra Miyagi vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Miyagi () with the SBR (2) KAORU, Mika Shirahime & Mio Momono vs Hikaru Shida, Hana Kimura & Big Bang Nicole ♦Winner: Shida () with the Tamashi no Three Count on Shirahime (3) Meiko Satomura … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for March 11, 2017

Sendai Girls 3/11/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinjuku Face in Tokyo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Shirahime () with the Spinning Heel Kick (2) 3WAY Mtach: KAORU vs Chikayo Nagashima vs Eiger ♦Winner: Eiger () via pinfall on KAORU (3) Cassandra Miyagi, Big Bang Nicole & Nyra Rose vs … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for February 25, 2017

Sendai Girls 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Miyagi Cultural Center Theater Hall   (1) Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime vs KAORU & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall on Shirahime (2) Meiko Satomura vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Satomura () with a Gogoplata (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Chihiro Hashimoto vs Ryo Mizunami & Rin … Continue reading

JWP results for February 11, 2017

JWP 2/11/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall ~It was announced that three title matches will take place on JWP’s final show April 2, and that the JWP wrestlers will be competing against wrestlers from Sendai Girls during their tour in March. (1) KAZUKI vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:32) … Continue reading

JWP results for February 5, 2017

JWP 2/5/17 [Sun] 13:30 @ the LAZONA KAWASAKI Plazasol in Kanagawa   (1) KAZUKI vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:55) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano vs Sareee & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Katsu (16:18) with the Orange ☆ Blossom on Hagane (3) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for January 28, 2017

Sendai Girls 1/28/17 [Sat] 18:30 @ the Minato Kumin Center in Osaka   (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Shirahime () with a High Kick (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Big Bang Nicole vs Hikaru Shia & Eiger ♦Winner: Nicole () with a Short Range Lariat on Eiger (3) Alex Lee vs … Continue reading

Kyoko Kimura Retirement Produce: LAST AFRO results for January 22, 2017

Kyoko Kimura Retirement Produce: LAST AFRO 1/22/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) 5 vs 5 Singles Matches: Menso~re Oyaji vs DASH Chisako ♦Winner: DRAW; 2 minute time limit Hanako Nakamori vs Golden Pain ♦Winner: DRAW; 2 minute time limit Kaori Yoneyama vs Iriomote Wild Cat ♦Winner: DRAW; 2 minute … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for January 9, 2017

Sendai Girls 1/9/17 [Mon] 18:30 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 508 spectators (overcrowded)   (1) Syuri & Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono & Konami ♦Winner: Shirahime (12:18) with a Backspin Kick on Momono (2) Cassandra Miyagi vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: Shida (12:43) with the Tamashi no Three Count (3) Meiko … Continue reading

WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” results for December 29, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” 12/29/16 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Yako Fujigasaki & Yuki Miyazaki vs Moeka Haruhi & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:09) with the Inverted Gory Special on Nagahama (2) Fairy Nipponbashi vs Ai Shimizu ♦Winner: Shimizu (5:51) with La Magistral (3) 3WAY 6-Man Tag Match: … Continue reading

JWP results for December 18, 2016

JWP 12/18/16 [Sun] 13:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo   ~The show opened with the roster gathering around the ring for a minute of silence in honor of Harley Saito, who passed away on December 15 after battling esophageal cancer. (1) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Leon & Tsukushi ♦Winner: … Continue reading

JWP results for December 4, 2016

JWP 12/4/16 [Sun] 13:00 @ Sendai Rensa in Miyagi Prefecture (1) Ivy Sara vs KAZUKI ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:45) with the Death By Roderick (2) Yako Fujigaski vs Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:49) with a Swivel Body Press ~It was announced that Yako Fujigasaki will challenge Hana Kimura for the JWP Junior … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for December 3, 2016

Sendai Girls 12/3/16/[Sat] 18:00 @ the Miyagino-ku Culture Center   (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono (Marvelous) ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time limit (2) Cassandra Miyagi vs Rin Kadokura (Marvelous) ♦Winner: Miyagi (11:21) with the Ebisu Otoshi (3) Chihiro Hashimoto, Meiko Satomura & Alex Lee vs KAORU, Leon & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Satomura … Continue reading