NOAH results for October 1, 2017

~ GHC Heavy : Eddie Edwards vs Naomichi Marufuji – GHC Tag : Shiozaki & Kotoge vs Yone & Storm
~ GHC Junior : Taiji Ishimori vs Daisuke Harada – GHC Jr. Tag : HAYATA & YO-HEY vs Katsumata & MAO
~ Nakajima & Kitamiya vs Moose & Okabayashi – Fujinami, Nagai & LEONA vs Taniguchi, Saito & Koshinaka Continue reading

NOAH results for September 18, 2017

~ Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori vs Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Hajime Ohara
~ Naomichi Marufuji & Maybach Taniguchi vs Quiet Storm & Hi69 Continue reading

NOAH Results for August 12, 2017

~GHC Junior Next Challenger Decision Match: Daisuke Harada vs. Hajime Ohara
~4WAY Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Go Shiozaki vs. Atsushi Kotoge Continue reading

Tokyo Gurentai results for August 25, 2016

~ Seiya Sanada, MAZADA & FUJITA vs Masato Tanaka, Kotaro Suzuki & HARASHIMA
~ NOSAWA Rongai vs Akebono
~ IC Tag : Hikaru Sato & Ryo Kawamura vs Daisuke Ikeda & Takuya Kai Continue reading

FMW results for May 14, 2016

FMW, 5/14/2016 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Battle Royal: ◆Winner: Wing Kanemura (10:54) following the Kinnoji Crash on Kisarazu Piero (2) Kikutaro vs. Pandita ◆Winner: Kikutaro (14:46) with a Counter Small Package Hold. (3) FMW Joshi: Miss Mongul, Sachiko YOKOZUNA & Rydeen Hagane vs. Kagetsu, Manami Katsu … Continue reading

Tokyo Gurentai results for April 4, 2016

~ Tokyo World Heavy: Masaaki Mochizuki vs Minoru Tanaka
~ NOSAWA, MAZADA, FUJITA & KIKUZAWA vs Dory Funk, Fujiwara, Takagi & Sanada
~ Tokyo IC Tag: Kikutaro & Stalker vs Hikaru & Kawamura Continue reading

FMW results for March 27, 2016

FMW, 3/27/2016 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Joshi Match: Aki Shizuku vs. Leon ◆Winner: DRAW (15:00) Time Expired. (2) W★ING Kanemura vs. HASEGAWA ◆Winner: Kanemura (7:17) with the Kinnoji Splash. (3) Battle Royal: Pandita, Katsunari Toi, Wild Seven, Raiden, Leatherface, and Kisarazu Piero ◆Winner: Toi (12:27) following a Backdrop … Continue reading

Fu-ten results from May 31, 2015

Fu-ten Promotion, 5/31/2015 [Sun] 16:00 @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa (1) Bati-Bati Rules: Kotaro Nasu [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Ryuichi Sekine [K-DOJO] ◆Winner: Sekine (10:18) with a Ground Neck Lock.   (2) Bati-Bati Rules: Muhammed Yone [NOAH] & Kenji Takeshima [FREE] vs. Masashi Takeda & Masato Shibata [both U-FILE CAMP] … Continue reading

NOAH [GTL Day 7] results for April 30, 2015

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE WAR 2015“, 4/30/2015 [Thu] 18:30 @ Nagoya City Chikusa Bunka Shohekijo ~ Jon Webb suffered a broken nasal bone and today’s show has been changed to reflect him being held off the show. (1) Taiji Ishimori vs. Hitoshi Kumano◆Winner: Ishimori (4:18) with a  450゜Splash.(2) … Continue reading

This gallery contains 1 photo.

[Fu-ten News] Daisuke Ikeda’s Fu-ten Promotion will be holding their 10th Anniversary on May 31 with a few notable wrestlers involved. The main event will see Ikeda teaming with the Akiba Kamen as they take on the dominant freelance wrestler Hideki Suzuki and Michinoku’s Taro Nohashi. NOAH’s Zack Sabre Jr. … Continue reading

NOAH [GTL Day 1] results for April 19, 2015

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE WAR 2015“, 4/19/2015 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) Quiet Storm vs. Taiji Ishimori vs. Genba Hirayanagi◆Winner: Storm (4:34) following the 50cm Arm Lariat on Genba.   (2) Kenoh & Hajime Ohara vs. Jack Gamble & Jon Webb◆Winner: Kenoh (8:30) following the … Continue reading

NOAH [Jr Tag League Final Day + GHC Tag: Sugiura/Tanaka vs Yone/Ikeda] results for August 2, 2014

Pro Wrestling NOAH “8th Annual NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavy Tag League War – Final Day”, 8/2/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo1,600 Spectators (1) Jr.TAG LEAGUE Special Edition: Genba Hirayanagi & Kikutaro [Akiba] vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano◆Winner: Genba (7:35) following a Combined Shoryu-Genba (Shoryu-Genba from Genba … Continue reading