DNA results for June 3, 2018

~ Naomi Yoshimura vs Kota Umeda
~ Akito & Shunma Katsumata vs Keisuke Okuda & Akira Joe Continue reading

DNA results for May 9, 2018

~ Shunma Katsumata, Yuki Ueno & Koju Takeda vs Naomi Yoshimura, Keisuke Okuda & Akira Joe
~ Kouki Iwasaki & MAO vs Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu Continue reading

DNA results for April 5, 2018

~ SUPER TAG TOURNAMENT FINAL Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for March 24, 2018

ASUKA PROJECT, 3/24/2018 [Sat] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) WNC Championship Belt Decision 1 Day Tournament 1st Round Match: Shunsuke Sayama vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE) ◆Winner: Shunsuke (3:46) following a Buzzsaw Kick. (2) WNC Championship Belt Decision 1 Day Tournament 1st Round Match: Azure Dragon (FTO) vs. Keizo Matsuda (FREE) ◆Winner: … Continue reading

AJPW results for March 19, 2018

~ Joe Doering, TAJIRI & KAI vs Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu & Naoya Nomura
~ Zeus vs Ryoji Sai – The Bodyguard vs Dylan James Continue reading

DNA results for March 7, 2018

~ SUPER TAG TOURNAMENT 1st Round Continue reading

DNA results for February 14, 2018

~ Kota Umeda vs Naomi Yoshimura – Kouki Iwasaki vs Keisuke Okuda – MAO vs Akira Joh
~ Shunma Katsumata & Mizuki Watase vs Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for February 12, 2018

~ Yuji Kito & Choun Shiryu vs Kunio Toshima & Ayumu Honda
~ Akiyori Takizawa vs Taishi Takizawa Continue reading

Ganko results for December 16, 2017

~ Ganko Heavyweight & Nice Guy Gown Double Championship Match : Jota vs Kazuki Okubo
~ Daisaku Shimoda, Manabu Hara & Yuki Takasugi vs Naoya Nomura, Yuma Aoyagi & Koji Iwamoto
~ CarBell Ito & Takao Omori vs Atsushi Maruyama & Fuminori Abe Continue reading

Kyoko Kimura Retirement Produce: LAST AFRO results for January 22, 2017

Kyoko Kimura Retirement Produce: LAST AFRO 1/22/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) 5 vs 5 Singles Matches: Menso~re Oyaji vs DASH Chisako ♦Winner: DRAW; 2 minute time limit Hanako Nakamori vs Golden Pain ♦Winner: DRAW; 2 minute time limit Kaori Yoneyama vs Iriomote Wild Cat ♦Winner: DRAW; 2 minute … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for October 29, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT, 10/29/2015 [Thu] 19:30 @ Warabi Wrestle Butokan in Saitama (1) Hayate & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Shota Nakagawa & Akiyori Takizawa ◆Winner: Moribe (10:10) following the Black Amigo. (2) Yuka vs. Maruko Nagasaki ◆Winner: Yuka (6:42) with the Angels Trumpet. (3) Shinose Mitoshichi, Choun Shiryu [FREE] & Wolf Tomoya vs. … Continue reading

Mumeijuku results for February 1, 2015

Mumeijuku, 2/1/2015 [Sun] 12:00 @ Saitama Prefecture Koshigaya Cerberus Dojo (1) Tadaware [Nightmare] vs. Haruka Kato [FREE]◆Winner: Tadaware (8:58) with an Arm and Leg Capture Triangle Choke. (2) Kenji Takeshima [Sportiva] vs. Yuko Miyamoto [666]◆Winner: DRAW (10:12) double ring out. The action spilled outside of the dojo and into the … Continue reading