Osaka results for January 21, 2017

~ Osaka Tag Festival 2017 : HUB & Okonomiyakida vs Ultimate Spider Jr. & Takoyakida – Caramel Boy & Kaiju New World vs Gamma & Punch Tominaga
~ Buffalo & Tsubasa vs Kuishinbo Kamen & Kushkatsu Oyaji – Magnitude Kishiwada & Golden Dragon vs Tadasuke & Kazuaki Mihara Continue reading

DOVE results for January 15, 2017

DOVE PRO-WRESTLING “RISE UP AGAIN”, 1/15/2017 [Sun] @ 14:00 @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka (1) “brother” YASSHI vs. Kohei Kinoshita ◆Winner: YASSHI (8:25) with a Nice German. (2) Japan vs Canada: HAYATA & Tadasuke vs. TKO Cody Smith & Matt Xstatic ◆Winner: HAYATA (9:05) with a Moonsault Press on Xstatic. … Continue reading

GUTS World results for December 3, 2016

~ GWC Single : Masked Mystery vs Shota
~ GWC 6 Tag : Orihara, Togo & Ping vs Gannosuke, Kageyama & CHANGO
~ GWC Tag : Matsuda & KITO vs Arai & Buffalo
~ Yoshino Last GUTS Match: Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs GUTS Ishijima Continue reading

GUTS World results for November 15, 2016

~ GWC Tag : Guts Ishijima, Michio Kageyama & CHANGO vs Masao Orihara, Dick Togo & Liang Ping
~ Masked Mystery & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs Shota & Kenichiro Arai Continue reading

AJPW results for May 15, 2016

~ Akiyama, Fuchi & Aoyagi vs Fujinami, Kabuki & LEONA
~ Miyahara & Lee vs Funaki & Nomura
~ Yohei & Billyken vs Maruyama & Takeda Continue reading

FMW results for February 26, 2016

~ FMW Street Fight 6 Tag Deathmatch: Yaguchi, NOSAWA & Sabu vs Onita, Hosaka & Guinness
~ Tanaka & Kotaro vs Tomohiko & Buffalo Continue reading

VKF results for November 16, 2015

VKF Pro-Wrestling “MONDAY NIGHT BRAWL”, 11/16/2015 [Mon] 19:30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Shota & Hiroshi Tanabota vs. Yasu Kubota & Chinsuke Nakamura ◆Winner: Kubota (11:03) with a Campana on Tanabota. (2) Yuya Susumu & Lin Byron vs. Kuuga & Alex Lee ◆Winner: DRAW (12:15) double ring out, Byron … Continue reading

FMW results for October 30 & 31, 2015

FMW, 10/30/2015 [Fri] 18:30 @ Kiryuu Citizen Gymnasium in Gunma (1) HASEGAWA & Kisarazu KID vs. Gangster & Wild Bear ◆Winner: HASEGAWA (12:14) with a Northern Lights Suplex Hold on Bear. (2) Kagetsu vs. Koharu Hinata ◆Winner: Kagetsu (14:44) following a Braimbuster. (3) Ricky Fuji, Hideki Hosaka & DOUKI vs. W★ING Kanemura, … Continue reading