NOAH / SEMex results for August 10, 2015

Pro Wrestling NOAH “SEMex. in SHINJUKU vol.2″, 8/10/2015 [Sun] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo (1) Muhammed Yone vs. Shiro Tomoyose◆Winner: Yone (5:58) with a Boston Crab.~ Yone will be holding his 20th Anniversary Match as pro-wrestling at the 8/22 Korakuen Hall show. (2) Yoshinari Ogawa, Zack Sabre Jr. & … Continue reading

K-DOJO results for July 19, 2015

KAIENTAI DOJO “CLUB-K 3000″, 7/19/2015 [Sun] 14:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba (1) Taishi Takizawa vs. Kotaro Yoshino◆Winner: Takizawa (10:50) with a Modified Cobra Twist. (2) Yuma vs. Bambi◆Winner: Yuma (6:40) with a Small Package Hold. (3) Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi vs. Yuji Hino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi◆Winner: Asahi (12:35) … Continue reading

K-DOJO results for July 12, 2015

K-DOJO “CLUB-K SUPER in Blue Field”, 7/12/2015 [Sun] 12:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba (1) Daigoro Kashiwa vs. Kotaro Yoshino◆Winner: Kashiwa (7:35) with the Mapputatsu.  (2) Taishi Takizawa vs. Yuma◆Winner: Takizawa (6:12) following the  Takabisha.~ It was announced that Takizawa will be taking on TARU on 9/17 at K-UP IMPACT … Continue reading

K-DOJO results for June 27, 2015

KAIENTAI DOJO “CLUB-K 3000”, 6/27/2015 [Sat] @ Blue Field in Chiba (1) Ricky Fuji vs. Kotaro Yoshino◆Winner: Fuji (9:42) following the 9999. (2) Shiori Asahi vs. Bambi◆Winner: Asahi (3:00) with a Manjigatame. (3) Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Kouki Iwasaki [DNA]◆Winner: Horaguchi (9:10) following a Pump Kick. (4) Kaji Tomato vs. Yuma◆Winner: … Continue reading

ASUKA PRO results from May 5, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT “Pro-Wrestling Festival 2015”, 5/52015 [Tue] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa (1) Kenichiro Arai vs. Chikara [RikiEnterprise]◆Winner: Arai (9:23) via submission. (2) Mitsuo Momota [RikiEnterprise] & Masao Orihara [Mobius] vs. Kikutaro [Akiba] & The Winger [FREEDOMS]◆Winner: Momota (11:02) following a Back Drop on Winger.   (3) Masaya … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for April 25, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT, 4/25/2015 [Sat] 12:30 @ Oji BASEMENT MONSTAR in Tokyo ~ 2 new rookies were introduced in Kayo Matsumoto (松本賀代) and Akiyori Takizawa (瀧澤晃頼).~ Yuji Kito announced that he will be affiliated with ASUKA going forward. (1) Kenta Sugawara vs. Kotaro Yoshino [K-DOJO]◆Winner: Yoshino (7:53) with a Boston Crab. … Continue reading

ASUKA PRO results for April 23, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT, 4/23/2015 [Thu] 19:30 @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Choun Shiryu vs. Shota Nakagawa◆Winner: Shiryu (7:54) following the Atomic Bombs Away. (2) Ice Ribbon Offer Match: Hamuko Hoshi vs. Akane Fujita◆Winner: Hoshi (9:28) with a Diving Body Press. (3) Shinose Mitoshichi, Kenichiro Arai [DG] & Ayumu Honda … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for February 21, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT vol. 10, 2/21/2015 [Sat] 12:00 @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo (1) Masaya Takahashi vs. Kenta Sugawara◆Winner: Masaya (7:15) with an Arm Triangle Choke. (2) Mika Iida [WAVE] & Kaho Kobayashi vs. Aoi Yamagami [HERO] & Haruka Kato [FREE]◆Winner: Iida (11:37) with a European Clutch on Kato. (3) … Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for January 31, 2015

ASUKA PROJECT vol. 10, 1/31/2015 [Sat] 12:30 @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo (1) Choun Shiryu & Ayumu Honda [K-DOJO] vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi [K-DOJO] & Shin Suzuki◆Winner: Honda (10:21) with a Jumping Cross Armbar on Shin. (2) Tetsuya Nakazato vs. Kenta Sugawara◆Winner: Nakazato (5:43) with a Boston Crab. (3) Yuji … Continue reading

K-DOJO [STRONGEST-K: Mashimo v Inematsu] results for January 25, 2015

K-DOJO “CLUB-K SUPER in Blue Field”, 1/25/2015 [Sun] 12:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba(1) TAKA Michinobu vs. Kotaro Yoshino◆Winner: TAKA (7:17) with a Crooked Headscissors. (2) Ricky Fuji & Bambi vs. Hi69 [FREE] & Yoshihiro Horaguchi◆Winner: Hi69 (12:53) with the Stuka Splash on Bambi. (3) Unit Tournament Bozz Union vs … Continue reading