WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” results for December 29, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “THANKsGIVING WAVE” 12/29/16 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Yako Fujigasaki & Yuki Miyazaki vs Moeka Haruhi & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:09) with the Inverted Gory Special on Nagahama (2) Fairy Nipponbashi vs Ai Shimizu ♦Winner: Shimizu (5:51) with La Magistral (3) 3WAY 6-Man Tag Match: … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG results for December 21, 2016

SEADdLINNNG 12/21/16 [Wed] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Rina Yamashita vs Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Yamashita (8:57) with a Lariat (2) 4WAY Match: Command Bolshoi vs Leon vs Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Tsukushi ♦Winner: Leon (9:18) with a Clutch de Gao on Bolshoi (3) Ayako Hamada & Ryo Mizunami vs Hiroyo Matsumoto … Continue reading

WAVE results for December 18, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE 12/18/16 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo   ~A 10 bell salute was held in honor of Harley Saito, who passed away on December 15. (1) Kaho Kobayashi vs Mika Iida ♦Winner: Iida (8:05) a Gannosuke Clutch (2) Minoru Tanaka vs Keisuke Goto ♦Winner: Tanaka (9:02) … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for December 11, 2016

OZ Academy 12/11/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) Bolshoi Kid, Reika & Bachiko vs Kaori Yoneyama, Yuki Miyazaki & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Miyazaki (5:02) with a Gedo Clutch on Bachiko (2) Yumi Ohka & Maya Yukihi vs Manami Toyota & Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Ohka (12:47) with a Big Boot to Kimura … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Regina di WAVE Tournament Finals” results for November 27, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE 11/27/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Hiroe Nagahama & Sumire Natsu vs Hikaru Shida & Konami ♦Winner: Shida (6:04) with the Falcon Arrow on Nagahama (2) Yuu Yamagata, Sawako Shimono & Asuka vs Moeka Haruhi, Mika Iida & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Asuka (8:07) with the … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for Nov. 9

Sendai Girls 11/9/16 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (30th Champion) Hana Kimura vs (Challenger) Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Kimura (10:14) with a Big Boot ~2nd successful defense (2) Hikaru Shida vs Eiger ♦Winner: Shida (6:20) with the Three Count (3) Next Generation Battle: Alex … Continue reading

Hanzoman Pro results for November 7, 2015

Hanzoman Pro-Wrestling, 11/7/2015 [Sat] 18:30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo () Bullet Yankees vs Tokyo Gurentai – Union of the Prince of Evil: Ikuto Hidaka & Yusaku Obata vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Takuya Sugawara ◆Winner: Hidaka (15:26) with a Solarena on Sugawara. (2) WRESTLE-1 Offer Match: KAI vs. Shotaro Ashino ◆Winner: KAI … Continue reading

Gran Hamada Produce results for September 6, 2015

Gran Hamada Produce “GRAN Fiesta”, 9/6/2015 [Sun] 18:30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 180 Spectators (1) Lucha Practica: Kagura vs. KaniK☆ING ◆Winner: Kagura (7:49) with a Toke Espaldas. (2) Amazones Rial Tornado: Yu Yamagata vs. Tadaware ◆Winner: Yamagata (9:39) with a Super School Boy. (3) “Road to Lucha” ~ The Final Chapter: Gran … Continue reading