KanaProMania results for October 7, 2014

KanaProMania: Party, 10/7/2014 [Tue] 18:45 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo1,150 Spectators (1) Hikaru Shida [FREE] & Kaho Kobayashi [WAVE/ASUKA PROJECT] vs. Arisa Nakajima [JWP] & Rabbit Miu [JPW]◆Winner: Arisa (11:47) with a Dharma style German Suplex Hold on Kaho. (2) Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO] vs. Tomoka Nakagawa [S-Ovation]◆Winner: Mashimo (6:25) with the … Continue reading

K-DOJO results for September 27, 2014

KAIENTAI DOJO “CLUB-K TOUR in KITAKAMI ~ Tohoku Pro-Wrestling Festival Charity Show”, 9/27/2014 [Say] 18:30 @ Sunrec Hokujo in Iwate352 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) Hokujo Korokke Samurai & Kaji Tomato vs. Marines Mask & Kotaro Yoshino◆Winner: Samurai (8:29) with a German Suplex Hold on Yoshino. (2) Tohoku Women’s Championship Playoff Match: … Continue reading

BJW [Deathmatch Heavy: Ito vs Miyamoto + BJW Tag + Ikkitosen] results for June 15, 2014

BJW, 6/15/2014 [Sun] 16:00 @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall, East Hall (1) Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masaya Takahashi [WNC] ◆Winner: Inaba (10:20) following a Modified Exploder on Masaya. (2) Ryuichi Kawakami & Sakigake vs. Hideyoshi Kamitano & Takayuki Ueki◆Winner: Kawakami (9:05) following a Running Elbow … Continue reading

BJW [Ikkitosen ~ strong climb] results for June 5, 2014

BJW, 6/5/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) 6 Man Tag Match: Shinya Ishikawa, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Masato Inaba, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki◆Winner: Inaba (10:47) following the Sumi-otoshi on Kamitani. ★(2) Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ A Block League Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Atsushi Maruyama◆Winner: Shuji (11:12) with … Continue reading

Mr. Gannosuke Produce [Kishindo Returns 16 – Omega vs. Buffalo] results for May 26, 2014

Mr. Gannosuke Produce “Kishindo Returns 16”, 5/26/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo233 Spectators (0) Naoshi Sano, Miro Hadakarasu & La Solterona Diao-chan vs. Hiroshi Tanabota, Southern Cross & HARU.◆Winner: Hadakarasu (7:42) with a Diving Body Attack on Cross. (1) GUTS Ishijima vs. The Winger◆Winner: Winger (7:39) with a … Continue reading

ZERO1 [1stRING / International Light Heavy Tag Defense] results for May 22, 2014

ZERO1, 5/22/2014 [Fri] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Sean Guinness vs. Gokiburi Mask #1◆Winner: Gokiburi (8:41) following the Hui Hui Driver. (2) Ikutoh Hidaka & Yusaku Obata vs. “brother” YASSHI & Kengo◆Winner: Hidaka (7:18) following the Iwami-ginzan on YASSHI. (3) NWA International Light Heavywieght Tag Championship Match: [15th … Continue reading

BJW-ZET [Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ League] results for May 21, 2014

BJW-ZET, 5/21/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo(1) 6 Man Tag Match: Isami Kodaka, Shu & Kei Brahman vs. Ryuji Ito, “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi◆Winner: Isami (12:31) via pinfall on Masaya.~ Isami came out dressed as the Brahman’s.(2) MEN’S Teioh & Shinobu vs. Tsutomu Osugi & … Continue reading

K-DOJO [STRONGEST-K TAG Defense] results for May 17, 2014

K-DOJO “CLUB-K TOUR in KITAKAMI ~ Reconstruction Aid Charity Show ~”, 5/17/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Sunrec Hokujo in Iwate283 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) Tank Nagai vs. Kotaro Yoshino◆Winner: Nagai (4:02) with a Boston Crab. (2) 3WAY Match: Bambi vs. Boso Boy Raito vs. Ricky Fuji◆Winner: Fuji (8:41) with a School Boy … Continue reading