NOAH results for November 22, 2016

~ Global League Day 12
~ B BLOCK Final Matches : Marufuji vs Kitamiya – Shiozaki vs Smith – Yone vs Sugiura – Kiyomiya vs Saez
~ GHC Jr : Atsushi Kotoge vs Daisuke Harada Continue reading

NOAH results for October 23, 2016

~ GREAT VOYAGE 2016 in YOKOHAMA vol.2
~ GHC Heavyweight : Takashi Sugiura vs Katsuhiko Nakajima
~ GHC Tag : Marufuji & Yano vs Makabe & Honma
~ GHC Junior : Atsushi Kotoge vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru
~ GHC Jr Tag : Jado & Gedo vs Kenoh & Ohara Continue reading

NOAH results for October 17, 2016

~ Takashi Sugiura, Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Katsuhiko Nakajima, Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
~ Naomichi Marufuji, Toru Yano & Muhammad Yone vs Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi & Akitoshi Saito Continue reading

NJPW results for September 25, 2016

~ IWGP IC : Michael Elgin vs Tetsuya Naito
~ Special Tag : Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, Jado & Gedo vs Marufuji, Yano, Harada & Kotoge
~ NEVER 6 Tag Decision: Kojima, Ricochet & Finlay vs Cole & Young Bucks Continue reading

NOAH results for September 23, 2016

~ GHC Heavy : Takashi Sugiura vs Masa Kitamiya
~ GHC Tag : Marufuji & Yano vs Yone & Storm
~ GHC Junior : Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Atsushi Kotoge Continue reading

NOAH results for September 13, 2016

~ Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Masa Kitamiya & Atsushi Kotoge
~ Lance Archer vs Go Shiozaki – Maybach Taniguchi vs El Desperado
~ Naomichi Marufuji, Toru Yano & Kaito Kiyomiya vs Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Hitoshi Kumano Continue reading

NJPW Results for August 21st, 2016

SUPER J CUP Semi Finals
~ Round 2 Matches
Jushin Thunder Liger vs, Taichi
KUSHIDA vs. Kenoh Continue reading

NOAH Results for August 18th, 2016

~ Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Kenoh
~ Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Go Shiozaki Continue reading

NJPW Results for August 12th, 2016

G1 Climax Day 17
~ G1 A-BLOCK Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
~ G1 A-BLOCK Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Naomichi Marufuji
~ G1 A-BLOCK Match: Bad Luck Fale vs. Tama Tonga
~ G1 A-BLOCK Match: Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii
~ G1 A-BLOCK: SANADA vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan Continue reading