Ice Ribbon Results for August 27, 2017

~ICEx∞ Championship Match: Risa Sera vs Maya Yukihi
~Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya, Uno Matsuya & Satsuki Totoro vs Team DATE
~Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima vs Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 24, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Finals
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto
~TLC Match: The Great Sasuke vs Nanae Takahashi Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for August 12, 2017

~Yumi Ohka vs ASUKA
~Regina di WAVE Championship: Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 11, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Round 1: Yoshiko vs Rin Kadokura – Kaho Kobayashi vs Mio Momono – Takumi Iroha vs Kyuri – Sareee vs Hirori
~Mima Shimoda & Arisa Nakajima vs Nanae Takahashi & Tsukasa Fujimoto Continue reading

Marvelous Results for August 8, 2017

~Tomoko Watanabe & Yuu Yamagata vs KAORU & Chikayo Nagashima
~Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura vs HZK & AZM
~Mio Momono & Maruko Nagasaki vs Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for July 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno vs Hiragi Kurumi & Kyuri ♦Winner: Kurumi () with a Diving Body Press on Uno (2) Karen DATE vs Ibuki Hoshi ♦Winner: Karen (5:22) with the Casadora (3) Maika Ozaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujita (8:36) with … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for July 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “This Is Us” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 733 spectators (1) Ryo Mizunami vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Mizunami (10:24) with the Diving Guillotine Drop (2) 3WAY Match: Tsukushi vs Kaho Kobayashi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (7:08) with the Harukaze (3) 21 Minute 8-Man Tag Team Match: Manami Toyota, Tomoko Watanabe, … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/25/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Kyuri, Matsuya Uno & Tequila Saya vs Cherry, Miyako Matsumoto & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Cherry (9:59) with the Haru Yorukoi on Uno (2) Mochi Miyagi & Ibuki Hoshi vs Hiragi Kurumi & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Kurumi (10:22) with the Diving … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for June 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 6/14/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Sendai (1) Tsukushi & Mio Momono vs Kaori Yoneyama & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Tsukushi (9:54) with the Harukaze on Kobayashi (2) Rina Yamashita & Hamuko Hoshi vs Nanae Takahashi & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Takahashi (~20 minutes) with the Reizouko Bakudan on Hoshi … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 11, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/11/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi vs Kyuri & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Yukihi (13:48) with the Swanton Bomb on Kyuri (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs Ryota Hama & Satsuki Totoro ♦Winner: Hama (11:40) with the Ookido Press on Yoshino (3) … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 10, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/10/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Kamedafukushi Center in Hakodate (1) Akane Fujita vs Kyuri ♦Winner: Fujita (6:06) with the Mikan de Pon (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Masaki Ikeda vs Matsuya Uno & Shigeyuki Kawahara ♦Winner: Matsumoto (9:34) with the Diving Foot Stomp on Uno (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima (Best … Continue reading