Dream Joshi Results for April 16, 2017

Pure Dream Presents “Dream Joshi” 4/16/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR   (1) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Kyuri & Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Hagane (7:46) with a Lariat on Fujita (2) (Three 3-minute Rounds): Command Bolshoi vs Leon ♦Winner: Bolshoi via judges’ decision ~The referee along with four randomly chosen spectators were the … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

JWP 25th Anniversary Results for April 2, 2017

“JWP 25th Anniversary” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,180 spectators (1) Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako Fujigasaki vs (Challenger) Saori Anou (2nd defense) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (7:50) with the Inverted Gory Special ~2nd successful defense (2) Kaori Yoneyama, Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe vs. Hikari Fukuoka, … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

Gatoh Move results for March 28, 2017

Gatoh Move 3/28/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Mitsuru Konno ♦Winner: Kizuki () with the Swivel Body Press (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Emi Sakura W ♦Winner: Fujigasaki () with the Inverted Gory Special (3) Hikaru Shida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Shida () with an Avalanche Brainbuster (4) … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 20, 2017

OZ Academy 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ the Yamada Green Dome in Maebashi   (1) Aja Kong & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) ♦Winner: Fujimoto (12:24) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Hoshi (2) Misaki Ohata vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Ohata (9:08) with the Hanamaru Dokkan (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 19, 2017

OZ Academy 3/19/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) OZ Academy Tag Team Championship Next Challenger Tournament Match: Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Kuragaki (9:59) with a Short Range Lariat on Ohka ~Yoneyama & Kuragaki advance to the finals in the … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for March 18, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Saturday Night Fever” 3/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 128 spectators (1) Yuu Yamagata & Rina Yamashita vs Leon & SAKI ♦Winner: Yamashita (11:42) with the Lariat on SAKI (2) Keisuke Goto vs Akiyori Takizawa ♦Winner: Takizawa (5:42) with a Boston Crab (3) 4WAY Match: Ryo Mizunami … Continue reading

Stardom “Io Shirai 10th Anniversary” results for March 9, 2017

Stardom “Io Shirai 10th Anniversary Show” 3/9/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) AZM vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: AZM (5:53) via pinfall (2) 3WAY High Speed Match: Kris Wolf vs Kagetsu vs HZK ♦Winner: Wolf (8:19) via pinfall on HZK (3) Minoru Suzuki & Midnight Angel vs KAI & Black … Continue reading

JWP results for March 8, 2017

JWP 3/8/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Hanayashiki in Tokyo (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (10:45) with a Swivel Body Press (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kizuki (10:15) via pinfall (3) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Leon (13:28) with the Mad Splash on Nakano … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 26, 2017

OZ Academy 2/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 422 Spectators (Overcrowded) (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita vs Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:45) with a Diving Senton on Kizuki (2) Mayumi Ozaki vs Syuri ♦Winner: Ozaki (11:18) via pinfall (3) Sonoko Kato & AKINO vs Yumi Ohka … Continue reading