OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 5, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) KAZUKI vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:52) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:46) via pinfall (3) Hanako Nakamori & Makoto vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Katsu (11:49) over Nakamori (4) Rydeen … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 4, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/4/17 [Thur] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (~8 minutes) with the Alex Driver (Sitout Chokebomb) (2)Konami vs Command Bolshoi ♦Winner: Konami (~14 minutes) via pinfall ~Konami picks up a huge upset victory over the veteran. (3) Manami Katsu vs Ari … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” Results for May 3, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “CATCH THE WAVE 2017” Day 5 5/3/17 [Wed] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 488 spectators (1) Cherry, Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Yuu Yamagata, Hikaru Shida & SAKI ♦Winner: Yamagata (9:58) with the L.A. on Kizuki (2) ASUKA & Keisuke Goto vs Mika Iida & Gabaijii-chan ♦Winner: Gabaijii-chan … Continue reading

Hikaru Shida Produce Results for April 26, 2017

Hikaru Shida Produce 4/26/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs Saori Anou ♦Winner: Anou (6:54) with a Dropkick (2) Battle Royal: Yuina vs SAKI vs Aasa Maika vs Koharu Hinata vs Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama Elimination order: Hinata, SAKI, Yoneyama, Yuina, Kizuki ♦Winner: Maika (12:49) … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Results for April 16, 2017

Pure Dream Presents “Dream Joshi” 4/16/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Tokyo BASEMENT MON☆STAR   (1) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Kyuri & Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Hagane (7:46) with a Lariat on Fujita (2) (Three 3-minute Rounds): Command Bolshoi vs Leon ♦Winner: Bolshoi via judges’ decision ~The referee along with four randomly chosen spectators were the … Continue reading

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” Results for April 12, 2017

OZ Academy “SAKURA HANASAKU” 4/12/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,030 spectators (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Rina Yamashita & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:02) following consecutive Diving Sentons from Kizuki and Yoneyama on Fujigasaki (2) Sonoko Kato vs Konami ♦Winner: Kato (12:13) with the Kowloon’s Gate … Continue reading

JWP 25th Anniversary Results for April 2, 2017

“JWP 25th Anniversary” 4/2/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,180 spectators (1) Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako Fujigasaki vs (Challenger) Saori Anou (2nd defense) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (7:50) with the Inverted Gory Special ~2nd successful defense (2) Kaori Yoneyama, Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe vs. Hikari Fukuoka, … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for April 1, 2017

OZ Academy ~OZ RA・RA・RA~ 4/1/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 310 spectators (1) Aja Kong & Yoshiko vs Hikaru Shida & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kong (16:12) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Kizuki (2) Kagetsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kagetsu (8:57) with the Ebisu Drop (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

Gatoh Move results for March 28, 2017

Gatoh Move 3/28/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Mitsuru Konno ♦Winner: Kizuki () with the Swivel Body Press (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Emi Sakura W ♦Winner: Fujigasaki () with the Inverted Gory Special (3) Hikaru Shida vs SAKI ♦Winner: Shida () with an Avalanche Brainbuster (4) … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading