PURE-J Results for August 11, 2017

~Hanako Nakamori vs Meiko Satomura
~Manami Katsu vs Yumiko Hotta
~Rydeen Hagane vs Hiroyo Matsumoto Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for August 6, 2017

~Mayumi Ozaki, Yumi Ohka & Alex Lee vs Sonoko Kato, AKINO & Rina Yamashita
~Manami Toyota vs Nanae Takahashi
~Hikaru Shida & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto & Tsubasa Kuragaki Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for July 23, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 7/23/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Tequila Saya (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (10:53) with a Swivel Body Press (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Akane Fujita (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (3) Manami Katsu vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (10:17) with the Alex Driver (Neck … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 20, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/21/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (1) Manami vs Aasa Maika ♦Winner: Maika (6:53) with the Tractor Splash (2) Hikaru Shida vs La Jarochita (CMLL) ♦Winner: (8:24) with the Falcon Arrow (3) Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono & Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Shirahime (12:23) with the … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 17, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/17/17 [Mon] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) Manami vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono (6:31) with a Boston Crab (2) KAORU vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Heidi Katrina vs Reina Isis (CMLL) ♦Winner: Katrina (8:53) with a Diving Guillotine Drop (4) Chihiro Hashimoto & Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 16, 2017

OZ Academy 7/16/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 315 spectators   (1) Aja Kong vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: DRAW (15:51) via Double KO (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi (MISSION K4) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Yoshiko ♦Winner: Yoneyama (15:00) with a Diving Senton on Kobayashi (3) Manami Toyota vs Tsubasa … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 15, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/15/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Niigata City Gymnasium   (1) Manami Debut Match: Manami vs Jaguar Yokota ♦Winner: Yokota (8:07) with a Cobra Twist (2) 3WAY Match: Hana Kimura vs Aiger vs Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Hagane (8:15) following several dropkicks from Kimura to Aiger (3) Heidi Katrina & Alex Lee vs KAORU & … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for June 25, 2017

OZ Academy 6/25/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi (Ozaki-Gun) vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (16:31) with the Falcon Arrow on Yukihi (2) Alex Lee vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Lee (5:03) with a Running Knee Lift (3) Manami Toyota Road to … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for June 25, 2017

PURE-DREAM Presents “Dream Joshi Pro” 6/25/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo   (1) Hanako Nakamori & Ari Kizuki vs Rydeen Hagane & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Nakamori (14:38) with the Shining Wizard on Fujigasaki (2) Leon vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Leon (11:29) with the Captured Buster (3) KAZUKI vs MIKAMI … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for June 11, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 6/11/27 [Sun] 13:00 @ BASEMENT☆MONSTER in Tokyo (1) Leon vs Miyuki Takase ♦Winner: Leon (11:43) with the Mad Splash (2) Command Bolshoi vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Bolshoi (8:50) via pinfall (3) 2 Out of 3 Falls Match: Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki () Hagane (7:27) via pinfall () Fujigasaki (4:36) via … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 10, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/10/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall (2) Aja Kong & Big Bang Nicole vs Eiger & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong () with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Lee (3) DASH Chisako, Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina … Continue reading