OZ Academy Results for July 17, 2017

OZ Academy 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:30 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi   (1) Aja Kong vs May Lee ♦Winner: Kong (9:46) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (2) Aoi Kizuki & Yoshiko vs AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: AKINO (14:54) with the Aki Imploder (3) Mayumi Ozaki vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Ozaki (9:32) … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 16, 2017

OZ Academy 7/16/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka 315 spectators   (1) Aja Kong vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: DRAW (15:51) via Double KO (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi (MISSION K4) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Yoshiko ♦Winner: Yoneyama (15:00) with a Diving Senton on Kobayashi (3) Manami Toyota vs Tsubasa … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 15, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/15/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Niigata City Gymnasium   (1) Manami Debut Match: Manami vs Jaguar Yokota ♦Winner: Yokota (8:07) with a Cobra Twist (2) 3WAY Match: Hana Kimura vs Aiger vs Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Hagane (8:15) following several dropkicks from Kimura to Aiger (3) Heidi Katrina & Alex Lee vs KAORU & … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for June 25, 2017

OZ Academy 6/25/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi (Ozaki-Gun) vs Tsubasa Kuragaki & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (16:31) with the Falcon Arrow on Yukihi (2) Alex Lee vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Lee (5:03) with a Running Knee Lift (3) Manami Toyota Road to … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 10, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/10/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall (2) Aja Kong & Big Bang Nicole vs Eiger & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong () with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Lee (3) DASH Chisako, Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for June 4, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/4/17 [Sun] 15:00 @ BLUE LIVE HIROSHIMA (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () with the JK Bomb (2) Alex Lee vs Nyra Rose ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Eiger vs Aja Kong ♦Winner: Kong () with a Lariat (4) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs DASH Chisako & … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for June 2, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/3/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi (1) Alex Lee vs KAORU ♦Winner:  KAORU () with the Valkyrie Splash (2) DASH Chisako vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Mika Shirahime vs Aja Kong ♦Winner: Kong () with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (4) Chihiro Hashimoto & Meiko Satomura vs … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 28, 2017

OZ Academy 5/28/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo 290 spectators (1) Aoi Kizuki vs AKINO ♦Winner: AKINO (10:48) with the Aki Imploder (2)Hikaru Shida vs Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) time expired ~It was announced Hikaru Shida & Syuri will defend the OZ Academy Tag Team Championships against AKINO & … Continue reading

Sendai Gird Results for May 26, 2017

Sendai Girls 5/26/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Nakamura Sports Center 2F in Nagoya (1) KAORU vs Eiger ♦Winner: KAORU () via pinfall (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina vs Alex Lee & Nyra Rose ♦Winner: Rose () with a Liger Bomb on Miyagi (3) DASH Chisako vs Emi Sakura ♦Winner: DRAW (15:00) time expired (4) … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 20, 2017

Sendai Girls 5/20/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Yamagata Big Wing (0) Exhibition Match: Mio Momono vs Manami ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Mika Shirahime vs Heidi Katrina ♦Winner: Katrina (5:05) with a Diving Guillotine Drop (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Eiger ♦Winner: Matsumoto (6:15) with the Rock Drop (3) Hikaru Shida vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: DRAW … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for May 14, 2017

OZ Academy 5/14/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 500 spectators (overcrowded) (1) Aja Kong, Yoshiko & Syuri vs Yumi Ohka, Maya Yukihi & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong (17:20) with a Brainbuster on Lee (2) Sonoko Kato & Kaho Kobayashi vs AKINO & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kato (17:14) with … Continue reading