AJPW results for July 15, 2018

~ Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu & Naoya Nomura vs Zeus, Joe Doering & KAI
~ World Junior : Atsushi Aoki vs Koji Iwamoto
~ GAORA TV : Jun Akiyama vs TAJIRI Continue reading

ZERO1 results for July 14, 2018

~ Fire Festival Day 4
~ A BLOCK : Masato Tanaka vs Shogun Okamoto – Yuko Miyamoto vs Chris Vice – Takuya Sugawara vs Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio
~ B BLOCK : Yuji Hino vs Hiroshi Yamato – Kohei Sato vs Super Tiger Continue reading

ZERO1 results for July 13, 2018

~ Fire Festival Day 3
~ A BLOCK: Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio vs Towa Iwasaki – Takuya Sugawara vs Shogun Okamoto
~ B BLOCK: SUGI vs Hartley Jackson – Yuji Hino vs Super Tiger – Kohei Sato vs Hiroshi Yamato Continue reading

News Listings for July 12, 2018

~ AJPW : Updated event cards for the 8/3, 8/5 (Riki Choshu to compete) & 8/9 shows.
~ DDT / DNA : DNA to pause activities after 8/10, wrestlers to be relocated between DDT, BASARA, and Gabre.
~ FREEDOMS : Updated event card for the multi-promotion show on 8/6 at Korakuen.
~ K-DOJO : Updated event cards for the 7/16 & 7/29 shows.
~ MASTERS : Two more matches announced for the veteran show on 8/21 at Korakuen.
~ NOAH : Two new rookies set to make their debuts at “DEPARTURE 2018” on 8/5.
~ TAKAYAMANIA : All 7 matches now announced for the Yoshihiro Takayama support show on 8/31.
~ WRESTLE-1 : Rookie Jun Tonsho now apart of the promotion after gradating from the ACE rookie sub-group. Continue reading

BASARA results for July 12, 2018

~ Itadaki Final : FUMA vs Ryota Nakatsu
~ Isami Kodaka & Naomichi Marufuji vs Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita Continue reading

BJW results for July 11, 2018

~ Death Match: Masaya Takahashi vs Takayuki Ueki
~ Death Match: Masashi Takeda vs Toshiyuki Sakuda Continue reading

Riki Choshu Produce results for July 10, 2018

~ Riki Choshu, Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshitatsu vs Jun Akiyama, Daichi Hashimoto & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio
~ Tatsumi Fujinami, Naomichi Marufuji & Shotaro Ashino vs Shingo Takagi, Koji Doi & Kaito Kiyomiya Continue reading

ZERO1 results for July 10, 2018

~ Fire Festival Day 2
~ A BLOCK : Shogun Okamoto vs Chris Vice – Yuko Miyamoto vs Takuya Sugawara – Masato Tanaka vs Towa Iwasaki
~ B BLOCK : SUGI vs Hiroshi Yamato – Super Tiger vs Hartley Jackson – Yuji Hino vs Shinjiro Otani Continue reading