BJW results for June 13, 2018

~ Masashi Takeda, Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine vs Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi
~ Junior Contendership Tournament 1st Round : Hercules Senga vs Tatsuhiko Yoshino – Kankuro Hoshino vs Yuya Aoki – Kazuki Hashimoto vs Fuminori Abe – Tsutomu Oosugi vs Kota Sekifuda Continue reading

AJPW results for June 12, 2018

~ Triple Crown : Kento Miyahara vs Dylan James
~ Asia Tag : Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata vs Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
~ Teams announced for the Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Continue reading

DDT results for May 12, 2018

~ Masato Tanaka vs Kota Umeda
~ Shigehiro Irie & Mizuki Watase vs Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki Continue reading

News Listings for June 11, 2018

~ AJPW : Preview for tomorrow’s Korakuen Hall show, with the main event seeing Miyahara defending the Triple Crown against Dylan James.
~ BASARA : Isami Kodaka to team with Naomichi Marufuji to take on Ikuto Hidaka and Minoru Fujita for his 16th anniversary match on 7/12 at Shinjuku FACE.
~ DDT : Updated event cards for the 6/16 & 6/17 shows
~ NOAH : Event cards updated for the 6/16 through 6/24 shows, as Sugiura defends the GHC Heavy belt against Kenoh at the next Korakuen Hall show.
~ ZERO1 : Updated event cards for the 6/17 & 6/24 show, then all 14 wrestlers set for July’s “Mid-Summer Fire Festival 2018”. Continue reading

FORTUNE DREAM results for June 11, 2018

~ Kaito Kiyomiya & Ayato Yoshida vs Toru Sugiura & Takuya Nomura
~ Yuji Hino, Go Shiozaki & Zeus vs Akitoshi Saito, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kohei Sato Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for June 10, 2018

~ Open The Dream Gate Championship Match: Masaaki Mochizuki [26th Champion] vs. Masato Yoshino [Challenger]
~ Open The Twin Gate Championship Match: Big R Shimizu & Ben-K [42nd Champions] vs. Kagetora & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria [Challengers] Continue reading

Doutonbori results for June 10, 2018

~ Masamune, Hiroshi Yaato & Naoshi Sano vs TORU, Ultimate Spider Jr. & Captain Amemura Continue reading

BASARA results for June 10, 2018

~ Itadaki 2nd Round Matches
~ Manabu Hara vs Trans Am ★ Hiroshi
~ Ryuichi Sekine vs Ryota Nakatsu Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for June 10, 2018

~ Manabu Soya & Koji Doi vs Shotaro Ashino & Kumaarashi
~ Shuji Kondo & Seiki Yoshioka vs Yusuke Kodama & Kenichiro Arai Continue reading