AJPW results for November 19, 2017

~ World’s Strongest Tag League Day 1
~ Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs Joe Doering & Taiyo Kea – Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs Zeus & The Bodyguard – Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs Ryoji Sai & Masakado Continue reading

ZERO1 results for November 3, 2017

~ Bakuha-o Championship : Masato Tanaka vs Yuko Miyamoto
~ Furikanzan Tag 1st Round : Shinjiro Otani & Super Tiger vs Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie – Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara vs Sean Guinness & SUGI Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for October 1, 2017

~Hiroyo Matsumoto, AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi vs Yoshiko, Mayumi Ozaki & Maya Yukihi
~Manami Toyota vs Sonoko Kato Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for July 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG “This Is Us” 7/14/17 [Fri] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 733 spectators (1) Ryo Mizunami vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Mizunami (10:24) with the Diving Guillotine Drop (2) 3WAY Match: Tsukushi vs Kaho Kobayashi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (7:08) with the Harukaze (3) 21 Minute 8-Man Tag Team Match: Manami Toyota, Tomoko Watanabe, … Continue reading

Michinoku results for June 18, 2017

~ The Great Sasuke & New Sailor Boys vs Brahman Brothers (Shu & Kei Brahman) & Hakushi
~ Tohoku Tag & UWA World Tag : Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs Yapperman #3 & Yapperman #4 Continue reading

AJPW results for June 17, 2017

~ Nemuro Dining Room Cup 6 Man Tag Tournament ~ 1st Round Matches
~ Suwama, Joe Doering & Atsushi Aoki vs Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi
~ Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Ultimo Dragon vs Shuji Ishikawa, Yutaka Yoshie & Tomoya Continue reading

BJW Results for June 4, 2017

~ Death Match: Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda- 1st Junior Heavyweight League: Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino- 1st Junior Heavyweight League: Shinobu vs. Yuya Aoki Continue reading

BJW results for May 25, 2017

~ BJW World Strong : Hideki Suzuki vs Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ BJW Tag : Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue
~ 1st Junior Heavyweight League : Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs Shinobu Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for May 15. 2017

~ KING OF GATE B Block Match: Ben-K vs. Jimmy Susumu
~ KING OF GATE D Block Match: Jimmy Kanda vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee
~ KING OF GATE C Block Match: Jimmy Kagetora vs. Ryo ‘Jimmy’ Saito
~ KING OF GATE A Block Match: Eita vs. Dragon Kid Continue reading