AJP, Kensuke Office, K-Dojo & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 16th, 2010!

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010”, 10/16/2010 (Sat) 18:30 Nagasaki Peace Hall 1,250 Spectators 1. KAI vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue winner: KAI (9:00) following the LAT. 2. Seiya Sanada & Hiroshi Yamato vs. KENSO & KONO winner: KONO (8:51) following a Choke Slam on Yamato. 3. Akebono vs. Rene Dupree winner: Akebono (6:22) … Continue reading

NOAH, AJP, DG, Michinoku Pro & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 15th, 2010!

NOAH “Autumn Navig. 2010 ~ NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League 4th” (Day 1), 10/15/2010 (Fri) 19:00 Kio Plaza Hotel ~ Hachioji 5th Floor Hall 1,300 Spectators (overcrowded) Info on the Tag League can be found here: http://www.pwponderings.com/puroresuspirit/?p=483 1. Masao Inoue vs. Shuhei Taniguchi Winner: Taniguchi (9:44) with a German … Continue reading

AJP, ZERO1, K-Dojo, Osaka Pro & Freedoms Results for Oct. 11th, 2010!

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010”, 10/11/2010 (Mon) 17:00 Gifu Industrial Hall 1,700 Spectators 1. Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya vs. Rene Dupree & Hate Winner: Sanada (9:40) with a Jacknife Hold on Hate. 2. Shuji Kondo vs. Charlie Haas Winner: Haas (10:56) following a T-Bone Suplex. 3. Masakatsu Funaki vs. KAI … Continue reading

NJPW “Destruction ’10 PPV” Result for Oct. 11th, 2010!

NJPW “Destruction ’10 PPV” 10/11/2010 (Mon) (17:00) Location: Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan 8,800 Spectators (full) 1. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tama Tonga Winner: Nakanishi (6:11) with an Argentine Backbreaker 2. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson & Tiger Mask vs. Takashi Iizuka, Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Iishi Winner: Tiger Mask (11:32) via DQ (Ishii). … Continue reading

AJP, Dragon Gate, DDT, BJW, Michinoku Pro & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 10th, 2010

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010” 10/10/10 (Sun) (12:00) Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,800 Spectators 1. Osamu Nishimura vs. Masanobu Fuchi Winner: Nishimura (10:31) 2. Shuji Kondo vs. Hate Winner: Kondo (1:01) via Count Out. ~ Rematch: Shuji Kondo vs. Hate Winner: Kondo (1:55) following the King Kong Larait. 3. Mexican Tag … Continue reading

NJPW, NOAH, AJP, DDT, K-Dojo, Dradition & Osaka Pro-Wres Results for Sept. 26th, 2010!

NJPW “Circuit 2010 G1 CLIMAX SPECIAL”, 9/26/2010 (Sun) 16:30 Kobe World Hall in Hyogo 7,500 Spectators (full) 1. King Fale & Tama Tonga vs. Taichi & Kyosuke Mikami Winner: Tonga (7:13) folllowing the Tongan Twist on Mikami. 2. Choshu Riki, Nakanishi Manabu & Tiger Mask vs. Iizuka Takashi, Ishii Tomohiro … Continue reading

IGF, NJPW, AJP, K-Dojo, Kensuke Office & Osaka Pro Results for Sept. 25th, 2010!

IGF “GENOME13”, 09/25/2010 (Samurai! TV) Tokyo JCB Hall 1. Akira Jo vs. Hideki Suzuki Winner: Suzuki (2:38) with an Arm Lock. 2. IGF Kick Rules: Masayoshi Kakutani vs. MASASHI Winner: MASASHI (1R 1:57) via KO. 3. Christopher Daniels (ROH) vs. Munenori Sawa (BattlArts) Winner: Daniels (5:44) with the BME (Best … Continue reading

NJPW, SMASH.8 & Osaka Pro Results for Sept. 24th, 2010!

NJPW “Circuit 2010 G1 Climax Special”, 9/24/2010 (Fri) 18:00 Ehime Niihama City Gymnasium 1,350 Spectators (full) 1. King Fale vs. Kyosuke Mikami Winner: Fale (6:22) with a Boston Crab. 2. Tomoaki Honma vs. Tama Tonga Winner: Honma (10:45) following the Aids (Diving Headbutt). 3. Manabu Nakanishi, Kohji Kanemoto & Tiger … Continue reading

NJPW, AJPW, NOAH & Osaka Pro Results for Sept. 23rd, 2010!

NJPW “Circuit 2010 G1 Climax Special”, 9/23/2010 (Thurs) (18:00) Kagawa Takamatsu City Gymnasium 1,200 Spectators (packed) 1. Kyosuke Mikami vs. Hiromu Takahashi Winner: Mikami (8:22) with a Boston Crab. 2. Tiger Mask & Taichi vs. King Fale & Tama Tonga Winner: Tonga (10:35) with the Tonga Twist on Taichi 3. … Continue reading