NOAH (Jr Tag Day 8) and Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 27th, 2010!

NOAH “AUTUMN NAVIG. 2010 ~ NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League 4th” (Day 8), 10/27/2010 (Wed) 18:30 Iida Workers Sports Center 800 Spectators (1) Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Extreme Tiger Winner: Taniguchi (6:05) with a German Suplex. (2) Atsushi Aoki vs. Jack Evans Winner: Aoki (5:01) with a modified Backslide. (3) … Continue reading

NJPW (G1 Tag Day 4), NOAH (Jr Tag Day 7) & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 26th, 2010!

NJPW 「Circuit2010 NEW JAPAN TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~」 (Day 4), 10/26/2010 (Tues) 19:00 Matsumoto Meitetsu Show Hall in Nagano 500 Spectators (1) Tama Tonga vs. Hiromu Takahashi Winner: Tonga (6:43) following the Tongan Twist. (2) Yuji Nagata, Jushin Liger & Wataru Inoue vs. Kohji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Tomoaki Honma … Continue reading

NJPW (Tag League Day 3) Results for Oct. 25th, 2010!

NJPW 「Circuit2010 NEW JAPAN TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~」 (Day 3), 10/25/2010 (Mon) 19:00 New Sanpia Takasaki in Gunma 1,100 Spectators (1) Daniel Puder vs. Tomoaki Honma Winner: Puder (7:14) with a Chicken Wing Armlock. (2) Yuji Nagata, Jushin Thunder Liger & Wataru Inoue vs. Kohji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask & Tama … Continue reading

AJP, NJPW (G1 Tag Day 2), NOAH (Jr Tag Day 6), DDT, Osaka Pro, DG & Dradition Results for Oct. 24th, 2010!

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010”, 10/24/2010 (Sun) 17:00 Kanagawa Cultural Gymnasium in Yokohama 4,100 Spectators (full) (1) BUSHI vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue Winner: BUSHI (4:58) with the Firebird Splash. (2) Shuji Kondo, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato vs. TARU, Minoru & Hate Winner: Kondo (8:04) following the King Kong Lariat on Hate. ~ … Continue reading

NOAH (Jr Tag Day 5), K-Dojo & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 23rd, 2010!

NOAH “AUTUMN NAVIG. 2010 ~ NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League 4th” (Day 5), 10/22/2010 (Sat) 17:00 Sapporo Tesien Hall 1,200 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) Masao Inoue vs. Masashi Aoyagi Winner: Inoue (5:48) with a Small Package. (2) Takuma Sano vs. Shuhei Taniguchi Winner: Sano (10:26) following the Northern Lights Bomb. … Continue reading

NJPW (G1 Tag Day 1), NOAH (Jr Tag Day 4), AJP, Zero1, DG & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 22nd, 2010

NJPW 「Circuit2010 NEW JAPAN TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~」 (Day 1), 10/22/2010 (Fri) Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,500 Spectators 1. Super Strong Machine & King Fale vs. Jushin Liger & Hiromu Takahashi Winner: Machine (7:27) following a Senton on Takahashi. 2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Kohji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. … Continue reading

AJP & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 20th, 2010!

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010”, 10/20/2010 (Wed) 18:30 Kanoya City Kushira Peace Arena 700 Spectators 1. Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroshi Yamato Winner: Nishimura (10:15) with an Abdominal Stretch. 2. Manabu Soya & KAI vs. Shuji Kondo & BUSHI Winner: Soya (13:28) following a Lariat. 3. Minoru Suzuki vs. Hate Winner: Suzuki … Continue reading

AJP, NOAH (Jr Tag Day 4) & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 19th, 2010!

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010”, 10/19/2010 (Tues) 18:30 Miyazaki Miyakonojo Gymnasium 1,800 Spectators 1. Manabu Soya vs. Hiroshi Yamato Winner: Soya (10:23) following a Lariat. 2. Osamu Nishimura & Taiyo Kea vs. Ryota Hama & BUSHI Winner: Kea (14:18) following the TKO on BUSHI. 3. NOSAWA Rongai vs. Charlie Haas Winner: … Continue reading

NOAH, K-Dojo & Osaka Pro, BJW, Zero1 & DG Results for Oct. 17th, 2010! (More to come later)

NOAH “AUTUMN NAVIG. 2010 ~ NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League 4th” (Day 2), 10/17/2010 (Sun) 15:00 Differ Ariake in Tokyo 1,100 Spectators 1. Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Satoshi Kajiwara Winner: Taniguchi (10:01) with a German Suplex Hold. 2. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masao Inoue Winner: Nakajima (11:06) with a Jacknife Hold. … Continue reading

AJP, Kensuke Office, K-Dojo & Osaka Pro Results for Oct. 16th, 2010!

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010”, 10/16/2010 (Sat) 18:30 Nagasaki Peace Hall 1,250 Spectators 1. KAI vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue winner: KAI (9:00) following the LAT. 2. Seiya Sanada & Hiroshi Yamato vs. KENSO & KONO winner: KONO (8:51) following a Choke Slam on Yamato. 3. Akebono vs. Rene Dupree winner: Akebono (6:22) … Continue reading