WRESTLE-1 results for June 10, 2018

~ Manabu Soya & Koji Doi vs Shotaro Ashino & Kumaarashi
~ Shuji Kondo & Seiki Yoshioka vs Yusuke Kodama & Kenichiro Arai Continue reading

DDT results for June 9 & 10, 2018

DDT “Road to Ryogoku 2018 ~ Dramatic Dream Tochiotome”, 6/9/2018 [Sat] 17:00 @ Tochigi-ken Bunka Center, Sub-Arena (1) Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Kouki Iwasaki ◆Winner: Sakaguchi (7:14) following the Right Knee of God. (2) Hiratimo Dragon & Toru Owashi vs. Mike Bailey & MAO ◆Winner: Hiratimo (11:25) via foul, Bailey removed … Continue reading

BJW results for June 10, 2018

~ Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino vs Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda
~ Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuya Aoki vs Daisuke Sekimoto, Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani Continue reading

NOAH results for June 10, 2018

~ Takashi Sugiura & Naomichi Marufuji vs Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima
~ Kenoh vs Kaito Kiyomiya – Masa Kitamiya vs Atsushi Kotoge Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for June 9, 2018

~ KING OF GATE 2018 Final Match: YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino Continue reading

ZERO1 results for June 9, 2018

~ Yuko Miyamoto & Hiroshi Yamato vs Masato Tanaka & Yuji Hino
~ NWA UN Heavyweight Championship : Shogun Okamoto vs Chris Vice
~ ZERO1 Double Junior : Isami Kodaka vs Shinjiro Otani
~ NWA Light Tag : SUGI & Masamune vs Ikuto Hidaka & Fuminori Abe Continue reading

BJW results for June 8, 2018

~ Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs Shigeno Shima & Big THE Ryokan
~ Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami vs Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Kazuki Hashimoto Continue reading

LAND’S END results for June 6, 2018

~ Ryoji Sai, Daisuke Sekimoto & The Bodyguard vs Shuji Ishikawa, Dylan James & So Daimonji
~ Kotaro Nasu & Ishikiri vs Hikaru Sato & Masashi Takeda Continue reading

VKF results for June 6, 2018

~ MIYAWAKI, Hide Kubota, Kenichiro Arai & Voltage vs TORU, Joji Otani, Daisuke Kanehira & Osamu Suganuma
~ Minoru Tanaka & Takaku Fuke vs Akira Joe & Masamune Continue reading

AJPW results for June 5, 2018

~ Differ Ariake Final Pro-Wrestling Show
~ Kento Miayahara, Yoshitatsu, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs Dylan James, Ryoji Sai, Jake Lee & Koji Iwamoto
~ Atsushi Aoki vs Kotaro Suzuki
~ Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue Continue reading

DDT results for June 5, 2018

~ KO-D Tag : Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi vs Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata Continue reading

BJW results for June 3, 2018

~ Abdullah Kobayashi, Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino vs Jaki Numazawa, Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda
~ Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami Continue reading