NJPW results for January 30, 2016

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 1/30/2016 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,806 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) David Finlay Jr. vs. Hirai Kawato ◆Winner: Finlay (4:38) with a Boston Crab. (2) Jay White vs. YOSHI-HASHI ◆Winner: HASHI (6:20) with a Powerbomb to Jacknife Hold. (3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi … Continue reading

NJPW results for January 29, 2016

New Japan Pro Wrestling “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 1/29/2016 [Fri] 19:00 @ Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium, Sub-Arena in Saitama 1,126 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) Teruaki Kanemitsu vs. Hirai Kawato ◆Winner: DRAW (10:00) Time Expired. (2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima, Jushin Thunder Liger & David Finlay Jr. vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Tiger Mask … Continue reading

NOAH results for January 29, 2016

~ Korakuen – final prelude matches before “GREAT VOYAGE 2016 in YOKOHAMA”.
~ Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Takashi Sugiura, Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
~ Go Shiozaki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Minoru Suzuki & El Desperado Continue reading

BJW results for January 26, 2016

Big Japan Pro Wrestling “Dainichi Nigiwai Theater Yokohama-teki Seijin no Gishiki ~ Spare the rod and spoil the child. Kawaii koni watabi o saseyo”, 1/26/2016 [Tue] 19:00 @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza in Kanagawa (1) Abdullah Kobayashi & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino [GUTS] & Kamui [FREEDOMS] ◆Winner: Yoshino (10:53) with the … Continue reading

GUTS World results for January 24, 2016

GUTS World, 1/24/2016 [Sun] @ Okinawa Navel Kadena Arena (1) Masked Mystery vs. Tida Heat ◆Winner: Mystery (10:49) following a Chokeslam. (2) Joji Otani vs. Shuri Joe ◆Winner: Joe (9:15) with the Shureimongatame. (3) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Mr. Gannosuke, Guts Ishijima & Drake Morimatsu vs. Hibiscus Mii, Rekka & … Continue reading

Doutonbori & DOVE results for January 24, 2016

Doutonbori “Kyoto Kasuyaro Pro-Wrestling”, 1/24/2016 [Sun] 12:00 & 14:30 @ Kyoto KBS Hall (1) Takaku Fuke vs. Yuto Kikuchi ◆Winner: Fuke (8:53) with a Fujiwara Armbar. (2) Billyken Kid & Masamune vs. Ushiwakamaru & Kurama Tengu ◆Winner: Masamune (9:57) following the Raikiri on Ushiwakamaru. (3) Taiyoto Kamen & Osamu Suganuma vs. Miracle Man … Continue reading

K-DOJO results for January 24, 2016

KAIENTAI DOJO “CLUB-K 3000”, 1/24/2016 [Sun] 14:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba (1) Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa vs. Kyu Mogami & GO Asakawa ◆Winner: Inematsu (17:22) with the 369 on Asakawa. (2) 3WAY Match: Marines Mask vs. Bambi vs. Dinosaur Takuma ◆Winner: Marines (7:39) following the Marines Missile Kick … Continue reading

NOAH results for January 24, 2016

Pro Wrestling NOAH “The First Navigation 2016”, 1/24/2016 [Sun] 17:00 @ Chino Citizen Museum, Multi-Hall (1) Quiet Storm vs. Kaito Kiyomiya ◆Winner: Storm (6:51) following the 50cm Arm Lariat. (2) Yoshinari Ogawa & Akitoshi Saito vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Captain NOAH ◆Winner: Ogawa (8:31) via pin-fall on Captain. (3) Taiji Ishimori … Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for January 24, 2016

WRESTLE-1 TOUR 2016 SUNRISE, 1/24/2016 [Sun] 13:00 @ Kawaguchi Industrial Technology Center in Saitama (1) Andy Wu vs. Masayuki Mitomi [FREE] ◆Winner: Wu (8:41) with the Caballo. (2) Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio ◆Winner: Kuroshio (11:21) with a Moonsault Press. (3) Kaz Hayashi & Daiki Inaba vs. Masayuki Kono & Shuji … Continue reading

NJPW/CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA [Final Day] results for January 24, 2016

NJPW Presents CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2016, 1/24/2016 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 1,599 Spectators (crowded) (1) The Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu ◆Winner: Panther (5:10) with a Modified Wakigatame on Komatsu. ~ Komatsu & Tanaka will now move on to compete in CMLL. … Continue reading

BJW results for January 24, 2016

~ World Strong Heavy: Yuji Okabayashi vs Ryota Hama
~ Hideyoshi Kamitani, Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Hideki Suzuki, Seiya Sanada & Yoshihisa Uto Continue reading

ASUKA PROJECT results for January 23, 2016

ASUKA PROJECT, 1/23/2016 [Sat] 17:30 @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo 14:00 show (1) Choun Shiryu vs. Kaho Kobayashi ◆Winner: Shiryu (7:45) with the Chinese Bombs Away. (2) Masaya Takahashi & Shota Nakagawa vs. Shinose Mitoshichi & Akiyori Takizawa ◆Winner: Masaya (12:05) via pin-fall on Akiyori.   (1) Tetsuya Nakazato & … Continue reading