FREEDOMS results for July 17, 2017

~ Death Match : Jun Kasai vs Miedo Xtremo
~ Daisuke Masaoka & Takashi Sasaki vs Violento Jack & Ciclope
~ UWA World Junior : Yuya Susumu vs Rey Paloma Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for July 17, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “HIROSHIMA WAVE~BU☆TI~6” 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:30 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall, Est Building Exhibition Hall 251 spectators (1) Mika Iida vs Natsu Sumire ♦Winner: Iida (7:59) with the Mudo (2) Hiroe Nagahama vs Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Miyazaki (12:17) with a Moonsault Press (3) Fairy Nipponbashi & Keisuke Goto vs Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for July 17, 2017

Sendai Girls 7/17/17 [Mon] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) Manami vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono (6:31) with a Boston Crab (2) KAORU vs Hikaru Shida ♦Winner: DRAW (10:00) time expired (3) Heidi Katrina vs Reina Isis (CMLL) ♦Winner: Katrina (8:53) with a Diving Guillotine Drop (4) Chihiro Hashimoto & Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

BJW results for July 17, 2017

~ Death Match Heavy : Masaya Takahashi vs Takayuki Ueki
~ BJW Tag : Sekimoto & Okabayashi vs Ito & Kobayashi
~ World Strong Heavy : Hideki Suzuki vs Ryuichi Kawakami
~ Yokohama 6 Tag : Hama, Nakanoue & Okamoto vs Kohei, Daichi & Kamitani
~ Junior Heavyweight Decision : Kazuki Hashimoto vs Shinobu Continue reading

NOAH results for July 17, 2017

~ Jr. Heavy Tag League Day 4
~ Taiji Ishimori & Hi69 vs Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano – HAYATA & YO-HEY vs Kaiser & Gaston Mateo – Phil Atlas & Seiya Morohashi vs Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe – Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs Shunma Katsumata & MAO Continue reading

NJPW Results for July 17, 2017

New Japan Pro Wrestling “G1 Climax 27” 7/17/17 [Mon] 15:00 @ the Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center (1) Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jushin Thunder Liger vs Michael Elgin, Juice Robinson & David Finlay ♦Winner: Kojima (7:48) with the Lariat on Finlay. (2) Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & El Desperado vs Kenny Omega, … Continue reading

AJPW results for July 17, 2017

~ Triple Crown : Shuji Ishikawa vs Suwama
~ World Tag : Zeus & Bodyguard vs Lee & Nomura
~ World Junior : Hikaru Sato vs Minoru Tanaka Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for July 17, 2017

OZ Academy 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:30 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi   (1) Aja Kong vs May Lee ♦Winner: Kong (9:46) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster (2) Aoi Kizuki & Yoshiko vs AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: AKINO (14:54) with the Aki Imploder (3) Mayumi Ozaki vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Ozaki (9:32) … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for July 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 7/17/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall   (1) Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno vs Hiragi Kurumi & Kyuri ♦Winner: Kurumi () with a Diving Body Press on Uno (2) Karen DATE vs Ibuki Hoshi ♦Winner: Karen (5:22) with the Casadora (3) Maika Ozaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujita (8:36) with … Continue reading