BASARA results for June 17, 2018

~ Itadaki 2nd Round Matches
~ FUMA vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
~ Yasu Urano vs. Fuminori Abe Continue reading

DDT results for June 16 & 17, 2018

~ HARASHIMA, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Mad Paulie Continue reading

BJW results for June 16, 2018

~ Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto vs Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki Continue reading

Kansai Collection results for June 16, 2018

~ Masato Tanaka, Billyken Kid & Yuji Hino vs Magnitude Kishiwada, Shuji Ishikawa & Tsubasa
~ Kuuga, The Bodyguard, Masamune & Gameras vs TORU, Kazuaki Mihara, Katsumi Oribe & Shuri Joe Continue reading

NOAH results for June 16, 2018

~ Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Shiro Koshinaka vs Kenoh, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Go Shiozaki
~ Teams announced for the Global Junior Heavy Tag League. Continue reading

Michinoku results for June 15, 2018

~ The Great Sasuke, Mini Master, Gorgeous Matsuno & Ryuichi Sekine vs Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, Ultraman Robin & Abdullah Kobayashi Continue reading

FREEDOMS results for June 14, 2018

~ Masashi Takeda, Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto vs Violento Jack, Daisuke Masaoka & Yuko Miyamoto Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for June 11, 12 & 13, 2018

~ Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Ben-K & Jason Lee vs. Kzy, Susumu Yokosuka, Punch Tominaga && “Brother” YASSHI (6/13)
~ Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu & Jason Lee vs. Shingo Takagi, Eita, Yasushi Kanda & Takashi Yoshida (6/12)
~ YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kagetora & Yosuke ♡ Santa Maria vs. Kzy, Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi & “Brother” YASSHI (6/11) Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for June 13, 2018

~ W-1 Championship : Manabu Soya vs Kumaarashi
~ W-1 Cruiser : Seiki Yoshioka vs Yusuke Kodama
~ CIMA appeared along with OWE’s STRONG HEARTS. Continue reading

BJW results for June 13, 2018

~ Masashi Takeda, Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine vs Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi
~ Junior Contendership Tournament 1st Round : Hercules Senga vs Tatsuhiko Yoshino – Kankuro Hoshino vs Yuya Aoki – Kazuki Hashimoto vs Fuminori Abe – Tsutomu Oosugi vs Kota Sekifuda Continue reading

AJPW results for June 12, 2018

~ Triple Crown : Kento Miyahara vs Dylan James
~ Asia Tag : Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata vs Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
~ Teams announced for the Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Continue reading