Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for August 27, 2017

~Hiroe Nagahama, Kaho Kobayashi & Yuki Miyazaki vs Ryo Mizunami, Misaki Ohata & ASUKA
~Rina Yamashita & Natsu Sumire vs Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura Continue reading

Stardom Results for August 27, 2017

~5★STAR GP 2017 Day 3
~Red Stars Block: Viper vs Kagetsu – Bito vs Mimura – Brookside vs Kimura
~Blue Stars Block: HZK vs Ray – Storm vs Konami Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for August 27, 2017

~ICEx∞ Championship Match: Risa Sera vs Maya Yukihi
~Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya, Uno Matsuya & Satsuki Totoro vs Team DATE
~Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima vs Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for August 26, 2017

~Maya Yukihi & Maruko Nagasaki vs Risa Sera & Tsukasa Fujimoto
~Maika Ozaki, Satsuki Totoro & Ibuki Hoshi vs Hamuko Hoshi, Nao DATE & Karen DATE Continue reading

Stardom Results for August 26, 2017

~5★STAR GP 2017 Day 3
~Red Stars Block: Iwatani vs Bito – Kagetsu vs Brookside – Kimura vs Mimura – Wolf vs Viper
~Blue Stars Block: Shirai vs Kyona – HZK vs Storm Continue reading

Tokyo Joshi Results for August 26, 2017

~TOKYO Princess of Princess Championship: Yuka Sakazaki vs Reika Saiki
~Rika Tatsumi, Maho Kurone, & Shiro Koshinaka vs Saki-nami, Martha & Yukio Saint
~Miyu Yamashita vs Meiko Satomura Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for August 24, 2017

~Ultra U-7 Tournament Finals
~Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata vs Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto
~TLC Match: The Great Sasuke vs Nanae Takahashi Continue reading

PURE-J Results for August 20, 2017

~PURE-J Openweight Championship Tournament
~Power Block: Alex Lee vs Rydeen Hagane
~Rises Block: Hanako Nakamori vs Natsumi Maki
~Utility Block: Command Bolshoi vs Aoi Kizuki Continue reading

Stardom Results for August 20, 2017

~5★STAR GP 2017 Day 2
~Red Stars Block: Bito vs Kagetsu – Iwatani vs Kimura – Wolf vs Mimura
~Blue Stars Block: Shirai vs Storm – Leon vs Kyona – HZK vs Konami – Ray vs Nakano Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for August 20, 2017

~OZ Academy Openweight Championship: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Hikaru Shida
~OZ Academy Tag Championship: AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi vs Yumi Ohka & Alex Lee Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for August 19, 2017

~Mika Shirahime & Alex Lee vs Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina
~Chihiro Hashimoto & Rin Kadokura vs Meiko Satomura & KAORU Continue reading