Ice Ribbon Results for June 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/25/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Yokohama Osanbashi Hall in Kanagawa   (1) Kyuri, Matsuya Uno & Tequila Saya vs Cherry, Miyako Matsumoto & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Cherry (9:59) with the Haru Yorukoi on Uno (2) Mochi Miyagi & Ibuki Hoshi vs Hiragi Kurumi & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Kurumi (10:22) with the Diving … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 24, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/24/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Risa Sera vs Satsuki Totoro ♦Winner: Sera (6:56) with the Yurikamone (2) Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & Nao DATE ♦Winner: Matsumoto (12:26) with the Diving Foot Stomp on Uno (3) Hiragi Kurumi & Karen … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for June 22, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 6/22/17 [Thur] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) ASUKA vs Mika Iida ♦Winner: ASUKA (10:32) with the Moonsault Press (2) Misaki Ohata, Cherry & Kaori Yoneyama vs Moeka Haruhi, Aoi Kizuki & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Yoneyama (10:18) with a Gokigen Clutch (3) Isami Kodaka vs Keisuke Goto … Continue reading

Stardom “Galaxy Stars 2017” Results for June 21, 2017

Stardom “Galaxy Stars 2017” 6/21/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (0) Exhibition Match: Ruaka & Rina vs Hanan & Hina ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Starlight Kid vs Hetzza ♦Winner: Starlight Kid (4:25) with a Standing Moonsault (2) HZK & AZM (Queen’s Quest) vs Shanna & Gabby Ortiz ♦Winner: Shanna (10:03) … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 17, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/17/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Risa Sera & Matsuya Uno vs Nao DATE & Nori DATE ♦Winner: Nao (7:51) with an Arm Lock on Uno (2) 3WAY Match: Kyuri vs Tequila Saya vs Tsukushi ♦Winner: Tsukushi (7:30) via double pinfall with a Jackknife Hold on Kyuri … Continue reading

Stardom Results for June 17, 2017

Stardom 6/17/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (0) Exhibition match: Hanan vs Hina & Rina ♦Winner: DRAW (5:00) time expired (1) Hetzza & Ruaka vs Hiromi Mimura & Starlight Kid ♦Winner: Mimura (7:29) with the Endless Waltz on Ruaka (2) 3WAY Match: Rebel vs Natsuko Tora vs Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Kimura (9:52) with the Missile Dropkick … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for June 14, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 6/14/17 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Miyagino Ward Cultural Center in Sendai (1) Tsukushi & Mio Momono vs Kaori Yoneyama & Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Tsukushi (9:54) with the Harukaze on Kobayashi (2) Rina Yamashita & Hamuko Hoshi vs Nanae Takahashi & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Takahashi (~20 minutes) with the Reizouko Bakudan on Hoshi … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for June 11, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 6/11/27 [Sun] 13:00 @ BASEMENT☆MONSTER in Tokyo (1) Leon vs Miyuki Takase ♦Winner: Leon (11:43) with the Mad Splash (2) Command Bolshoi vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Bolshoi (8:50) via pinfall (3) 2 Out of 3 Falls Match: Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki () Hagane (7:27) via pinfall () Fujigasaki (4:36) via … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 11, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/11/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi vs Kyuri & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Yukihi (13:48) with the Swanton Bomb on Kyuri (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs Ryota Hama & Satsuki Totoro ♦Winner: Hama (11:40) with the Ookido Press on Yoshino (3) … Continue reading

Stardom Results for June 11, 2017

Stardom 6/11/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) AZM & Ruaka vs Starlight Kid & Hetzza ♦Winner: AZM (5:45) via pinfall on Starlight Kid ~Starlight Kid makes her return after taking a year off to prepare for her high school entrance exam. (2) Konami & Hiromi Mimura vs Rebel … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Results for May 10, 2017

Sendai Girls 6/10/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Sapporo (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall (2) Aja Kong & Big Bang Nicole vs Eiger & Alex Lee ♦Winner: Kong () with the Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Lee (3) DASH Chisako, Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for June 10, 2017

Ice Ribbon 6/10/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Kamedafukushi Center in Hakodate (1) Akane Fujita vs Kyuri ♦Winner: Fujita (6:06) with the Mikan de Pon (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Masaki Ikeda vs Matsuya Uno & Shigeyuki Kawahara ♦Winner: Matsumoto (9:34) with the Diving Foot Stomp on Uno (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Arisa Nakajima (Best … Continue reading