Ice Ribbon results for December, 3 2016

Ice Ribbon 12/3/16 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235 & Maya Yukihi vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Uno (9:42) with the Chototsumōshin on 235 (2) Tsukushi vs Maika Ozaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (8:20) with a Diving Foot Stomp (3) Mochi Miyagi vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for December 3, 2016

Sendai Girls 12/3/16/[Sat] 18:00 @ the Miyagino-ku Culture Center   (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono (Marvelous) ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time limit (2) Cassandra Miyagi vs Rin Kadokura (Marvelous) ♦Winner: Miyagi (11:21) with the Ebisu Otoshi (3) Chihiro Hashimoto, Meiko Satomura & Alex Lee vs KAORU, Leon & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Satomura … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for November 2, 2016

Oz Academy 12/3/16 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Hita City General Gymnasium in Oita (1) Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki vs Hikaru Shida & Syuri ♦Winner: Syuri (9:06) with a Buzzsaw Kick (2) Kyushu Pro Offer Match: Hitamaru Sasaki & Banten x Barabara vs Genkai & Naoki Sakurajima ♦Winner: Sasaki (10:45) with an Octopus … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for November 30, 2016

Ice Ribbon 11/30/16 [Wed] 19:30 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Tequila Saya vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Saya (5:47) with the Gran Maestro (2) Misaki Ohata & Maya Yukihi vs Mochi Miyagi & Maika Ozaki ♦Winner: Yukihi (11:27) with the Swanton Bomb on Ozaki (3) Miyako Matsumoto vs Risa … Continue reading

Stardom results for November 27, 2016

Stardom 11/27/19 [Sun] 12:30 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) 3 Way Match: Azumi vs Arisu Nanase vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Azumi (6:51) with a rollup on Nanase (2) Natsuko Tora vs Holidead ♦Winner: Holidead (5:25) with a Double Arm Facebuster (3) Taya Valkyrie & Thea Trinidad vs Thunder Rosa & Kris … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Regina di WAVE Tournament Finals” results for November 27, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE 11/27/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Hiroe Nagahama & Sumire Natsu vs Hikaru Shida & Konami ♦Winner: Shida (6:04) with the Falcon Arrow on Nagahama (2) Yuu Yamagata, Sawako Shimono & Asuka vs Moeka Haruhi, Mika Iida & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Asuka (8:07) with the … Continue reading

JWP & Diana joint show results for November 27, 2016

JWP & Diana Joint Show 11/27/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo   (1) Rabbit Miyu Retirement Road: Rabbit Miyu vs Megumi Yabushita ♦Winner: Yabushita (11:17) with the Yabuhebi (2) 3 Way Match: Kaoru Ito vs Rydeen Hagane vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Ito (8:15) with the Diving Foot Stomp on Hagane … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for November 26, 2016

Ice Ribbon 11/26/16 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) vs Maya Yukihi & Maika Ozaki ♦Winner: Miyagi (12:03) via pinfall on Ozaki (2) Miyako Matsumoto vs 235 ♦Winner: Matsumoto (8:30) with a Reverse Tiger Driver (3) Hiragi Kurumi & Matsuya Uno … Continue reading

Stardom results for November 23, 2016

Stardom 11/23/16 [Wed] 17:30 @ Hakata Sutaren in Fukuoka (1) 3 Way Match: Momo Watanabe vs Hiromi Mimura vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Watanabe (7:24) with the Somato on Tora (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Thea Trinidad vs Kris Wolf & Holidead (Oedo Tai) ♦Winner: Trinidad (12:06) with a rollup on Wolf (3) Artist of … Continue reading

Sendai Girls Senjo Night In Hakata results for November 23, 2016

Sendai Girls “Senjo Night in Hakata” 11/23/16 [Wed] 13:00 @ Hakata Starlanes in Fukuoka (1) Mika Shirahime vs Chihiro Hashimoto ♦Winner: Hashimoto () with the Waterwheel Drop (2) 3 Way Match: Alex Lee vs Eiger vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () with the Rock Drop on Lee (3) Dynamite Kansai’s Last Hakata … Continue reading

JWP results for November 23, 2016

JWP 11/23/16 [Wed] 13:00 @ the JWP Dojo in Tokyo (1) Arisa Nakajima vs Rabbit Miyu ♦Winner: Nakajima (10:28) with La Magistral (2) Command Bolshoi & Hanako Nakamori vs Leon & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Nakamori (11:32) with the Victory A Clutch (3) Manami Katsu & Rabbit Miyu (Ultimate Pureful) vs KAZUKI & Raideen … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for November 23, 2016

Ice Ribbon 11/23/16 [Wed] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa (1) Hiroe Nagahama, Ai Shimizu & Tequila Saya vs. 235, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (9:19) via pinfall on Nagahama (2) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 2nd Round Match: Tsukushi vs. Kyuri ♦Winner: Tsukushi (11:18) with the Harukaze (3) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 2nd Round Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. … Continue reading