OZ Academy results for December 11, 2016

OZ Academy 12/11/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) Bolshoi Kid, Reika & Bachiko vs Kaori Yoneyama, Yuki Miyazaki & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Miyazaki (5:02) with a Gedo Clutch on Bachiko (2) Yumi Ohka & Maya Yukihi vs Manami Toyota & Hana Kimura ♦Winner: Ohka (12:47) with a Big Boot to Kimura … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for December 10, 2016

Ice Ribbon 12/10/16 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Tequila Saya vs Kyuri ♦Winner: Kyuri (6:55) with a Sharpshooter (2) Maya Yukihi & Risa Sera vs Tsukushi & Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Yukihi (12:23) with the Swanton Bomb on Nagasaki (3) Hiragi Kurumi & Maika Ozaki vs Tsukasa Fujimoto … Continue reading

Stardom results for December 9, 2016

Stardom 12/9/16 [Fri] 18:30 @ Osaka Higashinari Ward (1) Jungle Kyona vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Kyona (11:03) with a Diving Body Press (2) Hiromi Mimura & Sari Anou vs Kyoko Kimura & Hana Kimura (Oedo Tai) ♦Winner: Kyoko (11:15) with a Big Boot on Mimura (3) Io Shirai vs Holidead ♦Winner: Shirai (9:54) … Continue reading

Stardom results for December 4, 2016

Stardom 12/4/16 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo (1) Rookie of Stardom Semi Finals: Arisu Nanase vs Ruaka  Nanase (5:06) with a Boston Crab ~Nanase advances to the finals (2) Rookie of Stardom Semi Finals: Azumi vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Natsuko (5:06) with a La Magistral reversal ~Natsuko advances to the finals … Continue reading

JWP results for December 4, 2016

JWP 12/4/16 [Sun] 13:00 @ Sendai Rensa in Miyagi Prefecture (1) Ivy Sara vs KAZUKI ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:45) with the Death By Roderick (2) Yako Fujigaski vs Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:49) with a Swivel Body Press ~It was announced that Yako Fujigasaki will challenge Hana Kimura for the JWP Junior … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for December 3, 2016

Oz Academy 12/3/16 [Sat] 18:00 @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka (1) Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama & Rabbit Miyu ♦Winner: Yoneyama (12:33) with a rollup on Kizuki (2) Hikaru Shida vs Koharu Hinata ♦Winner: Shida (9:10) with the Falcon Arrow (3) Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) vs Sonoko Kato … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for December, 3 2016

Ice Ribbon 12/3/16 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235 & Maya Yukihi vs Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Uno (9:42) with the Chototsumōshin on 235 (2) Tsukushi vs Maika Ozaki ♦Winner: Tsukushi (8:20) with a Diving Foot Stomp (3) Mochi Miyagi vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for December 3, 2016

Sendai Girls 12/3/16/[Sat] 18:00 @ the Miyagino-ku Culture Center   (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono (Marvelous) ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time limit (2) Cassandra Miyagi vs Rin Kadokura (Marvelous) ♦Winner: Miyagi (11:21) with the Ebisu Otoshi (3) Chihiro Hashimoto, Meiko Satomura & Alex Lee vs KAORU, Leon & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Satomura … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for November 2, 2016

Oz Academy 12/3/16 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Hita City General Gymnasium in Oita (1) Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki vs Hikaru Shida & Syuri ♦Winner: Syuri (9:06) with a Buzzsaw Kick (2) Kyushu Pro Offer Match: Hitamaru Sasaki & Banten x Barabara vs Genkai & Naoki Sakurajima ♦Winner: Sasaki (10:45) with an Octopus … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for November 30, 2016

Ice Ribbon 11/30/16 [Wed] 19:30 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) Tequila Saya vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Saya (5:47) with the Gran Maestro (2) Misaki Ohata & Maya Yukihi vs Mochi Miyagi & Maika Ozaki ♦Winner: Yukihi (11:27) with the Swanton Bomb on Ozaki (3) Miyako Matsumoto vs Risa … Continue reading

Stardom results for November 27, 2016

Stardom 11/27/19 [Sun] 12:30 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) 3 Way Match: Azumi vs Arisu Nanase vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Azumi (6:51) with a rollup on Nanase (2) Natsuko Tora vs Holidead ♦Winner: Holidead (5:25) with a Double Arm Facebuster (3) Taya Valkyrie & Thea Trinidad vs Thunder Rosa & Kris … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Regina di WAVE Tournament Finals” results for November 27, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE 11/27/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Hiroe Nagahama & Sumire Natsu vs Hikaru Shida & Konami ♦Winner: Shida (6:04) with the Falcon Arrow on Nagahama (2) Yuu Yamagata, Sawako Shimono & Asuka vs Moeka Haruhi, Mika Iida & Yuki Miyazaki ♦Winner: Asuka (8:07) with the … Continue reading