Stardom “Io Shirai 10th Anniversary” results for March 9, 2017

Stardom “Io Shirai 10th Anniversary Show” 3/9/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) AZM vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: AZM (5:53) via pinfall (2) 3WAY High Speed Match: Kris Wolf vs Kagetsu vs HZK ♦Winner: Wolf (8:19) via pinfall on HZK (3) Minoru Suzuki & Midnight Angel vs KAI & Black … Continue reading

JWP results for March 8, 2017

JWP 3/8/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Hanayashiki in Tokyo (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (10:45) with a Swivel Body Press (2) Rydeen Hagane vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Kizuki (10:15) via pinfall (3) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Leon (13:28) with the Mad Splash on Nakano … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for March 5, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “Sunday WAVE vol. 32” 3/5/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo (1) Rina Yamashita & Hiroe Nagahama vs Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Shirahime (Sendai Girls)  ♦Winner: Hashimoto (12:44) with a Waterwheel Drop on Nagahama (2) Keisuke Goto vs Ryota Nakatsu (BASARA)  ♦Winner: Nakatsu (7:19) with a cross arm … Continue reading

JWP results for March 5, 2017

JWP 3/5/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ the JWP Dojo in Tortoise Arena   (1) 3WAY Match: Leon vs Hanako Hanayashiki vs Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Nakamori (12:00) with the Roller Coaster on Hagane (2) Command Bolshoi vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Bolshoi (10:00) via pinfall (3) Battle Royal Order of elimination: Fake Leon Command Bolshoi … Continue reading

Stardom results for March 5, 2017

Stardom “Champion Around the World in NAGOYA” 3/5/17 [Sun] 12:00 at the Nagoya International Conference Center Event Hall (1) AZM vs Arisu Nanase ♦Winner: AZM (5:19) via pinfall (2) Mayu Iwatani, Konami & Natsuko Tora vs Deonna Purrazzo, Christi Jaynes & Zoe Lucas ♦Winner: Iwatani (8:11) with a German Suplex Hold on … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/4/17 [Sat] 12:30 @ Kaya Memorial Gym   (1) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (2) Mochi Miyagi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (8:19) with the Metabolic Sand (3) Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura vs Yasufuji Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta ♦Winner: Uto (9:44) with a Cobra … Continue reading

Stardom results for March 4, 2017

Stardom 3/4/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Osaka-shi Hirano Community Hall   (1) 3WAY Match: Hiromi Mimura vs AZM vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Mimura (5:43) with La Magistral on Tora (2) Konami vs Arisu Nanase ♦Winner: Konami (6:09) with an armbar (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs Christi Jaynes & Zoe … Continue reading

Stardom results for March 3, 2017

Stardom 3/3/17 [Fri] 18:30 @ the Kanazawa Distribution Center (1) Natsuko Tora vs Deonna Purrazzo ♦Winner: Purrazzo (7:10) with the GTS (2) Konami vs Zoe Lucas ♦Winner: Konami (6:47) with a Leg Lock (3) Mayu Iwatani & Arisu Nanase vs Kagetsu & Kris Wolf (Oedo Tai)  ♦Winner: Wolf (9:27) via pinfall on Nanase … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for February 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Hamuko Mochi (Mochi Miyagi) vs Maya Yukihi  ♦Winner: Mochi (7:28) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Choun Shiryu & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & 235 ♦Winner: Uno (10:16) with a schoolboy on Matsumoto (3) Tsukushi & Hiragi Kurumi vs Maruko … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for February 25, 2017

Sendai Girls 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Miyagi Cultural Center Theater Hall   (1) Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime vs KAORU & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall on Shirahime (2) Meiko Satomura vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Satomura () with a Gogoplata (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Chihiro Hashimoto vs Ryo Mizunami & Rin … Continue reading

Stardom results for February 23, 2017

Stardom 2/23/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   ~Kelly Skater appeared on the show and announced her retirement from wrestling.   (1) Elimination 4WAY Tag Match: Hiromi Mimura & Arisu Nanase vs Zoe Lucas & Christi Jaynes vs HZK & AZM (Queen’s Quest) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Natsuko Tora … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for February 22, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 2/22/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Moeka Haruhi & Hiroe Nagahama vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Haruhi (12:01) with a Diving Foot Stomp on Kadokura (2) Keisuke Goto vs Takuya Nomura (BJW) ♦Winner: Nomura (8:59) via pinfall (3) Fairy Nipponbashi & Yako Fujigasaki vs … Continue reading