Sendai Girls Senjo Night In Hakata results for November 23, 2016

Sendai Girls “Senjo Night in Hakata” 11/23/16 [Wed] 13:00 @ Hakata Starlanes in Fukuoka (1) Mika Shirahime vs Chihiro Hashimoto ♦Winner: Hashimoto () with the Waterwheel Drop (2) 3 Way Match: Alex Lee vs Eiger vs Hiroyo Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto () with the Rock Drop on Lee (3) Dynamite Kansai’s Last Hakata … Continue reading

JWP results for November 23, 2016

JWP 11/23/16 [Wed] 13:00 @ the JWP Dojo in Tokyo (1) Arisa Nakajima vs Rabbit Miyu ♦Winner: Nakajima (10:28) with La Magistral (2) Command Bolshoi & Hanako Nakamori vs Leon & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Nakamori (11:32) with the Victory A Clutch (3) Manami Katsu & Rabbit Miyu (Ultimate Pureful) vs KAZUKI & Raideen … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for November 23, 2016

Ice Ribbon 11/23/16 [Wed] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa (1) Hiroe Nagahama, Ai Shimizu & Tequila Saya vs. 235, Maruko Nagasaki & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (9:19) via pinfall on Nagahama (2) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 2nd Round Match: Tsukushi vs. Kyuri ♦Winner: Tsukushi (11:18) with the Harukaze (3) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 2nd Round Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for Nov. 20, 2016

Oz Academy 11/20/16 [Sun] 15:00 @ KBS Hall in Kyoto 500 Fans (Sold Out, No Vacancy) (1) Tsubasa Kuragaki & Ryo Mizunami vs Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Kuragaki (12:37) with the Metal Wing on Yoneyama (2) Aoi Kizuki vs Mei Lee ♦Winner: Kizuki (5:10) with the Swivel Diving Body … Continue reading

JWP results for November 20, 2016

JWP 11/20/16 [Sun] 13:00 @ Yodogawa Ward Community Center in Osaka (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Fairy Nipponbashi ♦Winner: Nipponbashi (6:33) via pinfall (2) Rabbit Miyu vs Sawako Shimono ♦Winner: Shimono (11:44) with the Raiden Drop (3) KAZUKI & Jaguar Yokota vs Leon & Natsu Sumire ♦Winner: KAZUKI (14:26) with the Diving Knee Drop … Continue reading

Stardom results for November 20, 2016

Stardom 11/20/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo (1) Raka Debut Match: Azumi & Natsuko Tora vs Arisu Nanase & Ruaka ♦Winner: Azumi (7:34) with La Magistral on Ruaka (2) Thea Trinidad vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Thea (6:13) with the Moonsault (3) Kairi Hojo & Hiromi Mimura vs Thunder Rosa & … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for November 19, 2016

Ice Ribbon Risa Sera Produce “BIRTHDAY DEATH MATCH” 11/19/16 [Sat] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo (1) Hamuko Hoshi, Tequila Saya & Maruko Nagasaki vs Tsukushi, Maya Yukihi & Kyuri ♦Winner: Hoshi (13:09) with a Diving Body Press on Kyuri (2) Cellphone Destruction 3 Way Match: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs … Continue reading

JWP results for November 13, 2016

JWP “Fly High in the 25th Anniversary” 11/13/16 [Sun] 12:00 @ Asakusa Hanayashiki in Tokyo (1) Ivy Sara vs Command Bolshoi ♦Winner: Bolshoi (9:21) with a Stretch Plum (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Matsumoto (8:00) with a Seated Armbar (3) Arisa Nakajima & Rydeen Hagane vs Tsukasa fujimoto & KAZUKI ♦Winner: KAZUKI … Continue reading

WAVE “YOUNG OH!OH! 35” results for November 11, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YOUNG OH! OH! 35” 11/11/16 [Fri] 19:30 @ Bracken – Wrestle Budokan in Warabi, Saitama Prefecture (1) Mika Iida vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Iida (8:46) with a roll up (2) Kaho Kobayashi & Tequila Saya vs Maya Yukihi & Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Kobayashi (9:32) with the 120% School Boy … Continue reading

Stardom results for Nov. 11

Stardom “GODDESS OF STARDOM TAG LEAGUE” 11/11/16 [Fri] 18:30 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo (1) Azumi & Natsuko Tora vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Arisu Nanase ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:29) with an O’Connor Roll on Azumi (2) Blue Goddess League Match: Hiromi Mimura & Saori Anou vs Santana Garrett & Chelsea Green ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for Nov. 9

Sendai Girls 11/9/16 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (30th Champion) Hana Kimura vs (Challenger) Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Kimura (10:14) with a Big Boot ~2nd successful defense (2) Hikaru Shida vs Eiger ♦Winner: Shida (6:20) with the Three Count (3) Next Generation Battle: Alex … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for Nov. 6

Sendai Girls 11/6/16 [Sun] 14:00 @ Namade Town Civic Center in Miyagi (1) KAORU vs. Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: KAORU (13:27) with the Valkyrie Splash (2) Meiko Satomura vs. Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Satomura (11:11) with an armbar (3) Alex Lee & Rydeen Hagane vs. Chihiro Hashimoto & KAZUKI ♦Winner: KAZUKI (13:20) with a Diving Double Knee Drop on … Continue reading