JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” Results for March 26, 2017

JWP “Final Opposing Battle ~JWP vs Sendai Girls~” 3/26/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ KFC Hall (1) Manami Katsu vs DASH Chisako ♦Winner: Chisako (12:09) with the Hormone Splash (2) Command Bolshoi & Leon vs Cassandra Miyagi & Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Bolshoi (11:51) with a Stretch Plum on Miyagi (3) KAZUKI vs Rydeen Hagane … Continue reading

Stardom Results for March 26, 2017

Stardom 3/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Arisu Nanase vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Nanase (5:25) with the Blockbuster (2) Kris Wolf, Rosa Negra & Hana Kimura (Oedo Tai) vs Deonna Purrazzo, Christi Jaynes & Zoe Lucas  ♦Winner: Rosa (8:43) with the Frog Splash on Lucas (3) Mayu Iwatani vs Natsuko … Continue reading

OZ Academy Results for March 26, 2017

OZ Academy 3/26/17 [Sun] 13:00 @ Club Diamond Hall in Nagoya (1) Aoi Kizuki vs Kaori Yoneyama  ♦Winner: Yoneyama (7:05) with the Casadora (2) Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Moeka Haruhi  ♦Winner: Kuragaki (8:35) with the Lariat and a Falcon Arrow (3) Aja Kong, Manami Toyota & Yoshiko vs Hiroyo Matsumoto, Hikaru Shida & Syuri … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 26, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/26/17 [Sun] 11:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (1) 235, Hiroe Nagahama (WAVE) & Totoro Satsuki vs Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:11) via pinfall on Satsuki (2) Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs Command Bolshoi & Leon (JWP) ♦Winner: Leon (8:20) with the Mad … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for March 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/25/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama (0) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (0) Exhibition Match: Mochi Miyagi vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading

Stardom results for March 25, 2017

Stardom 3/25/17 [Sat] 17:30 @ the Niigata City Higashi Ku Plaza   (1) Konami & Arisu Nanase vs Tora Natsuko & Ruaka ♦Winner: Konami (9:26) with a High Kick on Natsuko (2) AZM vs Zoe Lucas ♦Winner: Lucas (4:22) with a Standing Leg Drop (3) HZK vs Christi Jaynes ♦Winner: HZK (5:27) with the … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” Results for March 21, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “JOSHIPRO Festival” 3/21/17 [Tue] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo 458 spectators (1) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Ryo Mizunami ♦Winner: DRAW; 10 minute time limit (2) Uniform 48-Count Match: Maya Yukihi vs Cherry ♦Winner: Cherry (4:22) with the Haru Yorukoi ~The match was decided on a 48-count to reflect GAMI’s … Continue reading

JWP results for March 20, 2017

JWP 3/20/17 [Mon] 13:00 @ Itabashi Green Hall   (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Miyuki Takase (Beginning) ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:44) with the Inverted Gory Special (2) Leon vs Maruko Nagasaki (Ice Ribbon) ♦Winner: Leon (9:41) with the Mad Splash (3) Bolshoi Kid vs Yuki Miyazaki (Free) ♦Winner: Bolshoi (9:13) with the Limelight … Continue reading

Stardom results for March 20, 2017

Stardom “THE HIGHEST 2017” 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Natsuko Tora vs Arisu Nanase & Ruaka ♦Winner: Tora (5:56) via pinfall on Ruaka (2) 3WAY Tag Match: HZK & AZM (Queen’s Quest) vs Konami & Zoe Lucas vs Christi Jaynes & Deonna Purrazzo ♦Winner: HZK … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 20, 2017

OZ Academy 3/20/17 [Mon] 12:00 @ the Yamada Green Dome in Maebashi   (1) Aja Kong & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Hamuko Hoshi & Mochi Miyagi (Lovely Butchers) ♦Winner: Fujimoto (12:24) with a Vertical Drop Brainbuster on Hoshi (2) Misaki Ohata vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Ohata (9:08) with the Hanamaru Dokkan (3) Manami Toyota … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for March 19, 2017

OZ Academy 3/19/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo   (1) OZ Academy Tag Team Championship Next Challenger Tournament Match: Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Kuragaki (9:59) with a Short Range Lariat on Ohka ~Yoneyama & Kuragaki advance to the finals in the … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for March 18, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (0) Exhibition Match: Mochi Miyagi vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (1) Tequila Saya & Matsuya Uno vs 235 & Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Saya (8:22) with a Moonsault Press on Nagasaki (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Maya Yukihi … Continue reading