All Japan & Dragon Gate GAORA Super Show Results for Jan. 24th, 2011!

GAORA 2011 “GAORA TV 20th Anniversary ~ Super Fight 2011 ~ All Japan & Dragon Gate Dream Show”, 1/24/2011 (GAORA TV) Tokyo JCB Hall 3,200 Spectators (sell out/overcrowded) (1) Dragon Kid , BUSHI & Power Pro Kamen vs. Minoru, Susumu Yokosuka & KAGETORA Winner: Dragon Kid (14:15) with an UltraHurricanranna … Continue reading

All Japan, Legend (Fujinami v. Choshu), NOAH, BJW, K-Dojo, JWP, Osaka & Okinawa Pro Results for Jan. 10th, 2011!

All Japan Pro Wrestling 全日本プロレス, “Shining New Years Series 2011” , 1/10/11 (Mon) (17:00) Hamakita Sports Arena in Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan 2,250 Spectators (1) Ryota Hama vs. Takumi Soya Winner: Hama (5:03) with a Hip Drop. (2) Masanobu Fuchi & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. NOSAWA Rongai & BUSHI Winner: BUSHI … Continue reading

All Japan, DDT, Kensuke Office, Osaka & Okinawa Results for Jan. 9th, 2011!

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Shining New Years Series 2011”, 1/9/2011 (Sun) 18:00 Workers Welfare Center in Ina City, Nagano Prefecture 2,000 Spectators (overcrowded) (1) Shinshu Pro-Wrestling Offer Match: Little Togura, Jigokudani PONTA & Anonymous Chief Clerk Tadano vs. Great☆Mucha, Shinshu Tiger Arrow & Tora Ichiro Winner: Great☆Mucha (12:25) with a Diving … Continue reading

All Japan, NOAH, K-Dojo, Osaka & Okinawa Pro Results for Jan. 8th, 2011!

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Shining New Year Series”, 1/8/2011 (Sat) 18:00 Tokorozawa City Stadium, Saitama Prefecture, Japan 1,200 Spectators (1) KAI vs. Takumi Soya Winner: KAI (9:09) following a Diving Foot Stomp. (2) Masanobu Fuchi & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Ryota Hama & NOSAWA Rogai Winner: Hama (18:14) with a Body Press … Continue reading

All Japan, DDT/Union, K-Dojo & Osaka Results for Jan. 3rd, 2011!

AJPW “Shining New Years Series 2011”, 1/3/2011 (Mon) 12:00 Tokyo Karakuen Hall 1,900 Spectators (1) Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroshi Yamato Winner: Nishimura (6:11) with a Backslide. (2) Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo, NOSAWA Rongai & BUSHI vs. TARU, Minoru, MAZADA & Super Hate Winner: Minoru (7:46) with the Minoru Special on … Continue reading

All Japan, BJW & Osaka (2 Shows) Results for Jan. 2nd, 2011!

All Japan “New Year Shining Series 2011”, 1/2/2011 (Sun) 12:00 Tokyo Korakuen Hall 2,100 Spectators (1) Manabu Soya vs. Takumi Soya Winner: Manabu (8:19) with an Elevated Wrench-back Boston Crab (2) Masanobu Fuchi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. NOSAWA Rongai & BUSHI Winner: Kikuchi (6:38) with a German Suplex. (3) Ryota … Continue reading

All Japan, NJPW, 2 NOAH Shows, Kensuke Office, K-Dojo & Osaka Pro Results for Dec. 12th, 2010!

AJP “Fan Appreciation Day”, 12/12/2010 (Sun) 12:00 Location: Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) Resurrection of Masked Man Match: HEAT (Minoru) vs. BUSHI Winner: HEAT (10:37) with the HEAT Clutch. (2) Date Contention Match: Seiya Sanada vs. KAI Winner: Draw (20:00) (3) Sado-Hayashi ~Descent Rope Match~: Kaz Hayashi vs. Osamu Nishimura … Continue reading

NOAH (Budokan), AJP (Tag League Day 12), NJPW & Osaka Pro Results for Dec. 5th, 2010!

NOAH “Winter Navigation 2010”, 12/5/2010 (Sun) 16:30 Nippon Budokan in Tokyo 8,600 Spectators (1) Akira Taue & Kentaro Shiga vs. Shuhei Taniguchi & Taiji Ishimori Winner: Taniguchi (7:32) with a German Suplex on Shiga. (2) Atsushi Aoki vs. Delirious Winner: Aoki (10:18) with the Assault Point. (3) Akitoshi Saito, Masao … Continue reading

AJP “Tag League Day 11”, NJPW, K-Dojo & Osaka Pro Results for Dec. 4th, 2010!

AJP “World Tag League 2010 ~ Day 11”, 12/4/2010 (Sat) 18:00 Iwaki Taira Fukushima Stadium 5 1,000 Spectators (1) Shuji Kondo vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue Winner: Kondo (8:16) following the King Kong Lariat. (2) Hiroshi Yamato vs. BUSHI Winner: Yamato (13:37) with a Cross Arm German Suplex. (3) Osamu Nishimura & … Continue reading

IGF “BOM-BA-YE 2010”, AJP, DDT & Osaka Pro Results for Dec. 3rd, 2010!

IGF “BOM-BA-YE 2010”, 12/3/2010 (Fri) Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan 8,625 Spectators (1) Hikaru Satoh vs. Akira Jo Winner: Satoh (6:08) with a Cross Armbreaker. (2) Hideki Suzuki vs. Mark Coleman Winner: Coleman (2:58) with a Shoulder Lock. (3) Eric Hammer & Taka Kunou vs. Mohammed Yone & Atsushi Aoki Winner: Hammer … Continue reading

All Japan (Tag League Day 9) & NJPW Results for Dec. 1st, 2010!

AJP “World Tag League 2010 ~ Day 9” 12/1/2010 (Wed) 18:30 Tomiyama Industrial Technology Exhibition Hall 850 Spectators (1) Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Minoru Winner: Minoru (5:22) with a Cross Kneelock. (2) Taiyo Kea vs. MAZADA Winner: Kea (7:16) with the TKO. (3) Akebono & Shuji Kondo vs. Ryota Hama & … Continue reading