Ice Ribbon results for March 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 3/4/17 [Sat] 12:30 @ Kaya Memorial Gym   (1) Exhibition Match: Maruko Nagasaki vs Shigure ♦Winner: DRAW; 3 minute time limit (2) Mochi Miyagi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (8:19) with the Metabolic Sand (3) Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura vs Yasufuji Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta ♦Winner: Uto (9:44) with a Cobra … Continue reading

Stardom results for March 4, 2017

Stardom 3/4/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Osaka-shi Hirano Community Hall   (1) 3WAY Match: Hiromi Mimura vs AZM vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Mimura (5:43) with La Magistral on Tora (2) Konami vs Arisu Nanase ♦Winner: Konami (6:09) with an armbar (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs Christi Jaynes & Zoe … Continue reading

Stardom results for March 3, 2017

Stardom 3/3/17 [Fri] 18:30 @ the Kanazawa Distribution Center (1) Natsuko Tora vs Deonna Purrazzo ♦Winner: Purrazzo (7:10) with the GTS (2) Konami vs Zoe Lucas ♦Winner: Konami (6:47) with a Leg Lock (3) Mayu Iwatani & Arisu Nanase vs Kagetsu & Kris Wolf (Oedo Tai)  ♦Winner: Wolf (9:27) via pinfall on Nanase … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 26, 2017

OZ Academy 2/26/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo 422 Spectators (Overcrowded) (1) Kaori Yoneyama & Rina Yamashita vs Manami Toyota & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:45) with a Diving Senton on Kizuki (2) Mayumi Ozaki vs Syuri ♦Winner: Ozaki (11:18) via pinfall (3) Sonoko Kato & AKINO vs Yumi Ohka … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for February 25, 2017

Ice Ribbon 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Hamuko Mochi (Mochi Miyagi) vs Maya Yukihi  ♦Winner: Mochi (7:28) with the Metabolic Sand (2) Choun Shiryu & Matsuya Uno vs Miyako Matsumoto & 235 ♦Winner: Uno (10:16) with a schoolboy on Matsumoto (3) Tsukushi & Hiragi Kurumi vs Maruko … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for February 25, 2017

Sendai Girls 2/25/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Miyagi Cultural Center Theater Hall   (1) Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime vs KAORU & Mio Momono ♦Winner: Momono () via pinfall on Shirahime (2) Meiko Satomura vs Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Satomura () with a Gogoplata (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Chihiro Hashimoto vs Ryo Mizunami & Rin … Continue reading

Stardom results for February 23, 2017

Stardom 2/23/17 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   ~Kelly Skater appeared on the show and announced her retirement from wrestling.   (1) Elimination 4WAY Tag Match: Hiromi Mimura & Arisu Nanase vs Zoe Lucas & Christi Jaynes vs HZK & AZM (Queen’s Quest) vs Kaori Yoneyama & Natsuko Tora … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for February 22, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 2/22/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo (1) Moeka Haruhi & Hiroe Nagahama vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Haruhi (12:01) with a Diving Foot Stomp on Kadokura (2) Keisuke Goto vs Takuya Nomura (BJW) ♦Winner: Nomura (8:59) via pinfall (3) Fairy Nipponbashi & Yako Fujigasaki vs … Continue reading

Stardom results for February 18, 2017

Stardom 2/18/17 [Sat] 18:00 at Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo   (1) 3WAY Match: Arisu Nanase vs Hiromi Mimura vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Mimura (8:06) with La Magistral on Ruaka (2) Toni Storm vs Konami ♦Winner: Storm (9:13) with a Piledriver (3) Mayu Iwatani & Zoe Lucas vs Kagetsu & Kris Wolf (Oedo Tai) … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for February 12, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 2/12/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Azeria Taisho Hall in Osaka   (1) Cherry & Yako Fujigasaki vs Natsu Sumire & Hiroe Nagahama ♦Winner: Cherry (10:26) with the Cheriton Bomb on Nagahama (2) Keisuke Goto vs Yuto Kikuchi ♦Winner: Kikuchi (6:10) with a Boston Crab (3) Aoi Kizuki vs Moeka Haruhi ♦Winner: Haruhi (8:39) … Continue reading

JWP results for February 11, 2017

JWP 2/11/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall ~It was announced that three title matches will take place on JWP’s final show April 2, and that the JWP wrestlers will be competing against wrestlers from Sendai Girls during their tour in March. (1) KAZUKI vs Natsumi Maki ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:32) … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for February 11, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 2/11/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) Sawako Shimono & Kagetsu vs Fairy Nipponbashi & Rina Yamashita ♦Winner: Yamashita (9:51) with a Short Range Lariat on Shimono (2) KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs Keisuke Goto ♦Winner: SAKAMOTO (6:03) with a Michinoku Driver (3) 3WAY Elimination Tag Match: Mika Iida & … Continue reading