Oz Academy “THE WIZARD OF OZ” results for November 13, 2016

  Oz Adademy ~THE WIZARD OF OZ~ 11/13/2016 [Sun] 16:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium   (1) Aoi Kizuki, Hikaru Shida & Mika Shirahime (Sendai Girls) vs Command Bolshoi (JWP), Tsubasa Kuragaki (JWP) & Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Yoneyama (9:57) with a Diving Senton on Shirahime (2) Kagetsu vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Kagetsu (5:31) with the … Continue reading

WAVE “YOUNG OH!OH! 35” results for November 11, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YOUNG OH! OH! 35” 11/11/16 [Fri] 19:30 @ Bracken – Wrestle Budokan in Warabi, Saitama Prefecture (1) Mika Iida vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Iida (8:46) with a roll up (2) Kaho Kobayashi & Tequila Saya vs Maya Yukihi & Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Kobayashi (9:32) with the 120% School Boy … Continue reading

Stardom results for Nov. 11

Stardom “GODDESS OF STARDOM TAG LEAGUE” 11/11/16 [Fri] 18:30 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo (1) Azumi & Natsuko Tora vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Arisu Nanase ♦Winner: Yoneyama (5:29) with an O’Connor Roll on Azumi (2) Blue Goddess League Match: Hiromi Mimura & Saori Anou vs Santana Garrett & Chelsea Green ♦Winner: DRAW; 15 minute time … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for Nov. 9

Sendai Girls 11/9/16 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo   (1) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (30th Champion) Hana Kimura vs (Challenger) Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: Kimura (10:14) with a Big Boot ~2nd successful defense (2) Hikaru Shida vs Eiger ♦Winner: Shida (6:20) with the Three Count (3) Next Generation Battle: Alex … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for Nov. 6

Sendai Girls 11/6/16 [Sun] 14:00 @ Namade Town Civic Center in Miyagi (1) KAORU vs. Mika Shirahime ♦Winner: KAORU (13:27) with the Valkyrie Splash (2) Meiko Satomura vs. Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Satomura (11:11) with an armbar (3) Alex Lee & Rydeen Hagane vs. Chihiro Hashimoto & KAZUKI ♦Winner: KAZUKI (13:20) with a Diving Double Knee Drop on … Continue reading

Stardom results for 11/6

Stardom “GODDESSES OF STARDOM 2016” 11/6/2016 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo   (1) Four-Way Match: Arisu Nanase vs Azumi vs Tora Natsuko vs Kaori Yoneyama ♦Winner: Yoneyama (4:52) via pinfall on Azumi (2) Red Goddess League Match: Momo Watanabe & Jungle Kyona (JKGreeeen) vs Kasey Owens & Leah Owens ♦Winner: Kasey … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for 11/5

Ice Ribbon 11/5/16 [Sat] 18:00 in Saitama   (1) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 1st Round Match: Maika Ozaki vs Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Ozaki (7:01) with an Argentine Backbreaker (2) ICE×∞ Championship Tournament 1st Round Match: Maya Yukihi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Yukihi (4:44) with the Yuki no Kessho (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto & Uno … Continue reading

Oz Academy results for Nov. 4, 2016

  Oz Academy “Dynamite EX #2” 11/4/2016 (Fri) 18:30 @ Asahikawa Appice Hall in Hokkaido 306 Spectators (1) Hikaru Shida vs. Kaho Kobayashi ♦Winner: Shida (8:52) with the Falcon Arrow (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (9:08) with a Backdrop (3) Kaori Yoneyama & Aoi Kizuki vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Ozaki … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for Nov. 3, 2016

Ice Ribbon 11/3/16 [Thur] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1st Ring in Tokyo (1) Hiragi Kurumi & Uno Matsuya vs Maika Ozaki & Tequila Saya ♦Winner: Kurumi (8:57) with a Diving Body Press (2) Kyuri vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:07) via pinfall (3) Jun Kasai & Miyako Matsumoto vs Takashi Sasaki & Mochi Miyagi ♦Winner: Miyagi … Continue reading

JWP “PURE DREAM 2016” Results

JWP “PURE DREAM 2016” 11/3/2016 [Thur] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) JWP Junior & POP Champinships: (30th Champion) Hana Kimura vs (Challenger) Maki Natsumi (1st defense) ♦Winner: Kimura (7:10) with a Missile Dropkick ~1st successful defense (2) Next Generation Idol WAR Tag Match: Yako Fujigasaki & Mika Shirahime (Sendai Girls) vs … Continue reading