Stardom Results for May 14, 2017

Stardom 5/14/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (1) AZM vs Hanan ♦Winner: AZM (5:37) via pinfall (2) Konami, Hiromi Mimura & Hetzza vs Kaori Yoneyama, Natsuko Tora & Ruaka ♦Winner: Mimura (7:14) with the Endless Waltz on Natsuko (3) 3WAY Match: HZK vs Hana Kimura vs Rebel ♦Winner: HZK … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 10, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “WeekdayWAVE vol.107” 5/10/17 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo 168 spectators (1) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Hiroe Nagahama (Zabun) vs SAKI (Other Than) ♦Winner: Nagahama (7:53) via pinfall ~Nagahama [1 win, 3 losses, 1 draw = 3 points] ~SAKI [1 win, 4 losses = 2 points] … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE Results for May 7, 2016

Pro Wrestling WAVE “SENDAI WAVE 【KEEP SMILE :)】7” 5/7/17 [Sun] 18:00 @ the Miyagi Prefecture Izumi Ward in Sendai 218 spctators (1) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Sareee (Other Than) vs SAKI (Other Than) ♦Winner: Sareee (10:20) with the Sareee Suplex Hold ~Sareee [3 wins, 0 losses, 1 draw = 7 … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YAMAGATA WAVE” Results for May 6, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “YAMAGATA WAVE” 5/6/17 [Sat] 13:00 @ Yamagata Big Wing (1) Yuu Yamagata & ASUKA vs Natsu Sumire & SAKI ♦Winner: Yamagata (12:59) with a Facelock on Sumire (2) CATCH THE WAVE League Match: Mochi Miyagi (Other Than) vs Hiroe Nagahama (Zabun) ♦Winner: Miyagi (9:43) with with the Bota Mochi ~Miyagi … Continue reading

Stardom Results for May 6, 2017

Stardom 5/6/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo (1) Ruaka vs Hanan ♦Winner: Ruaka (5:32) with a Fisherman’s Suplex (2) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rebel vs Kaori Yoneyama & Hetzza ♦Winner: Rebel (7:42) with a Gourdbuster on Hetzza (3) Jungle Kyona & Natsuko Tora vs Jessicka Havok & Tessa Blanchard ♦Winner: Blanchard … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 5, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) KAZUKI vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: KAZUKI (10:52) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Yako Fujigasaki vs Akane Fujita ♦Winner: Fujigasaki (9:46) via pinfall (3) Hanako Nakamori & Makoto vs Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano ♦Winner: Katsu (11:49) over Nakamori (4) Rydeen … Continue reading

SEAdLINNNG Results for May 5, 2017

SEAdLINNNG 5/5/17 [Fri] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Kaori Yoneyama vs Rin Kadokura ♦Winner: Yoneyama (8:28) with the Chaos Theory (Roll-Through German Suplex Hold) (2) Maruko Nagasaki vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Nagasaki (8:55) via pinfall (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto & Rina Yamashita vs Yoshiko & Hamuko Hoshi ♦Winner: Matsumoto (16:59) with the Rock … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 5, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/5/17 [Fri] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall 325 spectators (1) Elimination Tag Match: Maruko Nagasaki, Tequila Saya, Matsuya Uno & Satsuki Totoro vs Hana DATE, Karen DATE, Nori DATE & Nao DATE Elimination Order: () Uno (3:14) via submission from Nao () Totoro (5:00) following the Casadora from Karen () Karen (5:55) via OTR from Saya … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 4, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/4/17 [Thur] 17:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Alex Lee ♦Winner: Lee (~8 minutes) with the Alex Driver (Sitout Chokebomb) (2)Konami vs Command Bolshoi ♦Winner: Konami (~14 minutes) via pinfall ~Konami picks up a huge upset victory over the veteran. (3) Manami Katsu vs Ari … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/4/17 [Thur] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Tsukasa Fujimoto, Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Hamuko Hoshi, Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Fujimoto (11:11) via pinfall on Karen (2) Maya Yukihi & Rin Kadokura vs Miyako Matsumoto & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Yukihi (8:35) over Uno (3) Risa Sera … Continue reading

Dream Joshi Pro Results for May 3, 2017

Dream Joshi Pro 5/3/17 [Wed] 13:00 @ Itabashi Ward Green Hall (1) Leon vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: Leon (10:12) with the Mad Splash (2) Bolshoi Kid vs Eiger ♦Winner: DRAW (14:22) double count-out (3) Yako Fujigasaki vs Yumiko Hotta ♦Winner: Hotta (7:51) with a Rear Naked Choke (4) KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon Results for May 3, 2017

Ice Ribbon 5/3/17 [Wed] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall (1) Hana DATE & Nori DATE vs Nao DATE & Karen DATE ♦Winner: Karen (7:10) with the Casadora on Nori (2) Maruko Nagasaki & Satsuki Totoro vs Kaho Kobayashi & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Nagasaki (6:40) via pinfall on Uno (3) Sareee vs Kyuri … Continue reading