Stardom results for February 11, 2017

Stardom 2/11/17 [Sat] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo ~Mayu Iwatani was unable to compete due to illness. She was replaced in her match by Hiroyo Matsumoto.   (1) Azumi vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Azumi (5:33) via pinfall (2) Arisu Nanase  vs Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Wolf (6:10) with the Diving Double Knee Drop … Continue reading

JWP results for February 5, 2017

JWP 2/5/17 [Sun] 13:30 @ the LAZONA KAWASAKI Plazasol in Kanagawa   (1) KAZUKI vs Shiori Akiba ♦Winner: KAZUKI (11:55) with the Diving Knee Drop (2) Manami Katsu & Tamu Nakano vs Sareee & Rydeen Hagane ♦Winner: Katsu (16:18) with the Orange ☆ Blossom on Hagane (3) JWP Junior & POP Championship: (31st Champion) Yako … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for February 4, 2017

Ice Ribbon 2/4/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Tsukushi vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Tsukushi (6:19) with the Diving Foot Stomp (2) 3 vs 2 Handicap Match: Maika Ozaki, Kyuri & 235 vs Tsukasa Fujimoto & Miyako Matsumoto ♦Winner: Fujimoto (9:21) with a Sunset Flip on Ozaki (3) … Continue reading

OZ Academy results for February 4, 2017

OZ Academy 2/4/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ the Minato Kumin Center in Osaka   (1) Kagetsu vs Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Kagetsu (10:03) with an Udegatame (2) Rina Yamashita & Sawako Shimono vs Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Ohka (Ozaki-gun) ♦Winner: Ozaki (15:35) with the Ozakick on Shimono (3) Hiroyo Matsumoto vs Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Matsumoto … Continue reading

Stardom results for February 4, 2017

Stardom 2/4/17 [Sat] 17:00 @ KBS Hall in Kyoto ~Momo Watanabe was injured while training a few days ago. The main event was changed to a non-title match featuring Kairi Hojo & Yoko Bito vs HZK & “X” (1) Kris Wolf vs Ruaka ♦Winner: Wolf (5:59) with the Diving Double Knee Drop … Continue reading

JWP results for January 29, 2017

JWP 1/29/17 [Sun] 17:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo   (1) Yako Fujigasaki vs Sareee ♦Winner: Sareee (8:56) with a German Suplex Hold (2) Judo Rules Tag Match: KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane vs Megumi Yabushita & Hiragi Kurumi ♦Winner: Yabushita (16:29) with an Armbar on KAZUKI (3) Command Bolshoi vs Kagetsu ♦Winner: Bolshoi (14:49) … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for January 29, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE “NAGOYA WAVE” 1/29/17 [Sun] 12:30 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall   (1) Yuu Yamagata, Asuka & Sawako Shimono (Las Aventureras) vs Moeka Haruhi, Hiroe Nagahama & Aoi Kizuki ♦Winner: Shimono (15:20) with the Raideen Drop on Haruhi (2) Keisuke Goto vs Renka Makoto ♦Winner: Makoto (6:24) with an Avalanche Hold … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for January 29, 2017

Ice Ribbon 1/29/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ KFC Hall in Tokyo   (1) Tequila Saya vs Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Saya (7:30) with the Gran Maestro de Tequila (2) Leon vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Leon (8:54) with the Mad Splash (3) Osaki Yagya Showdown: Osaki Ichiban Taro vs Nonko ♦Winner: Taro () via pinfall (4) Risa Sera … Continue reading

Stardom results for January 29, 2017

Stardom 1/29/17 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo (1) 3WAY Match: Kaori Yoneyama vs Ruaka vs Arisu Nanase ♦Winner: Yoneyama (4:39) via pinfall on Ruaka (2) Konami vs Natsuko Tora ♦Winner: Konami (8:36) with a Cross Armbar (3) Shayna Baszler, Deonna Purrazzo & Christi Jaynes vs Viper, Kagetsu & Kris Wolf ♦Winner: Purrazzo … Continue reading

Sendai Girls results for January 28, 2017

Sendai Girls 1/28/17 [Sat] 18:30 @ the Minato Kumin Center in Osaka   (1) Mika Shirahime vs Mio Momono ♦Winner: Shirahime () with a High Kick (2) Cassandra Miyagi & Big Bang Nicole vs Hikaru Shia & Eiger ♦Winner: Nicole () with a Short Range Lariat on Eiger (3) Alex Lee vs … Continue reading

Pro Wrestling WAVE results for January 28, 2017

Pro Wrestling WAVE 1/28/17 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1st RING in Tokyo   (1) Hiroe Nagahama & Konami vs Fairy Nipponbashi & Yako Fujigasaki ♦Winner: Nagahama (7:41) with a Jackknife Hold on Nipponbashi (2) Keisuke Goto vs Yuya Susumu ♦Winner: Susumu (7:11) with a Camel Clutch (3) Risa Sera & SAKI vs … Continue reading

Ice Ribbon results for January 28, 2017

Ice Ribbon 1/28/17 [Sat] 14:00 @ the Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama   (1) Maya Yukihi vs Maruko Nagasaki ♦Winner: Yukihi (8:44) with a Sharpshooter (2) Miyako Matsumoto & Mochi Miyagi vs Kyuri & Matsuya Uno ♦Winner: Miyagi (12:42) with the Metabolic Sand on Uno (3) Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Tequila Saya … Continue reading