About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

News Listings for November 20, 2017

~ DDT : KO-D 6 Tag defense set for the 12/10 show.
~ DIFFER CUP : Ishimori vs. Bailey for the X-DIVISION belt officially set for 11/28.
~ MICHINOKU : The full event card was set for the 12/15 show at Korakuen, Space Great War.
~ NJPW : The full card announced for the 12/21 LION’S GATE show.
~ NOAH : The next GHC Heavyweight & GHC Jr. Tag defense set for 12/22. Updated December event cards.
~ WRESTLE-1 : W-1 Tag & UWA 6 Tag defenses announced for December shows.
~ ZERO1 : Full card announced fro the 11/23 show. Continue reading

DDT results for November 18 and November 19, 2017

~ Hamamatsu Special Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita & Diego vs. HARASHIMA & Kouki Iwasaki (11/18)
~ KO-D 6 Tag Championship Match: [Champions] Konosuke Takeshita, Aktio & Diego vs. [Challengers] HARASHIMA, Soma Takao & Yasu Urano (11/19)
Continue reading

K-DOJO results for November 19, 2017

~ Tank Nagai, Ayumu Honda & Kunio Toshima vs TAKA Michinoku, Daigoro Kashiwa & Shiori Asahi
~ Taishi Takizawa & GO Asakawa vs Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma Continue reading

WRESTLE-1 results for November 19, 2017

~ W-1 Tag : Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs Koji Doi & Kumagoro
~ UWA 6 Tag : Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana vs Manabu Soya, Dinosaur Takuma & Kotaro Yoshino Continue reading

AJPW results for November 19, 2017

~ World’s Strongest Tag League Day 1
~ Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs Joe Doering & Taiyo Kea – Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs Zeus & The Bodyguard – Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs Ryoji Sai & Masakado Continue reading

NOAH results for November 19, 2017

~ Global League Final
~ GHC Junior : Daisuke Harada vs Tadasuke Continue reading

W-1 / ACE results for November 18, 2017

~ Ganseki Tanaka & Hajime vs Akiyori Takizawa & Shunsuke Sayama Continue reading

Toho Eiyuden results for November 16, 2017

~ Masakatsu Funaki & Wang Fei vs Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin
~ Shinlong & Wang Jun vs KENSO & Naoki Tanizaki Continue reading

LION’S GATE results for November 16, 2017

~ Yuji Nagata & Satoshi Kojima vs Yuma Aoyagi & Daisuke Kanehira
~ YOUNG LION’S CUP Day 2 (Kawato vs Yagi – Kitamura vs Umino – Oka vs Narita) Continue reading