August 2018 Update

☆DATES (below) / TITLE MATCHES (next page)☆

AUGUST’S ANNOUNCED EVENTS

8/1 (Wed)

NJPW @ Kagoshima Arena, 18:30
DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30

8/2 (Thu)

Hokuto Pro @ Hamatonbetsu Jinja in Hokkaido, 17:00
NJPW @ Fukuoka City Gymnasium, 18:30
DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

8/3 (Fri)

AJPW @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 19:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
VKF @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 19:00

8/4 (Sat)

Tokyo Joshi @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
HEAT-UP @ HEAT-UP Inadazumi Dojo in Tokyo, 14:00
NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 17:00
BJW @ Rokkubashi Shopping District Special Outdoor Ring in Kanagawa, 17:30
Stardom @ Niigata City Higashi-ku Plaza, 17:30
AJPW @ Joetsu Kanko Bussan Center in Niigata, 18:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 18:00
Kuishinbo Kamen Produce @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
Hokuto Pro @ Hokuto City Tamokuteku Undojo in Hokkaido, 18:00

8/5 (Sun)

NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30 [Jr Tag League Final] [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
Ehime Pro @ Taiwo Summer Festival in Ehime, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @  Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00
Hokuto Pro @ Care House Katami Gardens Outdoor Ring in Aichi, 16:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Tenbetsu Naha in Okinawa, 13:00
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00
Stardom @ Sendai PIT in Miyagi, 13:00
Diana @ 25 “D” Studio Diana Dojo in Kanagawa, 13:00
NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 15:00
Shi-en @ Uehonnacho Machi Hihi Town Outdoor Rin in Osaka, 15:00
AJPW @ Ishikawa Prefecture Industry Exhibition Building, 16:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 16:00
Doutonbori @ Osaka Okinawa Hall, 17:30
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 17:30
Marvelous @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00
BJW @ Sendai PIT in Miyagi, 18:00
ZERO1 @ Kawasaki Racecourse in Kanagawa, 18:00
A-TEAM @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00

8/6 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Garden City Chiba, 18:30
FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:45

8/7 (Tue)

BJW @ Ueno Impression Park Outdoor Ring in Tokyo, 15:00 & 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:30

8/8 (Wed)

BJW @ Ueno Impression Park Outdoor Ring in Tokyo, 13:00 & 17:00
NJPW @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Loisir Hotel Toyohashi in Aichi, 18:30
Marvelous @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:45
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

8/9 (Thu)

AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]

8/10 (Fri)

NJPW @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, 18:30
DNA @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

8/11 (Sat)

Michinoku @ Sendai RENSA in Miyagi
PURE-J @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:45
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 13:00
Doutonbori @ Amagasaki City Enterprise Center in Hyogo, 13:00
Ganbare @ Narimasu Act Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Gatoh Move @ HEAT-UP Inadazumi Dojo in Tokyo, 14:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00
BASARA @ Narimasu Act Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
Dragon Gate @ EDION Arena Osaka, 18:00
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
Team Dera @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka, 18:00
NJPW @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, 18:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

8/12 (Sun)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Ganbare @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 13:00
Michinoku @ Aomori Hamanasu Kaikan, 14:00
FREEDOMS @ Shonan Enoshima Uminoya Pro-Wrestling in Kanagawa, 13:00
NJPW @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ Himeji Minato Dome in Hyogo, 17:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
Actwres Girl’Z @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30

8/13 (Mon)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00
Michinoku @ Kamaishi City Hall Hall TETTO in Iwate, 19:00

8/14 (Tue)

Michinoku @ Sunrec Kitakami in Iwate, 18:30
Kaki Aid (BJW) @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:30
West Gate @ Antonio Inoki Tavern Shinjuku in Tokyo, 20:00

8/15 (Wed)

Michinoku @ Toyomashi Shukusai Gekijo Mizu no Sato Hall in Miyagi, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

8/16 (Thu)

Michinoku @ Iwayama Parkland in Iwate, 15:30
SEAdLINNNG @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

8/17 (Fri)

Michinoku @ Cino Hachinohe in Aomori, 18:00
666 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

8/18 (Sat)

Tokyo Joshi @ Nagoya City Higashi Sports Center in Aichi, 12:30
BJW @ Tsurumi Ryokuchi Hanahaku Kinen Koen in Osaka, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
NOAH @ Culttz Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 15:30 [GHC : Sugiura vs Shiozaki] [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00
Sendai Girls @ Aomori City Hamanasu Kaikan, 17:00
DDT @ Nagoya City Higashi Sports Center in Aichi, 17:30
Osaka Pro @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30
Dragon Gate @ Fukuyama Big Rose in Hiroshima, 18:00
Michinoku @ Cino Hachinohe in Aomori, 18:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]

8/19 (Sun)

WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:45
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
SECRET BASE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
OZ Academy @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 12:00
DDT @ Nishikumin Center in Osaka, 12:30
Shi-en @ Abeno Kumin Center in Osaka, 12:30
FREEDOMS @ Hiroshima Kenritsu Sangyo Kaikan, 13:00 & 17:30
K-DOJO @ Longwood Station in Chiba, 14:00
Doutonbori @ Ekimae Tamokuteki Hiroba in Wakayama, 14:00
Michinoku @ Tsuruoka City S-MALL Rooftop Special Ring in Yamagata, 15:00
HEAT-UP / GOING-UP @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 15:30
AJPW @ Okazaki City Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 16:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 16:00
BJW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 17:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Shimizu Marine Building in Shizuoka, 17:30
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00

8/20 (Mon)

AJPW @ Juroku Plaza in Gifu, 18:30 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:30

8/21 (Tue)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 15:00 & 18:30
AJPW @ Osaka City Miyakojima Kumin Center, 18:30 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
MASTERS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

8/22 (Wed)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 12:00, 15:00 & 18:30
YMZ @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30

8/23 (Thu)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 12:00, 15:00 & 18:30
NOAH @ Kariya Industry Promotion Center Aioi Hall in Aichi, 18:30
Sendai Girls @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 19:00

8/24 (Fri)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 12:30 & 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Tsushima City Bunka Kaikan in Aichi, 18:30
AJPW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Hall, 19:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]

8/25 (Sat)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
AJPW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, West Hall, 15:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nara Centennial Hall, 17:00
Diana @ 25 “D” Studio Diana Dojo in Kanagawa, 17:00
NOAH @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi, Sub-Event Area in Gunma, 18:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00
Michinoku @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Kyushu Pro @ Kanoya Shoko Kaigisho Great Hall in Kagoshima, 19:00

8/26 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Stardom @ Sekaikan in Osaka, 12:00 & 17:00
K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 13:00 & 17:00
Maevelous @ Nagoya Higashi Sports Center in Aichi, 16:00
AJPW @ Nagareyama Kikkoman Arena in Chiba, 15:00 [Jr. TAG League] [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Kagoshima Kenmin Koryu Center, 15:00
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 15:00
Sendai Girls @ Hima Machida Taiikukan in Miyagi, 15:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Nagoya Naka Sports Center in Aichi, 16:00
NOAH @ Joetsu Kanko Bussan Center in Niigata, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Sun Dome Fukui, 17:00

8/27 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30
HEAT-UP @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

8/28 (Tue)

FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:45
Nishiguchi @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:30

8/29 (Wed)

WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

8/30 (Thu)

~ nothing listed

8/31 (Fri)

TAKAYAMANIA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply