NOAH Event Cards for July & August 2018

“12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”.

☆ Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka (FREE)
☆ Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
☆ HAYATA & YO-HEY
☆ Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
☆ Seiya Morohashi (FREE) & LEONA (DRADITION)
☆ Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara (both ZERO1)
☆ Ricky Marvin (Mexico/AAA) & El Hijo del Pantera (WRESTLE-1/Mexico)

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “ONE NIGHT CRUISE 2018 in TSUKIOKA ~ 12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/7/2018 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shibata City Tsukioka New Hotel Kangetsu in Niigata

() Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Junta Miyawaki
() Atsushi Kotoge vs. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masao Inoue
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya

() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Seiya Morohashi & LEONA
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/15/2018 [Sun] 17:30 @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka

() HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Masao Inoue
() Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Junta Miyawaki
() Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Muhammad Yone
() Takashi Sugiura & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya

() Junior Tag League Match: Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Seiya Morohashi & LEONA
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/16/2018 [Mon] 17:30 @ Matsumoto Kissei Bunka Hall in Nagano

() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Muhammad Yone & Masao Inoue vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Kenoh
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kaito Kiyomiya

() Junior Tag League Match: Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Seiya Morohashi & LEONA
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/17/2018 [18:30] @ Tokorozawa Shimin Taiikukan, Sub-Arena in Saitama

() YO-HEY & Junta Miyawaki vs. Quiet Storm & Masao Inoue
() Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & Tadasuke vs. Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa
() Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Muhammad Yone vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh

() Junior Tag League Match: Seiya Morohashi & LEONA vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/19/2018 [Thu] @  Nagoya Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi

() Quiet Storm, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Yoshinari Ogawa, Junta Miyawaki & Masao Inoue
() Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Muhammad Yone vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Atsushi Kotoge

() Junior Tag League Match: Seiya Morohashi & LEONA vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/20/2018 [Fri] @ Osaka Sekai-kan

() Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Junta Miyawaki
() Atsushi Kotoge & Masao Inoue vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya

() Junior Tag League Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Seiya Morohashi & LEONA

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/28/2018 [Sat] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Yoshinari Ogawa & Junta Miyawaki vs. Seiya Morohashi & LEONA
() Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Cody Hall vs. Masao Inoue, Chang Jian Feng, Lin Dong Xuan & MA Zhu Jiang

() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara

() Takashi Sugiura, Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Masato Tanaka vs. Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya

() GHC Tag Championship Match: [44th Champions] Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. [Challengers] Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito
~ 1st title defense.

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/31/2018 [Tue] 18:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera

() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya


Pro-Wrestling NOAH “DEPARTURE 2018 ~ 12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 8/5/2018 [Sun] 11:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Kinya Okada & Yoshiki Inamura Debut Matches:

() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Masato Tanaka & Akitoshi Saito vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh

() Junior Tag League Final Match: (#1) vs. (#2)


Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Kawasaki City Sports Association 70th Anniversary ~ NOAH x Kawasaki Festival 2018”, 8/18/2018 [Sat] 15:30 @ Culttz Kawasaki in Kanagawa

(-) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [31st Champion] Takashi Sugiura vs. [Challenger] Go Shiozaki
~ 4th title defense.


Naomichi Marufuji 20th Anniversary Show “Hishou / Soaring”, 9/1/2018 [Sat] 15:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo

(1) Muhammad Yone & Junta Miyawaki vs. Mitsuo Momota (Riki Enterprise) & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (FREE)
(2) Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Kishin Kawabata (FREE) vs. Takuma Sano, Tamon Honda & Shiro Koshinaka (all FREE)
(3) Quiet Storm & Tadasuke vs. Takao Omori (AJPW) & Cody Hall
(4) HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Shuji Kondo & Kaz Hayashi (both WRESTLE-1)
(5) Hi69, Minoru Tanaka (FREE) & Kotaro Suzuki (FREE) vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Seiya Morohashi (FREE)
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Taiyo Kea (FREE) vs. Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshinari Ogawa
(7) Kenoh, Atsushi Kotoge & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Sanshiro Takagi, HARASHIMA & Danshoku Dieno (all DDT)
(8) Takashi Sugiura & Daisuke Harada vs. Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki (both AJPW)
(9) Marufuji’s 20th Anniversary Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hideo Itami (WWE)

Tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply