BJW results for June 3, 2018

BJW, 6/3/2018 [Sun] 14:00 @ B-con Plaza in Oita

(1) Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda vs. Takuho Kato & Akira Hyodo
Winner: Sekifuda (9:33) with a Boston Crab on Hyodo.
(2) Matsue Dandan Pro Offer Match: Matsue Deluxe & Great Kagura vs. Mystery Koyamoto & Kozzy
Winner: Kagura (10:23) with a Cross Face Lock on Kozzy.
(3) Great Kojika & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
Winner: Kei (7:52) with a School Boy on Yuichi.
(4) JITOMARU Mask, Kazumi Kikuta & Tsugataka Sato (W-1) vs. Kazuki Hashimoto, Yuya Aoki & Yuki Ishikawa
Winner: JITOMARU (8:55) with a Cross Knee Bar on Ishikawa.
(5) Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura
Winner: Daichi (11:08) following a Shining Wizard on Takuya.
~ Takuya suffers a blow to the former World Strong Champion, though he is still in line to face Hideki on 6/20.

(6) Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami
Winner: Nakanoue (10:30) with a Diving Elbow Drop on Kawakami.
(7) Fluorescent Light-tube Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi, Minoru Fujita (FREE) & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Jaki Numazawa, Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Kobayashi (13:23) with the Diving Baka Chinga Elbow Drop on Sakuda.
~ Fujita & Hoshino made their aspirations known for becoming an active team and going after the BJW Tag belts.

http://puroresuspirit.net/tag/bjw/

Upcoming…

Big Japan Pro-Wrestling & Niigata Pro-Wrestling Joint Show, 6/8/2018 [Fri] 18:30 @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata

(1) Dai Nippon vs Niigata: Yoshihisa Uto vs. Makoto Maeda
(2) Niigata Pro vs Ice Ribbon: Mai Mizuochi vs. Risa Sera
(3) Fugo Fugo Yumeji, Ricky Fuji & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Buki, Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa
(4) Abdullah Kobayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Debu Gaichu & Takayuki Ueki
(5) Heavy vs Junior 6 Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Kazuki Hashimoto
(6) Dai Nippon vs Niigata Pro Special Tag Match: Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Shigeno Shima & Big THE Ryokan

BJW “BJW Junior Heavyweight Championship Next Challenger Decision Tournament”, 6/13/2018 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

(1) Yuki Morihiro & Akira Hyodo vs. Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa
(2) Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takuya Nomura

(3) Junior Tournament 1st Round Match: Tsutomu Oosugi (FREE) vs. Kota Sekifuda
(4) Junior Tournament 1st Round Match: Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Fuminori Abe (BASARA)
(5) Junior Tournament 1st Round Match: Kankuro Hoshino vs. Yuya Aoki
(6) Junior Tournament 1st Round Match: Hercules Senga (FREE) vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino

(7) Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda
(8) Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi

BJW “Osaka Surprise 37”, 6/16/2018 [Sat] 17:00 @ Osaka City Miyakojima Kumin Center

(1) Yuya Aoki & Akira Hyodo vs. Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa
(2) Motsugu Shimizu & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Yuki Morihiro
(3) MIYAWAKI, Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota vs. Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei & Yuichi Taniguchi
(4) HUB vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(5) Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
(6) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yutaka Yoshie, Yoshihisa Uto & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue, Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(7) Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki

BJW, 6/20/2018 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yuki Morihiro & Takuho Kato vs. Yuki Ishikawa & Akira Hyodo
(2) Shinobu & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Fuminori Abe & Kazumi Kikuta
(3) Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda, Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki
(4) Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino
(5) Death Match: Ryuji Ito, Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda
(6) Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani

(7) BJW World Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: [12th Champion] Hideki Suzuki vs. [Challenger] Takuya Nomura
~ 2nd title defense.

(8) BJW DeathMatch Heavyweight Championship ~ Fluorescent Light-tubes 4 ROPES + Giga Ladder + Glass Board Death Match: [36th Champion] Masashi Takeda vs. [Challenger] Isami Kodaka
~ 7th title defense.

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply