June 2018 Update

☆DATES (below) / TITLE MATCHES (next page)☆

JUNE’S ANNOUNCED EVENTS

6/1 (Fri)

Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza, 18:30

6/2 (Sat)

NJPW @ New Sunpia Takasaki in Gunma, 16:00 [BOSJ]
FREEDOMS @ Kitakyushu Mojiki Aka Renga Place in Fukuoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Kadoma City Sogo Taiikukan in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kasumigaura Cultural Gymnasium in Ibaraki, 17:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Tsukuba Capio in Ibaraki, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Miyakojima Community Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
FLASH!! @ Create Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 17:30
Dragon Gate @ Ina Shimin Taiikukan in Nagano, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
HEAT-UP @ Takashimiraira Kumin Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
666 @ Namba Benitsuru in Osaka, 19:00

6/3 (Sun)

FREEDOMS @ Hanahata Hiroba in Kumamoto, 11:30 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [Yoshiko vs Shida]
Stardom @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 & 16:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Sapporo City Concarino in Hokkaido, 13:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinjuku Village Studio C106 in Tokyo, 13:00
Alive @ BumB Tokyo Sports Bunka-kan, Multi-Studio in Tokyo, 13:30
BJW @ Beppu B-Con Plaza in Oita, 14:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Espoir Isanuma in Saitama, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Uehon-machi Hihi Town Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Kyushu @ Kumamoto City Hanabatake Hiroba, 15:30
AJPW @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 16:00 [World Tag : Sai/James vs TAJIRI/KAI] [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
Dragon Gate @ Okayama Covention Ceter, 17:00
ZERO1 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 17:00 [World Heavy : Obata vs Tanaka] [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinjuku Village Studio C106 in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Marina Hop in Hiroshima, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [BOSJ]

6/4 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [BOSJ]

6/5 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [KO-D Tag : Sekimoto/Higuchi vs Takeshita/Katsumata] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, 19:00 [Differ Final Show] [RESULTS]

6/6 (Wed)

VKF @ Tennoji Kumin Center in Osaka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
LAND’S END @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:00
666 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

6/7 (Thu)

WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

6/8 (Fri)

BJW & Niigata Pro @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata, 18:30 [RESULTS]
SEAdLINNNG @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

6/9 (Sat)

Kyushu @ Omura Event Hall in Nagasaki
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
Stardom @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00 [World : Toni vs Kagetsu]
NJPW @ Osaka Jo Hall, 16:00 [IWGP : Okada vs Omega]
DDT @ Tochigi Ken Sogo Bunka Center, Sub-Hall, 16:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Morela Higashidotsuka in Kanagawa, 18:00
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [Double Junior : Kodaka vs Otani] [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 19:00

6/10 (Sun)

NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
A-TEAM @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 12:30
BJW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Gatoh Move @ HEAT-UP Dojo in Tokyo, 14:00
Kyushu @ Kagami-shi Natsuki Bunka Hall in Fukuoka, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30 [Itadaki 2nd Round] [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00

6/11 (Mon)

FORTUNE DREAM @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/12 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [TC : Miyahara vs James] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nagasaki Peace Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Nishiguchi Pro @ Antonio Inoki Sakaba Shinjuku in Tokyo, 20:00

6/13 (Wed)

Dragon Gate @ Kokura Kita Taiikukan in Fukuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW / LION’S GATE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Junior Tournament] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [Soya vs Kumaarashi] [RESULTS]

6/14 (Thu)

FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/15 (Fri)

BJW @ Sonodo Keibajo Event in Hyogo, ??
Michinoku @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [25th Anniversary] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium, Main Arena in Saitama, 19:00
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:00

6/16 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium in Osaka, 12:00
BJW @ Osaka City Miyakojima Kumin Center, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Niigata City Gymnasium, 17:00
NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Aster Plaza in Hiroshima, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 18:00
Kansai Collection @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]

6/17 (Sun)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:45
DDT @ Matsuyama City Community Center in Ehime, 12:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 12:30 [Itadaki 2nd Round] [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Secret Base @ Osaka Okinawa Hall, 13:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi, Sub Event Area in Gunma, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Narimasu Act Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Shi-en @ Sekaikan in Osaka, 15:00
Kyushu @ Yamae-mura Taiikukan in Kumamoto, 15:00
ZERO1 @ Gyuroku Plaza in Gifu, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Tsuruga City Kirameki Minato Kan in Fukui, 17:00
BJW @ Matsuyama City Community Center in Ehime, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Sendai Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 17:00
Ganbare @ Narimasu Act Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
AJPW @ Hakodate Arena in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
Actwres Girl’Z @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30

6/18 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
NOAH @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

6/19 (Tue)

AJPW @ Obihiro City Sogo Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [Asia Heavy : Sai vs Yoshitatsu] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
NOAH @ Aizu Wakamatsu City Bunka Center in Fukushima, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/20 (Wed)

AJPW @ Kushiro Seiundai Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Takeda vs Kodaka / Hideki vs Takuya] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Iwaki City Sogo Taiikukan in Fukushima, 19:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo, 19:00

6/21 (Thu)

AJPW @ Urakawa-machi Kinrosha Taiiku Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]

6/22 (Fri)

NJPW @ Akita Terrsa, 18:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

6/23 (Sat)

Great Pirate Festival @ Yokohama Aka Renga Soko, Event Plaza in Kanagawa, [Minoru Suzuki 30th Ann.] [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo, 13:00
NOAH @ Takaoka Ecouer in Toyama, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka Ichiritsu Ikuno Kumin Center, 17:00
NJPW @ Yamagata Big Wing, 18:00
AJPW @ Bihiro-cho Sports Center in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Matsusaka City Heartful Mikumo in Mie, 18:00
HEAT-UP @ Culttz Kawasaki in Kanagawa, 18:00 [Kanehira vs Abe / Arai & Hide vs Tamura & Fujinami] [RESULTS]

6/24 (Sun)

Great Pirate Festival @ Yokohama Aka Renga Soko, Event Plaza in Kanagawa, [Minoru Suzuki 30th Ann.] [RESULTS]
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:00 [Irie vs Higuchi] [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka Municipal Ikuno Kumin Center, 12:00
Diana @ Shonai-cho Sogo Taiikukan in Yamagata, 12:00
ZERO1 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 13:00 [Tanaka/Hino vs Kohei/SUGI] [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Hotel Cent Inn Kurashiki in Okayama, 13:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 14:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Monbetsu City Sports Center in Hokkaido, 14:00 [GAORA : Akiyama vs Omori] [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai City Sun Plaza Hall, 15:00 [Tohoku : Hyugaji vs Nohashi] [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Fukuma Taiiku Center in Fukuoka, 15:00
NJPW @ Iwate Prefectural Gymnasium, 16:00
Dragon Gate @ Izumi City Plaza in Osaka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:30
BJW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]

6/25 (Mon)

~ nothing listed

6/26 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Asahikawa Jiba Sangyo Shinko Center in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Nishiguchi @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

6/27 (Wed)

AJPW @ Rumoi City Chuo Kominkan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Hotel Hakodate Royal in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
PURE-J @ Asakusa Hanayashiki in Tokyo, 19:30

6/28 (Thu)

FREEDOMS @ Shizuoka, ??
AJPW @ Tomakomai City Sogo Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Okazaki Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Iwanai Chomin Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

6/29 (Fri)

BJW @ Asahikawa Betsu Special Ring in Hokkaido, 18:30
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

6/30 (Sat)

YMZ @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 14:00
AJPW @ Hotel Emisia Sapporo in Hokkaido, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Masamune Produce @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 15:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Ashikaga Shimin Plaza Small Hall in Tochigi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 17:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ BLUELIVE HIROSHIMA, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:00
BJW @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Hokuto Pro @ Nampo Choyakuba Nosan Kankyo Kaizen Center in Hokkaido, 18:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Taisho Kumin Hall in Osaka, 18:00
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 18:00
NOAH @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RATEL’S PRODUCE] [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Morioka City Nanak 7th Floor Hall in Iwate, 18:30
GOING-UP @ BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

Tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply