NOAH Event Cards for May & June 2018

NOAH Event Cards for March & April 2018

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/4/2018 [Fri] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa & Junta Miyawaki vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(2) Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(3) Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Cody Hall
(4) Minoru Tanaka (FREE) vs. Tadasuke
(5) Maybach Taniguchi vs. KENSO (FREE)
(6) Hardcore Match: Daisuke Harada vs. Hi69
(7) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
(8) Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh & Masa Kitamiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/9/2018 [Mon] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa & Junta Miyawaki vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(2) Akitoshi Saito vs. Masao Inoue vs. Cody Hall
(3) Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuya Nagai
(4) Atsushi Kotoge vs. YO-HEY
(5) Kenoh vs. HAYATA
(6) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Masa Kitamiya
(7) Takashi Sugiura, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka
(8) Go Shiozaki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/11/2018 [Fri] 19:00 @ Paradise Garden Sasebo

(1) Junta Miyawaki vs. Cody Hall
(2) Hajime Ohawa & Masao Inoue vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(3) Daisuke Harada vs. Hi69 vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
(4) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Go Shiozaki & Akitoshi Saito vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
(6) Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuya Nagai
(7) Naomichi Marufuji, Atsushi Kotoge & Minoru Tanaka vs. Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Tadasuke

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/13/2018 [Sun] 13:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka

(1) Yoshinari Ogawa & Minoru Tanaka vs. Hajime Ohara & Junta Miyawaki
(2) Hitoshi Kumano & Masao Inoue vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(3) Akitoshi Saito vs. Cody Hall vs. Mitsuya Nagai
(4) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Tadasuke
(5) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
(6) Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
(7) Go Shiozaki vs. Masa Kitamiya

(8) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [36th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Hi69
~ 5th title defense.

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/15/2018 [Tue] 19:00 @ Sekaikan in Osaka

(1) Hajime Ohara vs. Junta Miyawaki
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue
(3) Muhammad Yone vs. Akitoshi Saito vs. Cody Hall
(4) Hitoshi Kumano vs. Mitsuya Nagai
(5) Kenoh vs. YO-HEY
(6) Takashi Sugiura & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Quiet Storm
(7) Atsushi Kotoge vs. HAYATA
(8) Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya, Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya, Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/21/2018 [Mon] 18:30 @ Aore Nagaoka Arena in Niigata

() Hajime Ohara vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Akitoshi Saito vs. Hitoshi Kumano
() YO-HEY vs. Cody Hall
() Naomichi Marufuji, Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tadasuke, HAYATA & Masao Inoue
() Atsushi Kotoge vs. Maybach Taniguchi
() Takashi Sugiura & Kenoh vs. Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
() Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya & Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Daisuke Harada

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/26/2018 [Sat] 17:00 @ Gifu City Juroku Plaza

() Junta Miyawaki vs. Cody Hall
() Daisuke Harada & YO-HEY vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Atsushi Kotoge & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Masao Inoue
() Masa Kitamiya vs. Hi69
() Kaito Kiyomiya vs. HAYATA
() Go Shiozaki & Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Tadasuke
() Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh & Akitoshi Saito vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/27/2018 [Sun] 17:00 @ Nagano Arcs Center

() Hajime Ohara vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Hitoshi Kumano vs. Cody Hall
() Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tadasuke & YO-HEY
() Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Masao Inoue
() Masa Kitamiya vs. HAYATA
() Go Shiozaki & Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Daisuke Harada
() Takashi Sugiura, Kenoh, Maybach Taniguchi & Akitoshi Saito vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Atsushi Kotoge, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 5/29/2018 [Tue] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Akitoshi Saito & Junta Miyawaki
(2) Yoshinari Ogawa & Seiya Morohashi vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
(3) Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Cody Hall & Masao Inoue
(4) Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuya Nagai vs. KENSO & KAZMA SAKAMOTO
(5) Kenoh vs. Atsushi Kotoge

(6) GHC Jr. Tag Championship Match: [34th Champions] Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. [Challengers] Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
~ 1st title defense.

(7) GHC Tag Championship Match: [43rd Champions] Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. [Challengers] Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
~ 1st title defense.

(8) GHC Heayvweight Championship Match: [31st Champion] Takashi Sugiura vs. [Challenger] Naomichi Marufuji
~ 2nd title defense.

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 6/2/2018 [Sat] 17:30 @ Kasumigaura Bunka Gymnasium

() Quiet Storm vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Hi69 & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
() Muhammad Yone vs. Cody Hall vs. Masao Inoue
() Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Kenoh & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Maybach Taniguchi

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Breeze 2018”, 6/3/2018 [Sun] 15:00 @ Espoir Isanuma in Saitama

() YO-HEY vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hi69 vs. Tadasuke
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Cody Hall & Masao Inoue
() Daisuke Harada & HAYATA vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Kenoh & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito vs. Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya & Maybach Taniguchi


Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/10/2018 [Sun] 11:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) YO-HEY vs. Junta Miyawaki
(2) Cody Hall vs. Mitsuya Nagai (DRADITION)
(3) Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Seiya Morohashi (FREE) vs. Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke & HAYATA
(4) Yoshinari Ogawa, Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue (FREE) vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(5) Muhammad Yone vs. Quiet Storm
(6) Masa Kitamiya vs. Atsushi Kotoge
(7) Kenoh vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
(8) Takashi Sugiura & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/16/2018 [Sat] 17:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

() Tadasuke vs. Junta Miyawaki vs. Masao Inoue
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
() Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hajime Ohara, Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
() Daisuke Harada vs. Hitoshi Kumano
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kenoh, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Go Shiozaki

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/18/2018 [Mon] 18:30 @ Miyagino Bunka Center in Sendai

() Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masao Inoue vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
() Go Shiozaki vs. Cody Hall
() Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. HAYATA, YO-HEY & Junta Miyawaki
() Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito
() Takashi Sugiura, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Kenoh, Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/19/2018 [Tue] 18:30 @ Aizu Wakamatsu City Bunka Center in Fukushima

() Cody Hall vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Atsushi Kotoge, Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Tadasuke & Masao Inoue
() Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa
() Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Muhammad Yone & Akitoshi Saito
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Quiet Storm vs. Kenoh, Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/21/2018 [Thu] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

() Hajime Ohara vs. Junta Miyawaki
() Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masao Inoue vs. Cody Hall
() Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke, HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Hi69, Minoru Tanaka, Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Masa Kitamiya vs. Akitoshi Saito
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Masato Tanaka vs. Kenoh, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Go Shiozaki

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/23/2018 [Sat] 17:00 @ Takaoka Ecouer in Toyama

() Hajime Ohara vs. Masao Inoue
() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tadasuke
() Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
() Go Shiozaki, Daisuke Harada & Junta Miyawaki vs. Maybach Taniguchi, Cody Hall & Hitoshi Kumano
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito vs. Kenoh, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/24/2018 [Sun] 14:00 @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa

() Go Shiozaki & Masao Inoue vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tadasuke, YO-HEY & Junta Miyawaki
() Daisuke Harada & HAYATA vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Katsuhiko Nakajima, Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm
() Takashi Sugiura & Akitoshi Saito vs. Kenoh & Masa Kitamiya

Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Navig. with Emerald Spirits 2018”, 6/26/2018 [Tue] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai (DRADITION), KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE) & Cody Hall vs. KENSO (FREE), Chang Jian Feng, Lin Dong Xuan & Sun Yilin
(2) Hajime Ohara & Junta Miyawaki vs. Seiya Morohashi & LEONA (DRADITION)
(3) Hi69, Minoru Tanaka (FREE) & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tadasuke, HAYATA & YO-HEY
(4) Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
(5) Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Masato Tanaka (ZERO1) vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Go Shiozaki

(6) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [36th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Hitoshi Kumano
~ 6th title defense.

(7) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [31st Champion] Takashi Sugiura vs. [Challenger] Kenoh
~ 3rd title defense.


RATEL’S PRODUCE, 6/30/2018 [Sat] 18:30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

(1) Tadasuke vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO (FREE)
(2) Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Junta Miyawaki
(3) Go Shiozaki vs. Otokozakari (FREE)
(4) HAYATA & Seiki Yoshioka (W-1) vs. YO-HEY & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio (W-1)
(5) Hi69 & Yuya Susumu (FREEDOMS) vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
(6) Daisuke Harada vs. Takashi Sugiura

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply