May 2018 Update

☆DATES (below) / TITLE MATCHES (next page)☆

MARCH’S ANNOUNCED EVENTS

5/1 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
NJPW @ Oita Event Hall, 18:30
Michinoku @ Hachinohe Kuriya Hall in Aomori, 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:00

5/2 (Wed)

Michinoku @ Sakata City Kinrosha Taiiku Center in Yamagata, 18:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Higashinari Kumin Center in Osaka, 18:30
FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

5/3 (Thu) [Constitutional Memorial Day]

Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00
Marvelous @ Nagoya City Higashi Sports Center in Aichi, 13:00
Michinoku @ Selion Plaza Akita, 14:00
NJPW @ Fukuoka International Center, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 17:00
BASARA @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
Itabashi @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
SEAdLINNNG @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30

5/4 (Fri) [Greenery Day]

WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:45
ASUKA PROJECT @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00
Team Dera @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Michinoku @ Fukushima Will, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 15:00
FREEDOMS @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 15:00
DDT @ Yume Messe Miyagi, 16:30
NJPW @ Fukuoka International Center, 17:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:00
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00

5/5 (Sat) [Children’s Day]

DOVE @ Takamatsu
Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
Diana @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
HEAT-UP @ Gotemba Shimin Kaikan, Small Hall in Shizuoka, 12:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00
DDT @ Aomori Hamanasu Kaikan, 13:30
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 14:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Urasoe City, Kawagawa Happy Town in Okinawa, 14:00
BJW @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 15:00 [Takeda vs Kobayashi]
Dragon Gate @ Tsushima City Cultural Gymnasium in Aichi, 17:00
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
Marvelous @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:00

5/6 (Sun)

DOVE @ Hiroshima
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
BASARA @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 12:30
WAVE @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka, 12:30
ZERO1 @ Aoshin Industrial Transport Special Ring in Saitama, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Michinoku @ Sendai City Izumi Ward, Sendai Hills Hotel Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 14:00
Shi-en @ Uehonmachi Hihi Town Outdoor Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, 16:00
NJPW @ Item Ehime, 17:00
DDT @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 17:00
FREEDOMS @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka, 17:00

5/7 (Mon)

~ Nothing listed

5/8 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

5/9 (Wed)

NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium
DNA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

5/10 (Thu)

~ Nothing listed

5/11 (Fri)

NOAH @ Paradise Garden Sasebo in Nagasaki, 19:00

5/12 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ Kariya City Sangyo Shinko Center in Aichi, 17:00
DDT @ Yonago Sangyo Taiikukan, Su-Arena in Tottori, 17:30
AJPW @ Namura Hall in Okinawa, 18:00

5/13 (Sun)

DOVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka,
FREEDOMS @
Shi-en @
BJW @
Ice Ribbon @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
NOAH @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 13:00
ZERO1 @ Hiroshima Marina Hop, 13:00
Sendai Girls @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:30
AJPW @ Namura Hall in Okinawa, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ Ai Messe Yamanashi, 16:00
DDT @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 17:30

5/14 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30
AJPW @ Koza Music Town in Okinawa, 19:00

5/15 (Tue)

NJPW @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

5/16 (Wed)

HEAT-UP @ Shinyurigaoka 21 Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30
SEAdLINNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

5/17 (Thu)

~ Nothing listed

5/18 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
BJW @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Hall in Kagawa, 18:30
Doutonbori @ Osaka Okinawa Hall, 18:30

5/19 (Sat)

Shi-en @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 13:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
Ganbare @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
AJPW @ Sunrec Kitakami in Iwate, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ EDION Arena Osaka, 18:00
ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 18:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
BJW @ Saijo City Salt Zaki Shoten in Ehime, 19:00

5/20 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
BASARA @ Oyodo Community Center in Osaka, 12:30
Shinshu @ Saku City General Gymnasium in Nagano, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Sendai City Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 13:00
NJPW @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 15:00
AJPW @ Hachihone Seagull View Hotel Gymnasium in Aomori, 16:00
Dragon Gate @ Yokkaichi Kusunoki Gymnasium in Mie, 16:00
Sendai Girls @ Yamagata Big Wing, 16:00
BJW @ Oyodo Community Center in Osaka, 17:30
FREEDOMS @ Sendai City Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 17:30
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:30

5/21 (Mon)

NOAH @ Aore Nagaoka Arena in Niigata, 18:30
AJPW @ Koriyama City Minami Tohoku Sogo Oroshi Center in Fukushima, 18:30

5/22 (Tue)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Outdoor Stage in Tokyo, 15:00
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

5/23 (Wed)

BJW @  @ Ueno Onshikoen Outdoor Stage in Tokyo, 12:00
Dragon Gate @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

5/24 (Thu)

BJW @  @ Ueno Onshikoen Outdoor Stage in Tokyo, 12:00
NJPW @ Shiga Prefectural Gymnasium, 18:00
AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

5/25 (Fri)

BJW @  @ Ueno Onshikoen Outdoor Stage in Tokyo, 13:00
NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:30
VKF @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

5/26 (Sat)

Sendai Girls @ Sendai City Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 13:00
NOAH @ Juroku Plaza in Gifu, 17:00
Kyushu @ Miyaki Nakahara Taiikukan
NJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 18:00
AJPW @ Shibata City Yakusho Fudanotsuji Hiroba in Niigata, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00
FREEDOMS @ Moriguchi Shimin Taiikukan in Osaka, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

5/27 (Sun)

Stardom @ Osaka City Community Plaza Hirano, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:30
Doutonbori @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 12:30 [Doutonbori x Touhou Eiyuden]
Dragon Gate @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 13:00
PURE-J @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 14:00
Gatoh Move @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Kanjyuro Matsuyama Produce @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 14:00
NJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center, 16:00
DDT @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 16:30
NOAH @ Nagano Arcs Center, 17:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Kasumigaura Cultural Gymnasium, Sub-Arena in Ibaraki, 17:30
AJPW @ Ikosu Ageo in Saitama, 18:00
BJW @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00

5/28 (Mon)

ZERO1 @ Hirono Taneichi Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30
666 @ Shinjuku Dream Store in Tokyo, 19:30

5/29 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
NJPW @ Tochigi Sogo Undokoen Taiikukan, 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Sendai Oroshisho Center in Miyagi, 18:30
BJW @ Hiroshima Kenritsu Sangyo Kaikan, 18:30
666 @ Shinjuku Dream Store in Tokyo, 18:30
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 1900
Hokuto @ Otaru City Kokaido in Hokkaido, 19:00

5/30 (Wed)

NJPW @ Big Palette Fukushima, 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Tochigi Ken Sogo Bunka Center, 18:30
BJW @ Hiraomachi Taiikukan in Yamaguchi, 18:30
Hokuto @ Art Space Gairinsen in Hokkaido, 19:00
YMZ @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30

5/31 (Thu)

NJPW @ Hachinohe Higashi Taiikukan in Aomori, 18:30
BJW @ Kagoshima Oro City Hall, 18:30
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Hokuto @ Art Warm in Hokkaido, 19:00

Tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply