NJPW Event Cards for March & April 2018

NJPW “Anniversary Tour” 3/1/18 [Thur] 18:30 @ the Osaka Prefectural Gym #2 (Edion Arena Osaka)

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Tiger Mask vs Yuji Nagata, KUSHIDA & Shota Umino
(3) Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Yujiro Takahashi & Hikuleo
(5) Hirooki Goto, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(6) Togi Makabe, Toa Henare & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Anniversary Tour” 3/2/18 [Fri] 18:30 @ the Shiga Prefecture Cultural Industry Community House

(1) Shota Umino vs Ren Narita
(2) Yuji Nagata, Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Tiger Mask vs Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) David Finlay & Toa Henare vs Yujiro Takahashi & Hikuleo
(5) Hirooki Goto, YOH & SHO vs Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(6) Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA vs Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Anniversary Tour” 3/3/18 [Sat] 18:00 @ the Saku City General Gymnasium in Nagano

(1) Tomoyuki Oka vs Ren Narita
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Tiger Mask vs Manabu Nakanishi, KUSHIDA & Shota Umino
(3) Yuji Nagata & Katsura Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) Juice Robinson & Toa Henare vs Yujiro Takahashi & Hikuleo
(5) Hirooki Goto, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(6) Togi Makabe, David Finlay & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, YOH & SHO vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Anniversary Tour” 3/4/18 [Sun] 18:00 @ Tsukuba Capio in Ibaraki

(1) Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin “Thunder” Liger & Tiger Mask vs Yuji Nagata, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoyuki Oka
(3) Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) David Finlay & Toa Henare vs Yujiro Takahashi & Hikuleo
(5) Hirooki Goto, YOH & SHO vs Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru El Desperado
(6) Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA vs Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, Will Ospreay & Gedo vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

NJPW “Anniversary Event” 3/6/18 [Tue] 19:00 @ the Ota City General Gymnasium in Tokyo

(1) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin “Thunder” Liger, Tiger Mask, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Yuji Nagata, Tomoyuki Oka, Shota Umino, Tetsuhiro Yagi & Ren Narita
(2) Katsuya Kitamura 7 Match Trial Series Final Match: Katsuya Kitamura vs Manabu Nakanishi
(3) Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Toa Henare vs Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) IWGP Jr. Tag Championship 3WAY Match: [56th Champions] YOH & SHO vs [Challengers] BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs [Challengers] Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
~ 1st defense
(5) Special Singles Match: YOSHI-HASHI vs SANADA
(6) Special Singles Match: Tetsuya Naito vs Taichi

(7) IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: [17th Champion] Minoru Suzuki vs [Challenger] Togi Makabe
~ 1st defense

(8) Anniversary Special Day Singles Match: Kazuchika Okada vs Will Ospreay


NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/9/18 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) David Finlay, Katsuya Kitamura & Tomoyuki Oka vs Hirooki Goto, Tory Yano & Chuckie T
(2) Bad Luck Fale & Hikuleo vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(3) Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI vs Zack Sabre Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & Taichi
(5) Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs Kota Ibushi & Chase Owens

(6) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: Juice Robinson vs Yujiro Takahashi
(7) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: Michael Elgin vs Tomohiro Ishii

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/10/18 [Sat] 18:00 @ The Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

(1) Ryusuke Taguchi & Shota Umino vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(2) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs Juice Robinson & David Finlay
(3) Michael Elgin & Katsuya Kitamura vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs Takashi Iizuka & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(5) Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., TAKA Michinoku
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Chuckie T vs Kota Ibushi, Yujiro Takahashi, Chase Owens & Hikuleo

(7) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: Bad Luck Fale vs Lance Archer
(8) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Taichi

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/11/18 [Sun] 16:00 @ the Baycom Gymnasium (Amagasaki Memorial Park Gymnasium) in Hyogo

(1) Yuji Nagata & Tomoyuki Oka vs Ryusuke Taguchi & Katsuya Kitamura
(2) Shota Umino vs El Desperado
(3) Michael Elgin, Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Toa Henare vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Chase Owens & Hikuleo
(4) Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe vs Takashi Iizuka & Taichi
(6) Kazuchika Okada & Chuckie T vs SANADA & BUSHI

(7) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: YOSHI-HASHI vs Kota Ibushi
(8) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: Tetsuya Naito vs Zack Sabre Jr.

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/12/18 [Mon] 19:00 @ the Takamatsu City General Gymnasium #1 in Kagawa

(1) Ryusuke Taguchi & Shota Umino vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(2) Yuji Nagata, Katsuya Kitamura & Tomoyuki Oka vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Hikuleo
(3) Michael Elgin & David Finlay vs Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(4) Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs Zack Sabre Jr. & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Juice Robinson & Toa Henare vs Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, Takashi Iizuka & Taichi
(6) Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii vs Kota Ibushi & Chase Owens

(7) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: Toru Yano vs Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(8) New Japan Cup 2018 1st Round Match: Chucky T vs SANADA

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/14/18 [Wed] 18:30 @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka

(1) Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(2) Yuji Nagata, Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino vs David Finlay, Toa Henare & Ren Narita
(3) Yujiro Takahashi & Toa Henare vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(4) Kota Ibushi & Chase Owens vs Zack Sabre Jr. & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Chuckie T vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI
(6) Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & Taichi

(7) New Japan Cup 2nd Round Match: Michael Elgin vs Juice Robinson
(8) New Japan Cup 2nd Round Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Bad Luck Fale

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/15/18 [Thur] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) David Finlay & Ren Narita vs Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino
(2) Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(3) Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Tanga Loa & Chase Owens vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Takashi Iizuka & Taichi
(4) Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin & Juice Robinson vs Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Chuckie T

(6) New Japan Cup 2nd Round Match: SANADA vs Toru Yano
(7) New Japan Cup 2nd Round Match: Kota Ibushi vs Zack Sabre Jr.

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/16/18 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Yujiro Takahashi & Tanga Loa
(2) Michael Elgin, David Finlay & Shota Umino vs Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Taichi
(3) Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Chuckie T vs Kota Ibushi, Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens
(5) Kazuchika Okada & Gero vs Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
(6) Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs Zack Sabre Jr., TAKA Michinoku, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

(7) New Japan Cup Semifinal Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Juice Robinson

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/18/18 [Sun] 15:00 @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka

(1) Shota Umino vs Ren Narita
(2) Togi Makabe, Toa Henare & Tomoyuki Oka vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tanga Loa
(3) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs Takashi Iizuka & Taichi
(4) Juice Robinson & Michael Elgin vs Kota Ibushi & Chase Owens
(5) Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(6) Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs Minoru Suzuki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

NJPW “New Japan Cup 2018” 3/21/18 [Wed] 15:00 @ Ao-re Nagaoka in Niigata

(1) Shota Umino vs Tetsuhiro Yagi
(2) Tomoyuki Oka vs Taichi
(3) Togi Makabe, Michael Elgin & Toa Henare vs Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tanga Loa
(4) Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(5) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI
(6) Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(7) Kazuchika Okada & Chuckie T vs Kota Ibushi & Chase Owens

(8) New Japan Cup Finals Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Zack Sabre Jr.


NJPW “Strong Style Evolved” 3/25/18 [Sun] @ Long Beach Walter Pyramid

(1) Rocky Romero, SHO & YOH vs Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky
(2) Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Hirooki Goto & Gedo
(3) Toru Yano & Chuckie T vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(4) Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs Cody & Marty Scurll
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & Dragon Lee vs Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

(6) Special Singles Match: Jushin “Thunder” Liger vs Will Ospreay

(7) Special Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii vs Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.

(8) IWGP U.S. Heavyweight Championship Match: [2nd Champion] Jay White vs [Challenger] Hangman Page
~ 1st defense

(9) Special Tag Match: Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi vs Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson


NJPW “Road to Sakura Genesis 2018” 3/29/18 [Thur] 18:30 @ Kumagaya Citizen Gymnasium in Saitama

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Ren Narita
(2) KUSHIDA & Shota Umino vs BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
(3) Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(4) Togi Makabe, Michael Elgin & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Tiger Mask & Tomoyuki Oka
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Toa Henare vs Hirooki Goto, Jay White, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(6) Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs Minoru Suzuki & Taichi
(7) Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI, SHO & YOH vs Zack Sabre Jr., TAKA Michinoku, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

NJPW “Road to Sakura Genesis 2018” 3/30/18 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Ren Narita
(2) Yuji Nagata vs Shota Umino
(3) Togi Makabe, Michael Elgin & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoyuki Oka
(4) Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Toa Henare vs Hirooki Goto, Jay White & Tomohiro Ishii
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA & Tiger Mask vs Toru Yano, YOH & SHO
(6) EVIL Return Match: Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(7) Special Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi


NJPW “Sakura Genesis 2018” 4/1/18 [Sun] 16:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo

(1) Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson
(2) Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Taichi & Takashi Iizuka
(3) NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship Match: [16th Champions] Ryusuke Taguchi, Michael Elgin & Togi Makabe vs. Tango Loa, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale
~ 3rd Successful Defence
(4) David Finlay, Juice Robinson & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI, Jay White & Hirooki Goto
(5) SANADA, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr, Lance Archer & Minoru Suzuki
(6) IWGP Jr. Tag Championship 3WAY Tag Match: [57th Champions] El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. [Challengers] SHO & YOH vs. [Challengers] Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
~ 1st defense

(7) IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: [80th Champion] Will Ospreay vs. [Challenger] Marty Scurll
~ 2nd Successful Defence

(8) Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Hangman Page & Cody

(9) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs [Challenger] Zack Sabre Jr.
~ 11th defense


LION’S GATE PROJECT 11, 4/10/18 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Yuya Uemura Debut Match: Ren Narita vs Yuya Uemura
(2) Tsuji Yota Debut Match: Tomoyuki Oka vs Tsuji Yota
(3) Tiger Mask & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs Hiro Saito & Gedo
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Manabu Nakanishi vs Manjimaru & Ken45
(5) Yuji Nagata & Shota Umino vs Ayato Yoshida & GO Asakawa


NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/13/18 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/14/18 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/15/18 [Sun] 15:00 @ Aimesse Yamanashi

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/17/18 [Tue] 18:30 @ the Ishikawa Prefecture Industrial Pavilion Hall 3

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/18/18 [Wed] 18:30 @ the Fukui Prefecture Industrial Hall – #1 Hall

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/19/18 [Thur] 18:30 @ the Osaka Minucipal Central Gymnasium Sub Arena

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/20/18 [Fri] 18:00 @ the Toyohashi City General Gymnasium The 2nd Gymnasium in Aichi

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/22/18 [Sun] 15:00 @ Oaraimachi General Athletic Park Gymnasium in Ibaraki

 

New Japan Pro-Wrestling “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018“, 4/23/2018 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(-) IWGP Junior Tag Championship Match: [57th Champions] Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado vs. [Challenger] BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
~ 2nd title defense.

New Japan Pro-Wrestling “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018“, 4/24/2018 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(-) IWGP US Heavyweight Championship Match: [2nd Champion] Jay White vs. [Challenger] David Finlay
~ 2nd title defense.

 

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/26/18 [Thur] 18:30 @ Kakogawa Gymnasium in Hyogo

 

New Japan Pro-Wrestling “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018“, 4/27/2018 [Fri] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Green Arena

(-) NEVER Openweight Championship Match: [17th Champion] Hirooki Goto vs. [Challenger] Juice Robinson
~ 3rd title defense.


New Japan Pro-Wrestling “Wrestling no Hi no Kuni”, 4/29/2018 [Sun] 15:00 @ Grand Messe Kumamoto

(1) Yuji Nagata & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs. Tomoyuki Oka & Shota Umino
(2) David Finlay, Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jay White, Rocky Romero, YOH & SHO
(3) Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(4) Kenny Omega, Kota Ibushi, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens vs. Zack Sabre Jr., Takashi Iizuka, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, Michael Elgin & KUSHIDA vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Will Ospreay
(6) Special Single Match: BUSHI vs. El Desperado
(7) Special Single Match: Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

(8) IWGP Tag Championship Match: [79th Champions] SANADA & EVIL vs. [Challengers] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
~ 2nd title defense.

(9) IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: [17th Champion] Minoru Suzuki vs. [Challenger] Tetsuya Naito
~ 2nd title defense.


NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018” 4/30/18 [Mon] 18:00 @ the Aira Athletic Park Gymnasium in Kagoshima


New Japan Pro-Wrestling “Wrestling Dontaku 2018”, 5/3/2018 [Thu] 17:00 @ Fukuoka International Center

(1) Shota Umino & Ren Narita vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(2) Yuji Nagata, Tomoyuki Oka & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi
(3) Rocky Romero, YOH & SHO  vs. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Takashi Iizuka
(4) Juice Robinson, David Finlay, Togi Makabe, Michael Elgin & Toa Henare vs. Hirooki Goto, Jay White, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI

(5) NEVER 6 Man Tag Championship Match: [16th Champions] Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs. [Challengers] Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson & Mary Scurll
~ 4th title defense.

(6) Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(7) Special Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA vs. Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay
(8) Special Single Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Cody
(9) Special Single Match: Kenny Omega vs. Hangman Page

New Japan Pro-Wrestling “Wrestling Dontaku 2018”, 5/4/2018 [Fri] 17:00 @ Fukuoka International Center

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tomoyuki Oka, Shota Umino & Ren Narita
(2) Yuji Nagata & Tetsuhiro Yagi vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
(3) Rocky Romero, YOH & SHO  vs. Takashi Iizuka, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
(4) Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
(5) Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Michael Elgin vs. Hirooki Goto, Jay White & YOSHI-HASHI
(6) Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer,  Davey Boy Smith Jr.,   Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado
(7) Kenny Omega, Kota Ibushi, Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs. Hangman Page, Marty Scurll, Matt & Nick Jackson

(8) IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [80th Champion] Will Ospreay vs. [Challenger] KUSHIDA
~ 3rd title defense.

(9) IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match: [65th Champion] Kazuchika Okada vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Tanahashi
~ 12th title defense.

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply