March 2018 Update

☆DATES (below) / TITLE MATCHES (next page)☆

MARCH’S ANNOUNCED EVENTS

3/1 (Thu)

NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/2 (Fri)

NJPW @ Shiga Kenritsu Bunka Sangyo Koryu Kaikan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/3 (Sat)

Stardom @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Seijo Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
NOAH @ Ikosu Ageo in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Saku City General Gymnasium in Nagano, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Seijo Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

3/4 (Sun)

ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30 [RESULTS]
A-TEAM @ Tenri Station Square in Nara, 12:00 [WEW Junior : Sakurai vs Joh] [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Fuji Messe in Shizuoka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Iwate City Peace Gym in Fukushima, 15:00
Kyushu @ Kasuga City Sogo Sports Center in Fukuoka, 15:00 [Mihara vs Hitamaru] [RESULTS]
ACE @ W-1 Dojo in Tokyo, 16:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Shimizu Marine Building in Shizuoka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 17:30
NJPW @ Tsukuba Capio Arena in Ibaraki, 18:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00

3/5 (Mon)

~ nothing listed

3/6 (Tue)

Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Ota Ward Sogo Taiikukan in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/7 (Wed)

Dragon Gate @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kangawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Asakusa Hanayashiki in Tokyo, 19:00

3/8 (Thu)

Dragon Gate @ Mielparque Nagano, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Sunroad Shinshigai Special Ring in Kumamoto, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/9 (Fri)

BJW @ Kurume City Plaza Rokkakudo Hiroba in Fukuoka, 18:00
NJPW
@ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Actress GirlZ @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Oita Event Hall, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/10 (Sat)

Tokyo Joshi @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00
Sendai Girls @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 14:00
DDT @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Fuji City Industrial Exchange Exhibition Hall in Shizuoka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
REINA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Sasebo City Taiiku Bunka-kan in Nagasaki, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Azelea Taisho in Osaka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Kawasaki Tama Sports Center in Kanagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/11 (Sun)

FREEDOMS @ Hirano Community Hall in Osaka [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Azalia Taisho Hall in Osaka, 12:30
BJW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
Team Dera @ NGK Hall Third Stadium in Aichi, 15:00
Shi-en @ Uehonnacho Machi Hihi Town Special Ring, 15:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Manga Soko Awase-ten in Okinawa, 15:00
NJPW @ Beikumo Gymnasium in Hyogo, 16:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 16:00 [GHC : Kenoh vs Sugiura] [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Acros Fukuoka Event Hall, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Hiroshima Prefectural Binzo Athletic Park, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/12 (Mon)

BJW @ Hiroshima Kenritsu Sangyo Kaikan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Takamatsu City Sogo Taiikukan in Kagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Atsushi Maruyama Produce]

3/13 (Tue)

Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

3/14 (Wed)

DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00
NJPW @ Fuji-san Messe in Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

3/15 (Thu)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/16 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Choshi City Gymnasium in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Hachinohe City Hachi-shoku Center Kuriya Hall in Aomori, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/17 (Sat)

DOVE @ Tigre Gym in Osaka, ??
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
Hokuto Pro @ Erimo Chomin Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 15:30
Shinshu @ Sakae Club Ski Resort, 16:00
ZERO1 @ Shin-Onsen-cho B&G Ocean Center in Hyogo, 17:00
Marvelous @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 17:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Ceratopia Toki in Gifu, 18:00
Hard Hit @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30 [Tohoku : Hyugaji vs Kengo] [RESULTS]

3/18 (Sun)

ZERO1 @ Nagoya Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ HEAT-UP Dojo in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 12:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Nagoya Biwajima Sports Center in Aichi, 12:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
SECRET BASE @ Chofu Heartful Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
PURE-J @ Kami Arena in Tokyo, 13:00
Michinoku @ Sendai Hills Hotel Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 14:00 [Hyugaji/Gunji vs GAINA/Nohashi] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Dining UO in Wakayama, 15:00
Kyushu @ Nakatsu Sports Center in Oita, 15:00
AJPW @ Suwa City Shimizu-cho Taiikukan in Nagano [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 16:00
NOAH @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
SEAdLINNNG @ Nagoya City Tsuyahashi Sports Center in Aichi, 17:00
YMZ @ Nishiarai Daishi Nishi Studio in Tokyo, 18:00
Hokuto @ Tokachikan in Hokkaido, 19:00

3/19 (Mon)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Concarino Kotoni in Hokkaido, 19:00
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

3/20 (Tue)

REINA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
NOAH @ Hiroshima Industry Center West Exhibition Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

3/21 (Wed) (Spring Equinox Day)

OZ Academy @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi in Gunma, 12:00
SEAdLINNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Shi-en @ Nishi-kumin Cener in Osaka
Tokyo Joshi @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Stardom @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 14:00
NJPW @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Wakayama Prefectural Gymnasium, 15:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Tokushima City Gymnasium, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:00
VKF @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Hokuto @ Kushiro-cho Community Center in Hokkaido, 18:00
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Takashimadaira Kumin-kan in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/22 (Thu)

FREEDOMS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/23 (Fri)

Hokuto @ Shin-Onsen-cho B&G Ocean Center in Hyogo, 18:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/24 (Sat)

ASUKA PROJECT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Minamisuna Topyrec Plaza in Tokyo, 12:00
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
Dragon Gate @ Kurashiki Sanyo Heights in Okayama, 18:00
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00
Kyushu @ Kitsuki City Kenko Fukushi Center in Oita, 19:00
SWF Nagano @ Nagano city Wakasato Shinshu Pro Arena, 19:00

3/25 (Sun)

Shi-en @ Rinku Pleasure Town SEACLE in Osaka, 11:00 & 15:00
Ice Ribbon @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Kitasenju Tokyo Art Center, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Hita City Sogo Taiikukan in Oita, 13:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, 13:30 [KO-D : Takeshita vs Ishikawa] [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
AJPW @ Saitama Super Arena, Community Hall, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shiga Pro @ Higashishomi City Honcho Shopping District in Shiga, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ Saga Shiritsu Morodomi Bunka Taiikukan, 16:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
Doutonbori @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nagoya City Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]

3/26 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Kokura Kitami Gymnasium in Fukuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/27 (Tue)

Kishindo Returns @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Mr. Gannosuke Produce] [RESULTS]
West Gate @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00

3/28 (Wed)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Sayama City Shimin Koryu Center in Saitama, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:00

3/29 (Thu)

RJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Kumagaya Shiritsu Shimin Taiikukan in Saitama, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Tochigi Sogo Bunka Center, Sub-Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom / Dream Slam @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

3/30 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

3/31 (Sat)

Stardom @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 12:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
Gatoh Move @ HEAT-UP Inadazutsumi Dojo in Tokyo, 14:00
BJW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Tokai Shimin Taiikukan in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon in Saitama, 18:00
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Nagoya Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 19:00

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply