DDT results for February 3, 2018

DDT Pro-Wrestling “Dramatic Nerima The Fighter 2018”, 2/3/2018 [Sun] 17:30 @ Nerima Coconeri Hall in Tokyo

(1) Joey Ryan & Samara vs. Antonio Honda & Kazuki Hirata
Winner: Ryan (8:38) following a Super Kick on Hirata.
(2) Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie vs. Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase
Winner: Paulie (8:32) following the Paulie Buster on Watase.
(3) Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi & Kota Umeda vs. Yuki Ueno, Koju Takeda & Daiki Shimomura.
Winner: Sakaguchi (10:49) with a Modified Cobra Clutch on Shimomura.
(4) Ken Ohka vs. Gota Ihashi
Winner: Ohka (7:11) following the Spear of Fire.
(5) Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Shunma Katsumata vs. Toru Owashi, Keiuske Ishii & Makoto Oishi
Winner: Katsumata (9:57) following the Hasta la vista! on Oishi.
(6) HARASHIMA & Soma Takao vs. Kazusada Higuchi & MAO
Winner: HARASHIMA (11:41) following the Somato on MAO.
(7) Nerima Special Single Match: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Danshoku Dieno
Winner: Dieno (:20) with the Danshoku Sappo.
~ Rematch
Winner: Daisuke (10:17) with a Cross Face Lock.

(8) DDT EXTREME Championship Match: [40th Champion] Yuko Miyamoto vs. [Challenger] KUDO
Winner: Miyamoto (16:22) with a Moonsault Press.
~ 1st successful title defense.
~ Shunma Katsumata challenged Miyamoto after the match. The match was announced to take place on February 25 at Korakuen.

Notes from the show…
~ It was announced that HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji will be defending the KO-D Tag belts against the team of Kazusada Higuchi & Daisuke Sekimoto at Ryogoku on March 25. Prelude matches will be taking place on February 25 as well.
~ Then Munenori Sawa will be making his return to DDT on 3/25 as he will be teaming with Sanshiro Takagi in special Ryogoku anywhere falls match.

Upcoming…

http://puroresuspirit.net/tag/ddt/

DDT Pro-Wrestling, 2/4/2018 [Sun] 13:00 @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi in Gunma

() Shunma Katsumata vs. Daiki Shimomura
() Danshoku Dieno, Keisuke Ishii & Mizuki Watase vs. Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata
() Antonio Honda vs. Makoto Oishi
() KUDO & Kota Umeda vs. MAO & Yuki Ueno
() HARASHIMA & Soma Takao vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki
() 3WAY Tag Match: Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo vs. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Joey Ryan & Samara
() Maebashi Special Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita & Akito vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Mike Bailey

DDT “Yokohama Twilight 2018 – Kiseragi”, 2/10/2018 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa

() Akito, Rekka & Samara vs. Kikutaro, Antonio Honda & Kazuki Hirata
() Danshoku Dieno & Keisuke Ishii vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Mad Paulie
() Shuten-Doji vs BASARA: Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Ryota Nakatsu & Fuminori Abe
() Road to KO-D! Special Tag Match in Hama: Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo

DDT “Tsuyuhashi Again in Nagoya 2018”, 2/12/2018 [Mon] 17:00 @ Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi

() Naomi Yoshimura & Keisuke Okuda vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Yuki Ueno
() #1 in DDT – Danshoku Battle: HARASHIMA vs. Mizuki Watase
() Road to KO-D! Nagoya Special Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Shunma Katsumata vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie

DDT “Into The Fight 2018”, 2/25/2018 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() KO-D 6 Tag Championship Match: [Champions] KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. [Challengers] Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Fuminori Abe

() DDT EXTREME Championship Match: [40th Champion] Yuko Miyamoto vs. [Challenger] Shunma Katsumata
~ 2nd title defense.

() Special Single Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kazusada Higuchi
() Special Tag Match: Konosuke Takeshita & HARASHIMA vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Daisuke Sekimoto

DDT “Judgment 2018 ~ DDT 21st Anniversary Show”, 3/25/2018 [Sun] 15:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo

() World #1 Craziest Wrestler in DDT Decision Match Joey Ryan vs. Colt “Boom Boom” Cabana

() Ironman Heavy Metalweight Championship Match: [Champion] Super Sasadango Machine vs. [challenger] Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio

() Shinjuku Ni-Chome no Junin vs Makai no Junin Special 6 Man Tag Match: Great Muta, Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo vs. Danshoku Dieno, Keisuke Ishii & Ken Ohka

() Ryogoku Kokugikan Street Pro-Wrestling Special Anywhere Fall Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. (to be announced)

() KO-D Tag Championship Match: [62nd Champions] HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. [Challengers] Kazusada Higuchi & Daisuke Sekimoto
~ 6th title defense.

() KO-D Openweight Championship Match: [61st Champion] Konosuke Takeshita vs. [Challenger] Shuji Ishikawa
~ 11th title defense.

~ Also announced to be competing: Mike Bailey, Ethan Page, LiLiCo, Yoshiko, Keisuke Okuda, Reika Saika & LadyBeard

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply