April 2018 Update

☆DATES (below) / TITLE MATCHES (next page)☆

MARCH’S ANNOUNCED EVENTS

4/1 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [EXTREME defense] [RESULTS]
GUTS World @ Osaka Miyakojima Kumin Center, 12:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 & 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom, Nagoya International Hall in Aichi, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 13:30
Shi-en @ Uehon Machi Hihi Town Outdoor Ring in Osaka, 15:00
NJPW @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
W-1 / ACE @ W-1 Dojo in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Sendai PIT in Miyagi, 18:00 [Ikkitosen Strong Climb] [RESULTS]
FTO @ J:COM Holt Hall Oita, 18:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
DOVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

4/2 (Mon)

~ nothing listed

4/3 (Tue)

NOAH @ Shinnyuri 21 Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [GTL] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/4 (Wed)

Hagure IGF International @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/5 (Thu)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Ikkitosen Strong Climb] [RESULTS]
DNA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30 [SUPER TAG TOURNAMENT] [RESULTS]

4/6 (Fri)

Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
CRYSIS @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [Mika Iida Retirement Road]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 19:30

4/7 (Sat)

Tokyo Joshi @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
Shi-en @ Hirakata Vie-orner Main Entrance Special Ring in Osaka, 14:00 & 15:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
WRESTLE-1 @ Aga-cho Mikawa B&G Kaikyo Center in Niigata, 15:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Sendai Sun Plaza Hall in Miyagi, 18:00 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Shinyurigaoka 21 Hall in Kanagawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 18:00
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [GTL] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kira Messe Numazu in Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]

4/8 (Sun)

SECRET BASE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 12:30
ZERO1 @ Yasukuni Shrine, Sumo Area in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Konohana Kumin Hall in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Yamagata City Sports Center, 2nd Gym, 13:00
BJW @ Hakodate Sogo Oroshi Center, Ryutsu Hall in Hokkaido, 14:00
Shi-en @ Spa World Kitagawa Special Ring in Osaka, 15:00
WAVE @ B&G Kaiyo Center in Tottori, 15:00
AJPW @ Akita Terrsa, Multi-Hall, 16:00 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka, 17:00 [GTL] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Yume Messe Miyagi in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 17:30 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
Marvelous @ Ryogoku KFC Hall in Tokyo, 18:00

4/9 (Mon)

NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [GTL] [RESULTS]

4/10 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
AJPW @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Nemuro City Sogo Bunka Kaikan, Multi-Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW / LION’S GATE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/11 (Wed)

AJPW @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Kushiro Seindai Taiikukan in Hokkaido, 18:30
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/12 (Thu)

AJPW @ Toyooka Shimin Taiikukan in Hyogo, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Obihiro Tokachi-kan in Hyogo, 18:30
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/13 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shintoku-cho Kominkan Fureai Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30
A-TEAM @ Kitazawa Town Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

4/14 (Sat)

BJW @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 13:00 [Ikkitosen Strong Climb] [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 13:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, 14:00
K-DOJO @ Kamagaya Stadium in Chiba, 16:00
AJPW @ Hiroshima Marina Hop, 18:00 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
Sendai Girls @ Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena in Kanagawa, 18:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
NOAH @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DOVE @ Tigre Gym in Osaka, 18:30
Michinoku @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00  [RESULTS]
Team Dera @ Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 19:00

4/15 (Sun)

PURE-J @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:45
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
NOAH @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Tokyo Joshi @ Yodogawa Kumin Center in Osaka, 12:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki Daigaku Hirakuji Temple Square in Kanagawa, 13:00
Shiga @ Shiga Road Station, 13:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Naval Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
NJPW @ Ai Messe Yamanashi, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Higashinari Kumin Center in Osaak, 15:00
AJPW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Gifu City Sangyo Bunka Koryu Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Yodogawa Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Actwres Girl’Z @ Amagasaki City Chushokigo Center in Hyogo, 17:00
GUTS World @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [FINAL SHOW] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00 [Ikkitosen Strong Climb] [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

4/16 (Mon)

AJPW @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Tottori Sangyo Taiikukan, 18:30
BJW @ Asahikawa Higashi Chiku Taiiku Center in Hokkaido, 18:30

4/17 (Tue)

DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Ishikawa Sangyo Tenjikan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Sapporo View Hotel in Hokkaido, 18:30

4/18 (Wed)

NJPW @ Fukui Ken Sangyo Kaikan, Exhibition Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Aomori Hamanasu Kaikan, 18:30
AJPW @ Matsuyama City Sogo Community Center in Ehime, 19:00 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
SEAdLNNNG @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
FREEDOMS @ Shinjuku Loft Pro-Wrestling in Tokyo, 20:00

4/19 (Thu)

NJPW @ Osaka City Central Gymnasium, Sub-Arena, 18:30
Sendai Girls @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30

4/20 (Fri)

AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Toyohashi City General Gymnasium, 2nd Stadium in Aichi, 18:30
DRADITION @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/21 (Sat)

BJW @ Tobu Friend Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
DRADITION @ Osaka Nanko ATC Hall, C Hall, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino-ku Bunka Center, 16:00
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 17:00 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yaizu Bunka Kaikan in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka Chiritsu Konohana Kumin Hall, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Hiroshima Kenritsu Fukuyama Sangyo Koryukan, Big Rose, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00

4/22 (Sun)

K-DOJO @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Osaka Chiritsu Konohana Kumin Hall, 1@:00
DDT @ Nagano Geijutsu-kan Act Space, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Nagoya Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 12:30
BJW @ Osaka Chiritsu Asahi Kumin Center, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Kami Arena in Tokyo, 13:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 13:00
NJPW @ Oarai-cho Sogo Undokoen Taiikukan in Ibaraki, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 17:00 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 17:30
Sendai Girls @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido, 18:00

4/23 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30
Dragon Gate @ Hiroshima Sangyo Kaikan, 19:00

4/24 (Tue)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
Sendai Girls @ Aizu Wakamatsu Bunka Center in Fukushima, 19:00

4/25 (Wed)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]
GPS Promotion @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

4/26 (Thu)

NJPW @ Kakogawa City Sogo Taiikukan in Hyogo, 18:30
Toshiaki Kawada Produce HOLY WAR @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/27 (Fri)

NJPW @ Hiroshima Green Arena, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

4/28 (Sat)

Michinoku @ Kawasaki Michinoku Park Special Ring, ??
NOAH @ Saitama Sangyo Gijutsu Sogo Center, SKIP City, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Dragon Gate @ Matsubara Shimin Taiikukan in Osaka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Gabare @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
666 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

4/29 (Sun)

Michinoku @ Kawasaki Michinoku Park Special Ring, ??
Itabashi @
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Furukawa-shi Sanwa Kenko Fureai Sports Center in Ibaraki, 13:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
NJPW @ Grand Masse Kumamoto, 15:00
Dragon Gate @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower in Kagawa, 17:00
NOAH @ Niigata City Gymnasium, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Osaka @ Yokogawa Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Niigata @ Niigata Higashi-ku Plaza Hall, 17:30
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00
AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]

4/30 (Tue)

Michinoku @ Iwate, ??
Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Messe Wing Mie, 12:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Aomori Hamanashi Kaikan, 13:00
Dragon Gate @ Sun Dome Fukui, 17:00
NJPW @ Aira City Sogo Undokoen Fukui in Kagoshima, 17:00
VKF @ Oskaa Tenmabashi Dawn Center in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Champion Carnival] [RESULTS]

Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply