AJPW Event Cards for March & April 2018

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Chiba EXTRA DREAM 20 ~ 20th Show Anniversary”, 3/4/2018 [Sun] 18:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba

() Yohei Nakajima vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi (K-DOJO)
() Atsushi Aoki vs. Marines Mask (K-DOJO)
() Atsushi Maruyama & Hikaru Sato vs. TAJIRI & KAI (both FREE)
() Black Tiger VII vs. Kaji Tomato (K-DOJO)
() Suwama & Yusuke Okada vs. Naoya Nomura & Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END)
() Jun Akiyama, Koji Iwamoto & Taishi Takizawa (K-DOJO) vs. Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu & Tank Nagai (K-DOJO)


Pro-Wrestling 009 Weekday Mask Retirement Show, 3/12/2018 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

(-) Weekday Mask vs. Atsushi Aoki

~ Atsushi Maruyama self-produce show.


All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Power Dream Series”, 3/16/2018 [Fri] 18:30 @ Choshi City Gymnasium in Chiba

() Yohei Nakajima vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
() Atsushi Maruyama vs. TAJIRI (FREE)
() Hikaru Sato & Yusuke Okada vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Keiichi Sato (both FREE)
() Koji Iwamoto vs. KAI (FREE)
() Jun Akiyama & Zeus vs. Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END) & Black Tiger VII (FREE)
() Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu (FREE) & Naoya Nomura vs. Suwama, Shuji Ishikawa (FREE) & Atsushi Aoki

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Power Dream Series”, 3/18/2018 [Sun] 16:00 @ Suwa City Shimizu-cho Taiikukan in Nagano

() Koji Iwamoto vs. Rionne Fujiwara (FREE)
() Yohei Nakajima vs. TAJIRI (FREE)
() Ultimo Dragon & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Keiichi Sato (both FREE)
() Yusuke Okada vs. Black Tiger VII (FREE)
() Jun Akiyama & Zeus vs. Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END) & KAI (FREE)
() Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu (FREE) & Naoya Nomura vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Power Dream Series”, 3/19/2018 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(0) GAROA TV Championship Next Challenger Battle Royal: Atsushi Maruyama, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, Tetsuya Izuchi, HII, Katsumi Oribe, KaniK☆ING, Yuji Kidoh, Naoshi Sano, Survival Tobita, Shinose Mitoshichi, Tako-Nyuudou, Takahiro Tababa, Takemaru, CHANGO, Choun Shiryu, Junichi Hanawa, Big Bear & Taro Yamada

() Masanobu Fuchi, Koji Iwamoto & Osamu Nishimura vs. Ultimo Dragon, Kotaro Suzuki & Keiichi Sato
() Atsushi Aoki & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Yutaka Yoshie
() Jun Akiyama, Yohei Nakajima & Black Tiger VII vs. Suwama, Hikaru Sato & Yusuke Okada
() World Tag Prelude Match: The Bodyguard vs. Dylan James
() World Tag Prelude Match: Zeus vs. Ryoji Sai
() Triple Crown Prelude Match: Joe Doering, TAJIRI & KAI vs. Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu & Naoya Nomura

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Power Dream Series”, 3/21/2018 [Wed] 17:00 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall in Aichi

() Koji Iwamoto vs. Ishikiri
() Atsushi Aoki & Ultimo Dragon vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Keiichi Sato
() Zeus, The Bodyguard & Yohei Nakajima vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Dylan James & TAJIRI
() Jun Akiyama, Atsushi Maruyama & Black Tiger VII vs. Suwama, Hikaru Sato & Yusuke Okada
() Joe Doering & KAI vs. Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu

() Asia Heavyweight Championship Match: [8th Champion] Ryoji Sai vs. [Challenger] Naoya Nomura
~ 1st title defense.

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Power Dream Series”, 3/25/2018 [Sun] 15:00 @ Saitama Super Arena, Community Hall

() Atsushi Maruyama, Yutaka Yoshie, Naoshi Sano, Keiichi Sato & CarBell Ito vs. Masakado, Ishikiri, Revlon, So Daimonji & FG Mask
() Masanobu Fuchi, TAJIRI & Yohei Nakajima vs. Osamu Nishimura, Ultimo Dragon & Kotaro Suzuki
() Koji Iwamoto vs. Josh Bodom (UK)
() The Road to 2018 Champion Carnival Special Tag Match: Naoya Nomura & KAI vs. Yoshitatsu & Yuji Hino

() Special 6 Man Tag Match: Suwama, Hikaru Sato & Yusuke Okada vs. Kazuyuki Fujita, Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai

() Asia Tag Championship Match: [Champions] Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata (NJPW) vs. [Challengers] Takao Omori & Manabu Nakanishi (NJPW)
~ 1st title defense.

() AJPW World Junior Championship Match: [47th Champion] Atsushi Aoki vs. [Challenger] Shuji Kondo (W-1)
~ 1st title defense.

() AJPW World Tag Championship Match: [81st Champions] Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. [Challengers] Ryoji Sai & Dylan James
~ 1st title defense.

() Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship Match: [59th Champion] Joe Doering vs. [Challenger] Kento Miyahara
~ 4th title defense.


All Japan Pro-Wrestling “BS11 presents GROWIN’ UP vol. 11”, 3/31/2018 [Sat] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

() Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Ishikiri & Josh Bodom (UK)
() Yusuke Okada vs. Black Tiger VII
() Takao Omori vs. Atsushi Maruyama
() Yohei Nakajima vs. Kotaro Suzuki
() Koji Iwamoto vs. Keiichi Sato
() The Road to 2018 Champion Carnival Special 10 Man Tag Match: Suwama, Kento Miyahara, KAI, Ryoji Sai & Dylan James vs. Naoya Nomura, Yoshitatsu, Shuji Ishikawa, Zeus & Jun Akiyama


“2018 Champion Carnival”

~ A BLOCK : Naoya Nomura, Yuji Hino (FREE), Shingo Takagi (DRAGON GATE), Kento Miyahara, Joe Doering, Shuji Ishikawa (FREE) Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END) & The Bodyguard (FREE)
~ B BLOCK : Dylan James (New Zealand), KAI (FREE), Zeus, Naomichi Marufuji (NOAH), Suwama, Jun Akiyama, Yoshitatsu (FREE) & Yutaka Yoshie (FREE)

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/7/2018 [Sat] 18:00 @ Sendai Sun Plaza Hall in Miyagi

(1) Kazuki Ebina’s Debut Match: Atsushi Aoki vs. Kazuki Ebina
(2) Koji Iwamoto, Atsushi Maruyama, Yohei Nakajima & CarBell Ito vs. Hikaru Sato, Yusuke Okada, Josh Bodom & Aizawa #1
(3) Joe Doering, Naoya Nomura, Yoshitatsu & KAI vs. Takao Omori, Ryoji Sai, The Bodyguard & Yutaka Yoshie

(4) Tsuyoshi Kikuchi 30th Anniversary Special Single Match: Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Ultimo Dragon

(5) Carnival A Block Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Yuji Hino
(6) Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Dylan James
(7) Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Shingo Takagi
(8) Carnival B Block Match: Suwama vs. Zeus

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/8/2018 [Sun] 16:00 @ Akita Terrsa

() Takao Omori, Ultimo Dragon & Josh Bodom vs. Yutaka Yoshie, Atsushi Aoki & Yusuke Okada
() Jun Akiyama, Ryoji Sai, Koji Iwamoto & Atsushi Maruyama vs. The Bodyguard, Dylan James, Yohei Nakajima & Hikaru Sato

() Carnival B Block Match: Suwama vs. KAI
() Carnival B Block Match: Zeus vs. Yoshitatsu
() Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Naoya Nomura
() Carnival A Block Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Joe Doering

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/10/2018 [Tue] 18:30 @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata

() Koji Iwamoto vs. Kazuki Ebina
() Zeus, Ryoji Sai, Ultimo Dragon & Yusuke Okada vs. Takao Omori, Yuji Hino, Atsushi Maruyama & Shigeno Shima (Niigata)
() Suwama, Shuji Ishikawa, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura, Yohei Nakajima & Josh Bodom

() Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. KAI
() Carnival B Block Match: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Dylan James
() Carnival B Block Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshitatsu
() Carnival A Block Match: Joe Doering vs. Bodyguard

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/11/2018 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa

() Yohei Nakajima vs. Kazuki Ebina
() Takao Omori, Koji Iwamoto, Atsushi Maruyama & Josh Bodom vs. Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato, Ultimo Dragon & Yusuke Okada
() Jun Akiyama, Shuji Ishikawa & The Bodyguard vs. Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Ryoji Sai

() Carnival B Block Match: Suwama vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Carnival B Block Match: Zeus vs. Dylan James
() Carnival B Block Match: Yoshitatsu vs. KAI
() Carnival A Block Match: Joe Doering vs. Yuji Hino

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/12/2018 [Thu] 18:30 @ Toyooka Shimin Taiikukan in Hyogo

() Atsushi Maruyma & Yohei Nakajima vs. Hikaru Sato & MAZADA
() Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Yusuke Okada vs. Takao Omori, Koji Iwamoto & Josh Bodom
() Joe Doering, Zeus, Shuji Ishikawa & Ryoji Sai vs. Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu, KAI & Yuji Hino

() Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Carnival B Block Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Dylan James
() Carnival A Block Match: Naoya Nomura vs. Bodyguard

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/14/2018 [Sat] 18:00 @ Hiroshima Marina Hop

(1) Koji Iwamoto vs. Yusuke Okada
(2) Takao Omori, KAI & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Atsushi Aoki, Rey Paloma & Takeshi Okada

(3) Carnival A Block Match: Shingo Takagi vs. The Bodyguard
(4) Carnival A Block Match: Naoya Nomura vs. Yuji Hino
(5) Carnival B Block Match: Zeus vs. Yutaka Yoshie

(6) Joe Doering, Jun Akiyama, Yoshitatsu & Yohei Nakajima vs. Suwama, Shuji Ishikawa, Dylan James & Hikaru Sato

(7) Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Ryoji Sai

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/15/2018 [Sun] 16:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka

() Yohei Nakajima vs. Yusuke Okada
() Takao Omori & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() Zeus, The Bodyguard, KAI & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Naoya Nomura, Yoshitatsu, Dylan James & Koji Iwamoto

() Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Suwama
() Carnival A Block Match: Shingo Takagi vs. Yuji Hino
() Carnival A Block Match: Joe Doering vs. Ryoji Sai
() Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Shuji Ishikawa

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/16/2018 [Mon] 18:30 @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima

(-) Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Bodyguard
~ withheld due to Bodyguard being unable to compete on the show.

() Atsushi Aoki, Yusuke Okada & Naoki Sakurajima (Kyushu) vs. Koji Iwamoto, Atsushi Maruyama & Kazuki Ebina
() Jun Akiyama & Yohei Nakajima vs. Takao Omori & Hikaru Sato
() Kento Miyahara, Joe Doering & Yuji Hino vs. Suwama, Zeus & Ryoji Sai

() Carnival B Block Match: KAI vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Carnival B Block Match: Yoshitatsu vs. Dylan James
() Carnival A Block Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Naoya Nomura

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/18/2018 [Wed] 19:00 @ Matsuyama City Community Center in Ehime

() Takao Omori, Yohei Nakajima & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Atsushi Aoki, Yusuke Okada & Kazuki Ebina
() Kento Miyahara, Joe Doering, Naoya Nomura & Koji Iwamoto vs. Suwama, Shuji Ishikawa, Zeus & Hikaru Sato

() Carnival B Block Match: KAI vs. Dylan James
() Carnival B Block Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshitatsu
() Carnival A Block Match: Ryoji Sai vs. Yuji Hino

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/20/2018 [Fri] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

() Koji Iwamoto vs. Yusuke Okada
() Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Yutaka Yoshie vs. KAI, Dylan James & Atsushi Maruyama
() Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu, Yohei Nakajima & Billyken Kid (FREE) vs. Suwama, Shuji Ishikawa, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato

() Carnival B Block Match: Zeus vs. Naomichi Marufuji
() Carnival A Block Match: Yuji Hino vs. Bodyguard
() Carnival A Block Match: Naoya Nomura vs. Ryoji Sai
() Carnival A Block Match: Joe Doering vs. Shingo Takagi

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/21/2018 [Sat] 17:00 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium

() Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Koji Iwamoto & Yohei Nakajima
() Takao Omori & Yutaka Yoshie vs. KAI & Atsushi Maruyama
() Joe Doering, Yuji Hino, Dylan James & Yusuke Okada vs. Kento Miyahara, Yoshitatsu, Naoya Nomura & Billyken Kid (FREE)

() Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Zeus
() Carnival B Block Match: Suwama vs. Naomichi Marufuji
() Carnival A Block Match: Shingo Takagi vs. Ryoji Sai
() Carnival A Block Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. The Bodyguard

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/22/2018 [Sun] 17:00 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall in Aichi

() Yusuke Okada vs. Kazuki Ebina
() Takao Omori & Yohei Nakajima vs. Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() Jun Akiyama, Zeus, The Bodyguard & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Naoya Nomura, Yutaka Yoshie, Dylan James & Koji Iwamoto

() Carnival B Block Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. KAI
() Carnival B Block Match: Suwama vs. Yoshitatsu
() Carnival A Block Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Ryoji Sai
() Carnival A Block Match: Joe Doering vs. Kento Miyahara

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/25/2018 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Takao Omori, Masanobu Fuchi, Osamu Nishimura & Kazuki Ebinas vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Yusuke Okada
() Kento Miyahara, Joe Doering, Koji Iwamoto & Yohei Nakajima vs. Ryoji Sai, Yuji Hino, TAJIRI & Atsushi Maruyama

() Carnival B Block Match: Zeus vs. KAI
() Carnival B Block Match: Yoshitatsu vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() Carnival B Block Match: Suwama vs. Dylan James
() Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Naomichi Marufuji
() Carnival A Block Match: Naoya Nomura vs. Shingo Takagi

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/29/2018 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Atsushi Aoki & Yusuke Okada vs. Koji Iwamoto & Kazuki Ebina
() Takao Omori, Atsushi Maruyama & TAJIRI vs. Masanobu Fuchi, Osamu Nishimura & Yoshitatsu
() Jun Akiyama, Suwama, Zeus & Hikaru Sato vs. Yutaka Yoshie, KAI, Dylan James & Yohei Nakajima

() Carnival A Block Match: Ryoji Sai vs. Bodyguard
() Carnival A Block Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Shingo Takagi
() Carnival A Block Match: Joe Doering vs. Naoya Nomura
() Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Yuji Hino

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2018 Champion Carnival”, 4/30/2018 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Beauty and Health Research presents 3vs3 Elimination Match: Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Yusuke Okada vs. Koji Iwamoto, Yohei Nakajima & Atsushi Maruyama

() Champion Carnival Final Match: (A BLOCK #1) vs. (B BLOCK #1)

Tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply