BJW results for February 27, 2018

~ BJW World Strong : Daichi Hashimoto vs Yasufumi Nakanoue
~ BJW Junior : Shinobu vs Fuminori Abe Continue reading

News Listings for February 26, 2018

~ AJPW : Next World Tag & World Junior defenses set for 3/25 in Saitama + Updated event cards for the 3/19 show at Korakuen + Asia Heavyweight defense set for 3/21.
~ DDT : Updated event cards for March shows.
~ DG : The full event cards announced for the “CHAMPION GATE 2018” shows + Kotoka’s Retirment show on 3/6 at Korakuen.
~ FREEDOMS : The full event cards announced for the 3/1 & 3/11 shows, KoF Tag defense set for Shinkiba 1stRING show
~ Hagure IGF : The full event card announced for the 4/4 show at the Shinjuku FACE, main event will see Kazuyuki Fujita, Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai take on Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hideki Hosaka.
~ NJPW : The first round matches announced for this years “NEW JAPAN CUP” tournament. Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for February 26, 2018

~  Kotoka Road to The Final in Yonago: Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu & Kotoka vs. T-Hawk, Eita & Yasushi Kanda
Continue reading

DOVE results for February 25, 2018

~ DOVE Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round: Gunso vs Kenshin Chikano – ‘brother’ YASSHI vs Yuko Miyamoto Continue reading

K-DOJO results for February 25, 2018

~ CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K : Taishi Takizawa vs Kotaro Yoshino
~ ST-K TAG : Tank Nagai & Isami Kodaka vs Kaji Tomato & Marines Mask
~ TAKA Michinoku vs GO Asakawa + Ayato Yoshida’s Return Match Continue reading

AJPW results for February 25, 2018

~ World Tag : Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs Zeus & The Bodyguard
~ Jr. BATTLE OF GLORY Final Day
~ A BLOCK : Atsushi Aoki vs Soma Takao – Shuji Kondo vs Atsushi Maruyama
~ B BLOCK : Koji Iwamoto vs TAJIRI – Hikaru Sato vs Kotaro Suzuki Continue reading

Dragon Gate Results for February 25, 2018

~ Kotoka Road To the Final in Toyohashi: Naruki Doi, Kotoka & Masato Yoshino vs. T-Hawk, Eita & Shingo Takagi Continue reading

DDT results for February 25, 2018

~ Konosuke Takeshita & HARASHIMA vs Shuji Ishikawa & Daisuke Sekimoto
~ Naomichi Marufuji vs Kazusada Higuchi
~ EXTREME : Yuko Miyamoto vs Shunma Katsumata
~ KO-D 6 Tag : KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs Ryuichi Sekine, Ryota Nakatsu & Fuminori Abe Continue reading

HEAT-UP results for February 24, 2018

~ Universal Championship Next Challenger Royal Rumble
~ Nori da Funky Shibiresath & Fuminori Abe vs Daisuke Kanehira & Hiroshi Watanabe Continue reading

Stardom Results for February 24, 2018

~ Mayu Iwatani, Hiromi Mimura & Konami vs Kagetsu, Hana Kimura & Sumire Natsu
~ SWA: Toni Storm vs Miranda
~ SHIMMER: Nicole Savoy vs Jungle Kyona
~ IPW Women’s: Xia Brookside vs Natsuko Tora Continue reading