Puroresu Best Bout Listing for December 2017

All Japan Pro-Wrestling

Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori, 12/4 @ Hakata StarLanes Fukuoka
Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani, 12/9 @ Niigata City Gym
Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi, 12/9 @ Niigata City Gym
Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu, 12/12 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani, 12/12 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani, 12/12 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
TAJIRI vs. Atsushi Maruyama, 12/17 @ Saitama Memorial Stadium

Big Japan Pro-Wrestling

Shinobu vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino, 12/3 @ Eagles Dome Miyagi
Masashi Takeda vs. Masaya Takahashi, 12/17 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Hideki Suzuki vs. Daichi Hashimoto, 12/17 @ Yokohama Cultural Gym
Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Yoshihisa Uto, 12/20 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall Kanagawa
Shinobu vs. Kankuro Hoshino, 12/30 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Dragon Gate Pro-Wrestling

BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria, 12/20 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito, 12/23 @ Fukuoka International Center
T-Hawk & Eita vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka, 12/23 @ Fukuoka International Center
Hiroyuki Kanda vs. Kagetora, 12/23 @ Fukuoka International Center

Dramatic Dream Team

Dick Togo vs. Diego, 12/1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Diego, 12/10 @ Hakata StarLanes Fukuoka
HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo, 12/24 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Yuko Miyamoto, 12/30 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Ganbare – Daisuke Sasaki vs. Ken Ohka, 12/20 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

EVIL & SANADA vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI, 12/8 @ Hiroshima Green Arena
EVIL & SANADA vs. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa, 12/11 @ Fukuoka International Center
Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa vs. EVIL, SANADA & BUSHI, 12/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Tomoyuki Oka vs. Katsuya Kitamura, 12/21 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo
Yuji Nagata vs. Yuma Aoyagi, 12/21 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo

Pro-Wrestling NOAH

Eddie Edwards & Moose vs. Kenoh & Takashi Sugiura, 12/3 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Eddie Edwards vs. Kenoh, 12/22 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Daisuke Harada vs. Minoru Tanaka, 12/22 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Gurukun Mask & Shuri Joe, 12/22 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Pro-Wrestling ZERO1

Yusaku Obata vs. Yuko Miyamoto, 12/21 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masato Tanaka & Yuji Hino, 12/21 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

WRESTLE-1

Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito vs. Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana, 12/2 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall
Shotaro Ashino vs. Takanori Ito, 12/10 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Seiki Yoshioka vs. Ryuji Hijikata, 12/10 Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Indie Selection

BASARA – Hideki Suzuki vs. Fuminori Abe, 12/28 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Doutonbori – Kazuaki Mihara vs. TORU, 12/21 @ EDION Arena Osaka
FREEDOMS – Violento Jack vs. Jun Kasai, 12/23 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
FREEDOMS – Daisuke Masaoka vs. Aero Boy, 12/23 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
FREEDOMS – Gunso, ‘brother’ YASSHI & Kouhei Kinoshita vs. Gurukun Mask, Ultra Soki & Hija Kidman, 12/26 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
GUTS World – Daisuke, Guts Ishijima & Shota vs Mr. Gannosuke, Masked Mystery & Joji Otani, 12/2 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
K-DOJO – Taishi Takizawa vs. Kaji Tomato, 12/17 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
K-DOJO – Daisuke Sasaki vs. TAKA Michinoku, 12/17 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
K-DOJO – Ayumu Honda vs. Marines Mask, 12/23 @ Blue Field in Chiba
MichiPro – The Great Sasuke, Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman, Flash Dick & Nanae Takahashi w/ Mini-Master vs Lex Luther #1, Steppenwolf #2, Dr. Poison #3, Darkseid GAINA  & Kasei #OK, 12/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Joshi Selection

Ice Ribbon – Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi vs. Kurumi Hiragi & Akane Fujita, 12/24 @ Ryogoku KFC Hall
Ice Ribbon – Kurumi Hiragi vs. Risa Sera, 12/31 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Gatoh Move – Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Choun Shiryu & Balian Aki, 12/21 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Gatoh Move – Riho & Mizuki vs. kotori & Saki, 12/21 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
OZ Academy – Yoshiko vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki, 12/3 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
PURE-J – Hanako Nakamori vs. DASH Chisako, 12/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
PURE-J – Misaki Ohata vs. Manami Katsu, 12/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
SEAdLINNNG – Yoshiko vs Ryo Mizunami, 12/13 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
SEAdLINNNG – Arisa Nakajima vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto, 12/13 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
SEAdLINNNG – Nanae Takahashi & The Great Sasuke vs. Masato Tanaka & Ayako Hamada, 12/13 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Sendai Girls – DASH Chisako & KAORU vs. Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime, 12/2 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd
Stardom – Io Shirai & Kelly Klein, 12/10 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Stardom – Yoko Bito & Takumi Iroha vs. Meiko Satomura & Toni Storm, 12/24 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Io Shirai vs. HZK, 12/24 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
WAVE – Yumi Oka vs. Misaki Ohata, 12/29 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply