February 2018 Update

☆DATES (below) / TITLE MATCHES (next page)☆

FEBRUARY’S ANNOUNCED EVENTS

2/1 (Thu)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 14:30
NJPW @ Yume Messe Miyagi, 18:30 [RESULTS]

2/2 (Fri)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 11:30
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [GHC : Kenoh vs Miyamoto] [RESULTS]

2/3 (Sat)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Nerima Coconeri Hall in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Yokohama Culture Gymnasium in Kanagawa, 17:00 [Triple Crown : Doering vs KAI] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Shirasagi Himeji Minato Dome in Hyogo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Nerima Coconeri Hall in Tokyo, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Osaka Pro @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
NJPW @ Chino Shiminkan Maruchi Hall in Nagano, 18:30 [RESULTS]
GUTS World @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00

2/4 (Sun)

BJW @ Ueno Onshikoen Yagai Stage in Tokyo, 12:00
Diana @ Kawasaki AXE RING in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi, Sub Area in Gunma, 12:30 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Niigata City Higashi Ku Plaza, 12:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Kami Arena in Tokyo, 13:00
Stardom @ Kyoto KBS Hall in Hyogo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
NJPW @ Gifu Industry Center, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Okazaki Ryumaoka Kaikan in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
ZERO1 @ Niigata City Higashi Ku Plaza, 17:00
Osaka Pro @ Ikuno Kumin Center in Osaka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Yume Messe Miyagi, 17:30 [RESULTS]

2/5 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Twin Messe Shizuoka, 19:00

2/6 (Tue)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [IWGP Tag : SANADA/EVIL vs Okada/Goto] [RESULTS]
YaroZ @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

2/7 (Wed)

Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Dream Gate : Mochizuki vs Kzy] [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [Junior Challenger : Sekifuda vs Abe] [RESULTS]

2/8 (Thu)

NJPW @ New Sunpia Tochigi, 19:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

2/9 (Fri)

SEAdLINNNG @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

2/10 (Sat)

Itabashi Pro @ Itabashi-ku Funado Shohakko Taiikukan in Tokyo, 14:30
DDT @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 16:30 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 17:00 [IWGP : Okada vs SANADA] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Kyoto KBS Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki AXE RING in Tokyo, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ Kaikyo Messe Shimonoseki in Yamaguchi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon in Saitama, 18:00
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 18:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 19:00

2/11 (Sun)

BASARA @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 12:30 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Kami Arena in Tokyo, 13:00
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
NOAH @ Sekaikan in Osaka, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
Ganbare @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:30
FREEDOMS @ Hiroshima Sangyo Kaikan Nishidate, 18:00 [UWA : Susumu vs Kenshin] [RESULTS]

2/12 (Mon) [Holiday]

ZERO1 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Osaka Ichiritsu Ikuno Kumin Center, 12:00
WAVE @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Nagoya Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 12:00
ASUKA PROJECT @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 15:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Nagoya Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi, 16:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Shimada City Sogo Sports Center, Sub-Arena in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi in Gumna, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
OZ Academy @ Osaka Ichiritsu Ikuno Kumin Center, 17:30
666 @ Namba Citrus in Osaka, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 18:30 [RESULTS]
YMZ @ Kitasenju Theater 1010 in Tokyo, 19:00

2/13 (Tue)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]

2/14 (Wed)

DNA @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Okinawa Prefectural Budokan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Isezaki City Daini Shimin Taiikukan in Gunma, 18:30 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

2/15 (Thu)

~ nothing listed

2/16 (Fri)

NOAH @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Pro-Wrestling MASTERS @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Makai @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

2/17 (Sat)

Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00
ZERO1 @ Hokota City Asahi Sports Center Gymnasium in Ibaraki, 17:30
AJPW @ Kumamoto City Ryutsu Joho Kaikan, 18:00 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Toyama-ken Seibu Taiiku Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Oji Basement MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

2/18 (Sun)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:45 [RESULTS]
666 @ Shinjuku Neo Masquerade in Tokyo, 12:00
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
DDT @ Ikosu Ageo in Saitama, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Osaka Ichiritsu Ikuno Kumin Center, 13:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Secret Base @ Chofu Heartful in Tokyo, 13:00
PURE-J @ Azelia Taisho Hall in Osaka, 13:00
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
AJPW @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka, 16:00 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Hirokawa Chugakko Taiikukan in Fukuoka, 16:00
Dragon Gate @ Espoir Isanuma in Saitama, 17:00
BJW @ Osaka Ikuno Kumin Center, 17:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Shimizu Marine Building in Shizuoka, 17:30 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [Yoshiko vs AKINO]
Tokyo Joshi @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30

2/19 (Mon)

AJPW @ Holt Hall Oita, 18:30 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

2/20 (Tue)

AJPW @ Miyazaki City Hokubu Kinen Taiikukan, 18:30 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DSW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

2/21 (Wed)

VKF @ Osaka Tennoji Kumin Center, 18:30 [RESULTS]
J-STAGE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

2/22 (Thu)

AJPW @ Hiroshima Prefectural Fukuyama Industrial Interchange Center, Big Rose, 18:30 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 19:00

2/23 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Okayama Mirai Hall, 18:30 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Fukushima City National Memorial Gymnasium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
666 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Tofu/WIP @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium, ??

2/24 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Sekaikan in Osaka, 12:00
NOAH @ Yume Messe Miyagi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Sekaikan in Osaka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
HEAT-UP @ Nagoya City Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 19:00 [RESULTS]
Hanayashiki @ Asakusa Hanayashi Multipurpose Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

2/25 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
K-DOJO @ TKP Garden City Chiba, 13:00 [ST-K : Takizawa vs Yoshino] [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Azelea Taisho in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
AJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Gym, 17:00 [Jr BATTLE OF GLORY] [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Loisir Hotel Toyohashi in Aichi, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Itabashi Pro @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
DOVE @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 18:00

2/26 (Mon)

Dragon Gate @ Yonago Convention Center in Tottori, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

2/27 (Tue)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

2/28 (Wed)

Sendai Girls @ Nagoya Diamond Hall, 19:00
Gatoh Move @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30

Tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply