Puroresu Best Bout Listing for November 2017

All Japan Pro-Wrestling

Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Kim Nan Seok & Dr.MONZ.Jr, 11/3 @ Blue Field Chiba
Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshitatsu, 11/5 @ Nagoya International Hall
TAJIRI vs. Yohei Nakajima, 11/5 @ Nagoya International Hall
Joe Doering vs. Yoshitatsu, 11/9 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama, 11/9 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Joe Doering & Taiyo Kea, 11/19 @ Makomanai Ice Arena Hokkaido
Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard, 11/19 @ Makomanai Ice Arena Hokkaido
Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi, 11/23 @ Yume Messe Miyagi
Suwama & Shuji Ishikawa vs.  vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi, 11/26 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs. TAJIRI & KAI, 11/26 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Kento Miyahara & Yoshitatsu vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani, 11/29 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall

Big Japan Pro-Wrestling

Masashi Takeda vs. Minoru Fujita, 11/1 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Hideki Suzuki vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani, 11/1 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Shinobu vs. Yuya Aoki, 11/1 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Andre The Giant Panda vs. Stan Kobayashi, 11/17 @ Ueno Park Outdoor Tokyo
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani, 11/21 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto, 11/26 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall

Dragon Gate Pro-Wrestling

Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Susumu Yokosuka, 11/3 @ EDION Arena Osaka
Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & Takashi Yoshida vs. YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Kotoka, 11/3 @ EDION Arena Osaka
CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Big R Shimizu & Ben-K, 11/3 @ EDION Arena Osaka
CIMA & Ricochet vs. YAMATO & Kzy, 11/8 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Kagetora vs. K-ness., 11/19 @ EDION Arena Osaka
YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy vs. Shingo Takagi, Eita & Hiroyuki Kanda, 11/26 @ Sendai Sunfesta

Dramatic Dream Team

HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi, 11/2 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Diego vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Mad Paulie, 11/2 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Yasu Urano, 11/11 @ Tokorozawa Gym Saitama
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Diego, 11/11 @ Tokorozawa Gym Saitama
Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Diego vs. HARASHIMA, Yasu Urano & Soma Takao, 11/19 @ Osaka Hanamizuki Hall
HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Akito, 11/23 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Soma Takao, 11/23 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Ganbare – Daisuke Sasaki vs. Shinichiro Tominaga, 11/26 @ Seijo Hall Tokyo

New Japan Pro Wrestling

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi, 11/5 @ EDION Arena Osaka
Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH vs. SHO & YOH, 11/5 @ EDION Arena Osaka
Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan vs. SANADA & EVIL, 11/18 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Raymond Rowe & Hanson, 11/30 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Michael Elgin & Jeff Cobb vs. Barreta & Chucky T, 11/30 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Pro-Wrestling NOAH

Kenoh vs. Masato Tanaka, 11/11 @ EDION Osaka 2nd
Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masa Kitamiya, 11/14 @ Osaka Sekaikan
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masato Tanaka, 11/14 @ Osaka Sekaikan
Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki, 11/19 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Daisuke Harada vs. Tadasuke, 11/19 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Differ Cup – Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Ueno vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Hitoshi Kumano, 11/28 @ Differ Ariake Tokyo
Danshoku Dieno, Go Shiozaki & Masayuki Mitomi vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Masa Kitamiya & KAZMA SAKAMOTO, 11/28 @ Differ Ariake Tokyo

Pro-Wrestling ZERO1

Masato Tanaka vs. Yuko Miyamoto, 11/3 @ Culttz Kawasaki Kanagawa
Yusaku Obata & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Masato Tanaka & Isami Kodaka, 11/13 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Yusaku Obata & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie, 11/23 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

WRESTLE-1

Shotaro Ashino vs. Kumagoro, 11/5 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Daiki Inaba vs. Takanori Ito, 11/5 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Seiki Yoshioka vs. Chikano Kenshin, 11/5 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana vs. Daiki Inaba, Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio & Takanori Ito, 11/12 @ Espoir Isanuma Saitama
Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Koji Doi & Kumagoro, 11/19 @ Blue Field Chiba

Indie Selection

BASARA – Isami Kodaka vs. Ryuichi Sekine, 11/26 @ Seijo Hall Tokyo
FREEDOMS – Violento Jack vs Daisuke Masaoka, 11/13 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
FREEDOMS – Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Masashi Takeda & Kenji Fukimoto, 11/13 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
FREEDOMS – Yuya Susumu vs. Masamune, 11/13 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
GUTS World – Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Daisuke, 11/14 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
K-DOJO – Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma vs. Tank Nagai & Isami Kodaka, 11/12 @ Blue Field Chiba
MichiPro – Rui Hyugaji & Ayumu Gunji vs. Manjimaru & Kengo, 11/5 @ Yahaba Chomin Gym
MichiPro – GAINA, Taro Nohashi, Yapperman #1 & #2 vs. The Great Sasuke, Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Mini-Master, 11/19 @ Joyful Hotel Michinoku Hall Miyagi
Touhou Eiyuden – Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin vs. Masakatsu Funaki & Wang Fei, 11/16 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Tokyo Gurentai – The Great Kabuki vs. NOSAWA Rongai, 11/15 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo

Joshi Selection

Manami Toyata Retirement – Manami Toyota vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto, 11/3 @ Osanbashi Hall Kanagawa
Mariko Yoshida Retirement – Mariko Yoshida vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto, 11/19 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo
Ice Ribbon – Risa Sera vs. Maika Ozaki @ Yokohama Radiant Hall
Gatoh Move – Riho vs. Emi Sakura, 11/7 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Sendai Girls – Meiko Satomura & Aja Kong vs. Chihiro Hashimoto & Ayako Hamada, 11/17 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Sendai Girls – DASH Chisako & KAORU vs. Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina, 11/17 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
Stardom – Io Shirai vs. Yoko Bito, 11/19 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Hana Kimuta & Kagetsu vs. Kelly Klein & Bea Priestly, 11/19 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
Stardom – Io Shirai vs. Lady Chardonnay, 11/26 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall
Tokyo Joshi – Reika Saika vs. Rika Tatsumi, 11/3 @ Shinkiba 1stRING Tokyo
Tokyo Joshi – Yuka Sakazaki & Shoko Nakajima vs. Nonoko & Yuna Manase, 11/23 @ Shinjuku FACE Tokyo
WAVE – Misaki Ohata vs. Nagisa Nozaki, 11/26 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo
WAVE –  Yumi Oka & Mio Momomo vs. Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura, 11/26 @ Korakuen Hall Tokyo

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply