January 2018 Update

1/1 (Mon)

YMZ @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 8:00
666 @ Shinjuku Underground Stadium, 12:00
ZERO1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 14:00 [Tanaka vs Obata] [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 14:00

1/2 (Tue)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [TC : Doering vs Zeus] [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Aeon Mall Uyuki in Kumamoto, 13:00 & 15:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [Death & Strong Defenses] [RESULTS]

1/3 (Wed)

AJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [World Tag Defense] [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]

1/4 (Thu)

BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Tokyo Dome, 17:00 [WRESTLE KINGDOM : Okada vs Naito] [RESULTS]

1/5 (Fri) 

DDT @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Nagoya City Nakamura Sports Center in Aichi, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/6 (Sat)

Ice Ribbon @ Yokohama Radian Hall in Kanagawa, 12:00
Stardom @ Osaka City Hirano Kumin Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:00 [GHC : Kenoh vs Kiyomiya] [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center, 18:00 [Asia Tag Defense] [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Yokohama Radian Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30
BASARA @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/7 (Sun)

K-DOJO @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00 [ST-K TAG Defense] [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki AXE RING in Tokyo, 12:00
Tokyo Joshi @ Hirano Kumin Hall in Osaka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
AJPW @ Yodogawa Kumin Center in Osaka, 16:00 [GAORA Defense] [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shimizu Marine Building Multi-Hall in Shizuoka, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, 17:00
DDT @ Osaka City Hirano Kumin Hall, 17:30 [RESULTS]
OZ Academy @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]

1/8 (Mon)

DDT @ Osaka City Hirano Kumin Hall, 12:00 [RESULTS]
PURE-J @ Kame Arena in Tokyo, 13:00
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
WAVE @ GEN Sports Palace in Tokyo, 15:00
NOAH @ Kasukabe Fuerai Cube in Saitama, 17:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Osaka Hirano Kumin Hall, 17:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00 [W-1 Tag Defense + Hayashi 25th Ann.] [RESULTS]

1/9 (Tue)

~

1/10 (Wed)

DDT @ Nerima Coconeri Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/11 (Thu)

AJPW @ Yaizu Bunka Kaikan, Small Hall in Shizuoka, 18:30 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/12 (Fri)

NJPW @ Nagoya International Convention Center in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Hachinohe City Hachishoku Center Kuriya Hall in Aomori, 18:30

1/13 (Sat)

Stardom @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kangawa, 13:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shimizu Marine Building in Shizuoka, 16:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Blue Field in Chiba, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Diana @ Kawasaki AXE RING in Tokyo, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Ice Ribbon @ Ice ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WAVE @ Azalea Taisho in Osaka, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Yahaba Chomin Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 19:00

1/14 (Sun)

SEAdLINNNG @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Higashinari Kumin Hall in Osaka, 12:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Sendai City Izumi Ward Sendai Hills Hotel, Michinoku Hall in Miyagi, 13:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00 [RESULTS]
Alive @ BumB Tokyo Sports Cultural Center, 13:00
Diana @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa, 13:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, 17:00
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
Kyushu @ Kitakyushu Arts Theater in Fukuoka, 15:00 [Mentai vs Mihara]
OZ Academy @ Namura Hall in Okinawa, 15:00 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Ai Messe Yamanashi, 16:00 [RESULTS]
Shi-en @ Shindo Elementary School Gym in Kyoto, 16:00 [RESULTS]
BASARA @ Miyagino Bunka Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
DDT @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 17:30 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Osaka Higashinari Kumin Center, 17:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Shinshu @ Obuse-cho Shokokai-kan in Nagano, 18:00
PURE-J @ Lazona Kawasaki Plazasol in Kanagawa, 18:00
Dream Fighter Pro @ BumB Tokyo Sports Cultural Center, 18:00
Riki Choshu Produce @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/15 (Mon)

NOAH @ Tokorozawa Shimin Taiikukan, Sub-Arena in Saitama, 19:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Takamatsu City Sogo Taiikukan in Kagawa, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/16 (Tue)

NJPW @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/17 (Wed)

NJPW @ Toyama Sangyo Tenji-kan Techno Hall, 18:30 [RESULTS]
LAND’S END @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
BJW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/18 (Thu)

~

1/19 (Fri)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Makai @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

1/20 (Sat)

Tokyo Joshi @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 14:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba in Tokyo, 16:00
NOAH @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
Ganbare @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ Kanazawa Ryutsu Kaikan in Ishikawa, 18:00
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/21 (Sun)

Stardom @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 11:45
PURE-J @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 12:00
DNA @ Kawaguchi Industrial Technology Center in Saitama, 12:30 [RESULTS]
SECRET BASE @ Chofu Heartful Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
Shi-en @ Miyakojima Community Center in Osaka, 13:00
Doutonbori @ Suminoe Maikon Hall in Osaka, 13:00 [RESULTS]
ZERO1 @ TAKESHIBA Coliseum in Tokyo, 14:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
BASARA @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 16:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Gifu City Cultural Industry Exchange Cente, Gyuroku Plaaza in Gifu, 17:00
NOAH @ Yamada Green Dome Maebashi, Sub Event Area in Gunma, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Odawara Arena, Sub-Arena in Kangawa, 18:00 [RESULTS]
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/22 (Mon)

NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Dragon Gate Arena in Hyogo, 19:30

1/23 (Tue)

TAKA & Taichi Produce @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]

1/24 (Wed)

Dragon Gate @ Tsuyuhashi Sports Arena in Aichi, 18:30

1/25 (Thu)

BJW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30 [RESULTS]
AJPW @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/26 (Fri)

Dragon Gate @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka, 18:30
Actress Girl’Z @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:30

1/27 (Sat)

Gatoh Move @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 13:00
AJPW @ Hatoyama-cho Chuo Kominkan in Saitama, 14:00 [RESULTS]
FREEDOMS @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa, 17:00 [RESULTS]
REINA @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 17:00
NJPW @ Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
NOAH @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Marvelous @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:45
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
Shinshu @ Nagano City Wakasato Shinshu Pro Arena, 19:00

1/28 (Sun)

DDT @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00 [RESULTS]
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 13:00
PURE-J @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 13:00
WAVE @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 13:00
ZERO1 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium, 14:00 [RESULTS]
Kyushu @ Amagase Kominkan Taiikukan in Oita, 14:00
Ryukyu Dragon @ Navel Kadena Arena in Okinawa, 14:00
NJPW @ Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, 15:00 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sanbo Hall in Hyogo, 15:00
DOVE @ KBS Hall in Kyoto, 15:30 [RESULTS]
Michinoku @ Takizawa City Ogama Yochien Taiikukan in Iwate, 17:00
Diana @ Itabashi Green Hall in Tokyo, 17:30
BJW @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi, 18:00 [RESULTS]
WRESTLE-1 @ Kasukabe Fureai Cube in Saitama, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Doutonbori @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 18:00 [RESULTS]
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba iin Tokyo, 18:00
HEAT-UP @ Oji BASEMENT MON☆STAR in Tokyo, 19:00 [RESULTS]

1/29 (Mon)

~

1/30 (Tue)

NJPW @ Aomori Prefecture Budokan, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Ganko @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
DOVE @ Ame-mura THE BAR BRAWL in Osaka, 20:00

1/31 (Wed)

NJPW @ Kitakami Sogo Taiikukan in Iwate, 18:30 [RESULTS]
Dragon Gate @ Tsushima City Bunka Kaikan in Aichi, 18:30
WAVE @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00

Tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well. I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day. Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general. Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply