FREEDOMS results for December 7, 2017

FREEDOMS “Road to Blood X’mas 2017”, 12/7/2017 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo

(1) Gabai Jichan & Dragon Libre vs. Kenichiro Arai & Chikara
Winner: Gabai (11:21) following the Gabaiton Bomb on Arai.
(2) GENTARO vs. Tomoya Hirata
Winner: GENTARO (11:44) with a Face Lock.
(3) Yuya Susumu vs. Kamui
Winner: Kamui (10:48) with a Kamui Clutch.
(4) Hardcore Match: Takashi Sasaki & KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Masashi Takeda & Kenji Fukimoto
Winner: Fukimoto (11:45) following a Package Piledriver on KAZMA.

(5) KING of FREEDOM WORLD TAG CHAMPIONSHIP 3WAY Match: [13th Champions] mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura vs. [Challengers] Minoru Fujita & Gunso vs. [Challengers] Shu & Krai Brahman
Winner: Toru (15:04) with the Swift Driver on Fujita.
~ Champions 8th successful title defense.

(6) Death Match: Jun Kasai & Daisuke Masaoka vs. Violento Jack & Aero Boy
Winner: Jack (16:31) following a Package Piledriver on Masaoka.
~ Jack will be defending the FREEDOM belt against Kasai on 12/25 at the Korakuen Hall.
~ Then Masaoka will take on Aero Boy in a death match also on the show.

http://puroresuspirit.net/tag/freedoms/

Upcoming…

FREEDOMS, 12/10/2017 [Sun] 13:00 @ Nagoya City Tsuyahashi Sports Center in Aichi

() Takashi Sasaki, GENTARO & Tomoya Hirata vs. Kengo Takai, Michio Kageyama & Dyna Mido
() Ryuichi Sekine vs. Dragon Libre
() Yuya Susumu & Shuichiro Katsumura vs. Kamui & Konaka = Pale One
() KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Chikara vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
() Hardcore Match: Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura vs. Kenji Fukimoto & Gunso
() Barbed-wire Board + Alpha Death Match: Jun Kasai & Daisuke Masaoka vs. Violento Jack & Aero Boy

FREEDOMS “Jun Kasai Produce Blood X’mas 2017”, 12/25/2017 [Mon] @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Death Match: Daisuke Masaoka vs. Aero Boy
() KING of FREEDOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP Match: [9th Champion] Violento Jack vs. [Challenger] Jun Kasai
~ 1st title defense.

Takashi Sasaki Produce Show ~ Pro-Wrestling Sengoku-Jidai, 12/26/2017 [Tue] 18:45 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Dragon Libre vs. X

() 1st Round Match: (Team Dera) Kengo Takai, Michio Kageyama & Grandpa Sho-Mask #4 vs. (Eagle Pro-Wrestling) Kazunori Toi, Hiroyuki Kondo & ?
() 1st Round Match: (DOVE Pro-Wrestling) Gunso, ? & ?? vs. (Pro-Wrestling DEWA) Aizawa #1, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yamadaman Pondo

() FREEDOMS vs PUZZLE Promotion Tag Match: Daisuke Masaoka & Kamui vs. SenKuma & Togyo
() Special 6 Tag Match: Mammoth Sasaki, Toru Sugiura & GENTARO vs. Asosan, Tsuchiya Crazy & Rising HAYATO

() Semi-final Match: (Ryukyu Dragon Pro-Wrestling) Gurukun Mask, Ultra Soki & Hija Kidman vs. (Winner of Dera/Eagle)
() Semi-final Match: (Doutonbori Pro-Wrestling) TORU, Taiyoto Kamen & Amemura  vs. (Winnner of DOVE/DEWA)

() Special Mixed Tag Match: Fairy Nihonbashi & Vacation Mask vs. Rey Paloma & Hibiscus Mii
() FREEDOMS Offer Match: Jun Kasai, Kenji Fukimoto & Tomoya Hirata vs. Violento Jack, Aero Boy & Yuya Susumu

() Final Match:

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

About BushidoRX

I have been following Japanese Pro Wrestling for 20 years now and I have also been doing some form of covering it either in news or results for nearly 15 years as well.

I got my start in promotions like AJPW, NJPW, FMW and Michinoku Pro. With All Japan being my go to promotion till this very day.

Throughout the years I have followed All Japan more closely than any of the others out there, and thus I have taken it upon myself to keep people informed with what is happening all throughout sport in Japan. If it does not appear on the news feed I either do not follow it closely enough to relate the information or it just not my go to promotion in general.

Follow Puroresu Spirit, which is my personal site, as I do my best to keep you all informed with what is happening in the land of the rising sun.

Leave a Reply